Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2013 - 2013 10K at 10,000 feet

5k Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Simon Zink 0:18:00.2 19 & under M
Evan Barbier 0:19:38.8 19 & under M
Tyler Terranova 0:19:39.0 19 & under M
Kathleen O'connell 0:20:42.6 19 & under F
Abby Habermehl 0:20:51.7 19 & under F
Glenn Sommerfeld 0:20:56.7 30-39 M
Haley Piske 0:21:07.6 19 & under F
Anna Moseley 0:22:27.7 20-29 F
Gretchen Burkholder 0:24:26.2 19 & under F
Rosco Betunada 0:24:33.6 60-69 M
Chris Osborn 0:26:04.5 40-49 M
Megan Mccord 0:26:20.3 20-29 F
Alice Bradford 0:27:04.9 20-29 F
Kerry Landsman 0:27:26.0 60-69 F
Emiy Shaver 0:27:50.6 30-39 F
Amanda Stone 0:28:06.1 40-49 F
Brian Schenking 0:28:56.2 40-49 M
Stephen Mossman 0:29:06.0 50-59 M
Emma Page 0:30:36.7 19 & under F
Annika Belshaw 0:31:03.8 19 & under F
Milo Page 0:31:07.4 19 & under M
Cathy Johnson 0:31:10.4 40-49 F
Susie Davis 0:31:20.7 60-69 F
Grace Oddo 0:33:30.3 40-49 F
Lu Ann Harris 0:35:14.9 50-59 F
Mei-Mei Zhao 0:35:35.1 20-29 F
Saul Diez-Guerra 0:35:35.4 20-29 M
Cindy Graab 0:37:45.9 50-59 F
Jim Escue 0:39:37.6 50-59 M
Tom Roberts 0:39:46.6 50-59 M
Andrea Ward 0:41:02.4 30-39 F
Ellen Roberts 1:00:25.3 50-59 F

