Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2004 Spirit Challenge Results

10K Run

First Name Last Name Race (10k run, 5k run, 5k walk) Finish Time Age Age groups <20 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+ Gender Age Group Points Overall Finish Points Combined Points
Nate   Anderson   10 K   40:59:00   46   40-49   M   10   10   20  
Andrew   Picking   10 K   42:27:00   31   30-39   M   10   9   19  
Walter   Magill   10 K   45:52:00   34   30-39   M   8   8   16  
Mike   Gleason   10 K   46:40:00   16   <20   M   10   7   17  
Don   Platt   10 K   47:03:00   50   50-59   M   10   6   16  
Tom   Nelson   10 K   49:03:00   58   50-59   M   8   5   13  
Paul   Rose   10 K   50:13:00   15   <20   M   8   4   12  
Don   Schwartz   10 K   50:25:00   50   50-59   M   6   3   9  
John   Steele   10 K   56:00:00   38   30-39   M   6     6  
Gary   Wall   10 K   56:25:00   62   60+   M   10   2   12  
Cam   Adams   10 K   57:57:00   25   20-29   M   10   1   11  
Heather   Eller   10 K   48:59:00   34   30-39   F   10   10   20  
Tracey   Tyson   10 K   50:44:00   30   30-39   F   8   9   17  
Schuyler   Roach   10 K   51:10:00   33   30-39   F   6   8   14  
Barbara   Jones   10 K   52:39:00   51   50-59   F   10   7   17  
Deb Rose   Rose   10 K   53:08:00   47   40-49   F   10   6   16  
Tasha   Thrasher   10 K   53:31:00   30   30-39   F   4   5   9  
Michelle   Isaeff   10 K   57:06:00   48   40-49   F   8   4   12  
Lisa   Barbour   10 K   62:10:00   40   40-49   F   6   3   9  
Cristina   Magill   10 K   62:19:00   34   30-39   F   2   2   4  
Michele   Harlan   10 K   72:03:00   30   30-39   F     1   1  

5K Run

First Name Last Name "Race (10k run, 5k run, 5k walk)" Finish Time Age "Age groups <20 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+" Gender Age Group Points Overall Finish Points Combined Points
Larry   Handing   5K   21:45:00   54   50-59   M   10   10   20  
Tom   Sachtelben   5K   26:44:00   39   30-39   M   10   9   19  
Jeff   Tkack   5K   28:59:00   24   20-29   M   10   8   18  
Alex   Berger   5K   30:34:00   55   50-59   M   8   7   15  
Bill   McCalla   5K   34:16:00   74   60+   M   10   6   16  
Thomas   Rauch   5K   35:09:00   7   <20   M   10   5   15  
Morgan   Mertz   5K   37:42:00   10   <20   M   8   4   12  
Jeff   Chapman   5K   38:07:00   35   30-39   M   8   3   11  
Mark   Jones   5K   44:40:00   51   50-59   M   6   2   8  
Connor   Jones   5K   44:44:00   10   <20   M   6   1   7  
Chrissy   Lynch   5K   25:50:00   43   40-49   F   10   10   20  
Linda   Casner   5K   29:17:00   51   50-59   F   10   9   19  
Marti   Irish   5K   30:19:00   55   50-59   F   8   8   16  
Corine   Rogers   5K   30:27:00   26   20-29   F   10   7   17  
Dorothy   Bradley   5K   30:37:00   74   60+   F   10   6   16  
Mary   Rose   5K   30:42:00   12   <20   F   10   5   15  
Lauren   Rupp   5K   32:39:00   24   20-29   F   8   4   12  
Liza   Stout   5K   34:02:00   11   <20   F   8   3   11  
Diane   Carter   5K   34:33:00   57   50-59   F   6   2   8  
Kimberly   Heaton   5K   35:08:00   30   30-39   F   10   1   11  
Brande   O'Hare   5K   35:10:00   31   30-39   F   8     8  
Karen   Goodman   5K   36:16:00   32   30-39   F   6     6  
Marcia   Hamilton   5K   36:16:00   36   30-39   F   4     4  
Martha   Anderson   5K   36:59:00   10   <20   F   6     6  
Elissa   Chapman   5K   38:08:00   34   30-39   F   2     2  
Deirdre   Dwyer   5K   38:08:00   39   30-39   F       0  
Annie   Barbier   5K   40:11:00   34   30-39   F       0  
Christine   Russell   5K   42:03:00   30   30-39   F       0  

5K Walk

First Name Last Name "Race (10k run, 5k run, 5k walk)" Finish Time Age "Age groups <20 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60+" Gender Age Group Points Overall Finish Points Combined Points
Kemp   Bohlen   5K Walk   57:48:00   57   50-59   M   10   10   20  
Laura   Stout   5K Walk   42:17:00   44   40-49   F   10   10   20  
Cathy   Bohlen   5K Walk   57:48:00   55   50-59   F   10   9   19  
Dimmye   High   5K Walk   63:47:00   35   30-39   F   10   8   18  
Deb   Hutson   5K Walk   63:47:00   35   30-39   F   8   7   15  

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.