10K Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Tyler Scholl 0:44:33.3 19 & under M
Josh Smullin 0:45:41.3 30-39 M
Lindsay Krause 0:49:21.6 30-39 F
Nick Grundman 0:50:04.1 30-39 M
Hannah Williams 0:50:18.5 30-39 F
Shawn Scholl 0:51:05.0 40-49 M
Tammy Jacques 0:51:20.2 40-49 F
Thomas Reuter 0:52:05.3 30-39 M
Michael Thompson 0:52:11.7 30-39 M
Bob Jones 0:52:21.5 50-59 M
Justin Barker 0:53:01.8 30-39 M
Stuart Geer 0:53:05.8 40-49 M
Zach Luchs 0:53:30.4 20-29 M
Alexa Turzian 0:54:57.0 20-29 F
Heather Gollnick 0:55:35.1 40-49 F
Pete Maysmith 0:55:46.5 40-49 M
Lorena Chestington 0:55:49.1 30-39 F
Mike Honcho 0:56:12.4 30-39 M
Travis Shaver 0:56:47.0 30-39 M
Michael Kelly 0:57:12.7 30-39 M
James Parker 0:57:40.2 40-49 M
Dave Terranova 0:58:36.6 40-49 M
Stephanie Harvey 0:59:33.4 30-39 F
Margaret Oconnell 1:00:16.7 19 & under F
Karen Waeschle 1:00:34.5 50-59 F
Holly Osborn 1:01:48.8 40-49 F
Rick Decker 1:02:03.4 30-39 M
Marta Miskolczy 1:02:07.2 40-49 F
Laura Geer 1:02:17.8 40-49 F
Brian Elliott 1:02:25.6 40-49 M
Lori Mcwhinney 1:02:38.9 40-49 F
Pamela Lee 1:02:48.3 40-49 F
Kyle Nelson 1:03:26.1 20-29 M
Michael Poirot 1:03:26.6 50-59 M
Kris Ingols 1:03:34.6 40-49 F
Paul Mcqueen 1:03:34.8 20-29 M
Katie Hardie 1:03:44.3 30-39 F
Josh Welch 1:04:05.8 30-39 M
Tom Nelson 1:04:07.5 60-69 M
Mike Roskelley 1:04:15.3 40-49 M
Gavin Geer 1:04:30.5 19 & under M
Obiwan Lorenzo 1:04:46.1 30-39 M
Lucy Hackman 1:04:54.1 20-29 F
Meredith Macfarlane 1:05:11.3 30-39 F
Marietta Roberts 1:05:47.9 40-49 F
Lori Mitchell 1:06:04.5 40-49 F
Adrienne Stroock 1:06:05.2 40-49 F
Terry Thorp 1:06:21.7 40-49 F
Leah Michaels 1:06:54.3 20-29 F
Pat Goltl 1:07:07.2 30-39 M
Lyndsay Haywood 1:07:54.1 20-29 F
Gabe Richter 1:07:54.3 30-39 M
Eric Green 1:07:55.9 30-39 M
Michelle Kirkpatrick 1:08:00.9 30-39 F
Corinne Sommerfeld 1:08:15.7 30-39 F
Russell Nelson 1:08:20.2 50-59 M
Erika Brandstatter 1:08:25.7 40-49 F
Kristin Wilson 1:08:35.6 40-49 F
Raymond Kessler 1:08:40.9 20-29 M
Nora Mckay 1:08:53.3 50-59 F
Kathy Elliott 1:09:32.1 40-49 F
Erik Graab 1:09:38.4 50-59 M
Matthew Wittmann 1:09:41.4 30-39 M
Jeffery Fritz 1:09:43.5 30-39 M
Rebecca Premus 1:09:46.2 40-49 F
Barbara Fusco 1:10:01.1 30-39 F
Kim Boyce 1:10:10.1 30-39 F
Erin Allard 1:10:11.8 30-39 F
Christine Baker 1:10:22.2 40-49 F
Shannon Winegarner 1:10:30.2 40-49 F
Mariah Decker 1:10:34.1 30-39 F
Julie Wernig 1:11:45.0 20-29 F
Pamela Wooster 1:12:14.6 50-59 F
Leech Charlie 1:13:00.0 40-49 M
Mike Lindsley 1:13:01.7 50-59 M
Matthew Roberts 1:13:16.4 40-49 M
Lara Edwards 1:13:23.1 30-39 F
Audra Occhialto 1:14:15.5 40-49 F
Paul Hoover 1:14:22.9 40-49 M
Michael Polucci 1:14:27.0 40-49 M
Katie Johanson 1:14:32.1 20-29 F
Sarah West-Hoover 1:14:41.2 40-49 F
Linda Casner 1:15:07.3 60-69 F
Dylan Wallace 1:15:08.8 19 & under M
David Wallace 1:15:15.1 60-69 M
Katie Haskins 1:15:22.9 20-29 F
Tara Mohr 1:15:56.5 30-39 F
Troy Mcwhinney 1:16:04.4 30-39 M
John Card 1:16:19.1 30-39 M
Ed Mumm 1:16:52.2 40-49 M
Greg Fowler 1:17:06.7 40-49 M
Maggie Tucci 1:17:17.1 20-29 F
Maureen O'brien 1:17:20.8 50-59 F
David Willis 1:17:53.8 30-39 M
Donald Hendry 1:18:50.3 70-79 M
Christine Marks-Neece 1:19:20.2 40-49 F
Betsy Frick 1:19:47.5 50-59 F
Lewis Cutter 1:19:58.0 50-59 F
Don Platt 1:20:04.3 50-59 M
Martin Lavine 1:20:22.5 40-49 M
Jennifer Giesne 1:20:32.7 20-29 F
John Ross 1:21:11.9 30-39 M
Tiffany Bowie-Elmer 1:21:14.1 30-39 F
Jenny Schmidt 1:21:19.0 30-39 F
Danielle Booth 1:23:22.7 20-29 F
Jennifer Heermance 1:23:27.7 40-49 F
Jennifer Uren 1:26:44.6 40-49 F
Tyler Jacobs 1:27:15.1 30-39 M
Nancy Maysmith 1:29:23.9 40-49 F
Denise Goldin-Dubois 1:29:24.1 40-49 F
Colleen O'brien 1:34:56.1 40-49 F
Lisa Piper 1:38:28.5 40-49 F
Sarah Ladd 1:42:22.1 20-29 F
Gulnara Paraketsova 1:43:40.6 40-49 F
Ryan Ross 1:46:55.0 20-29 M
Tim Ross 1:52:12.4 60-69 M

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.