Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2014 - 2014 Hayden Cog Run

8.4 uphill mile run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Harald Niedl 0:57:48 30-39 M
Brad Reidhead 0:59:14 30-39 M
Eddie Rogers 1:02:20 30-39 M
Ben Edens 1:05:02 20-29 M
Michael Hlavacek 1:05:08 40-49 M
Justin Barker 1:05:49 30-39 M
Heather Gollnick 1:06:01 40-49 F
Ken Lovell 1:06:12 20-29 M
Luke Schutte 1:07:02 20-29 M
Andrea Wilhelm 1:07:42 30-39 F
Dale Beckerman 1:08:57 50-59 M
John Weaver 1:09:28 20-29 M
Jr Lott 1:09:48 30-39 M
Tonya Ansel 1:11:15 30-39 F
Mike Schlichtman 1:11:47 50-59 M
Stephanie Harvey 1:12:05 30-39 F
Michael Kelly 1:12:42 40-49 M
John Weil 1:13:13 20-29 M
Austin Bakaly 1:13:29 20-29 M
Wyatt Mortenson 1:13:31 19 & under M
Brian Kehoe 1:14:03 30-39 M
Aaron Ballesteros 1:14:07 20-29 M
Cw Portell 1:14:10 30-39 M
Steven Natho 1:14:23 20-29 M
James Morton 1:14:46 50-59 M
Tasha Thrasher 1:14:47 40-49 F
Jonah Drescher 1:15:11 40-49 M
Elisabeth Boersma 1:15:24 30-39 F
Stephanie Moore 1:15:29 20-29 F
Coyde Fickell 1:16:34 20-29 M
Brett White 1:16:42 30-39 M
Kevin Thompson 1:17:18 30-39 M
Matthew Stensland 1:17:42 30-39 M
Louis Nijsten 1:19:10 30-39 M
Stefanus Nijsten 1:19:10 30-39 M
Nils Olson 1:19:24 40-49 M
Missy Detzner 1:19:29 30-39 F
Johnathan Bontrager 1:19:41 20-29 M
James Stevenson 1:19:50 20-29 M
Kaluin Kehoe 1:21:22 30-39 M
Jordan Williams 1:21:59 20-29 M
Jacque Harvey 1:22:07 60-69 M
Sara Knapp 1:22:13 30-39 F
Josh Welch 1:22:14 30-39 M
Eric Gillane 1:23:36 20-29 M
Sandy Buckner 1:23:47 50-59 F
Robyn Jankoski 1:24:06 50-59 F
Rob Debelak 1:25:07 30-39 M
Eric Kroll 1:25:53 20-29 M
Danna Camblin 1:25:57 40-49 F
Pamela Wooster 1:26:48 50-59 F
Megan Mccord 1:27:20 20-29 F
Jenna Beckerman 1:28:00 20-29 F
Don Platt 1:32:39 60-69 M
Robin Hall 1:34:18 30-39 F
Abbie Solberg 1:35:12 30-39 F
Kevin Lind 1:36:25 60-69 M
Gulnara Paraketsova 1:51:46 40-49 F
Dillon Silcox 1:58:02 19 & under M
Maria Parekh 2:01:41 50-59 F

5K on paved roads Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Paul Hughes 0:21:01 50-59 M
Tyler Terranova 0:21:12 19 & under M
Evan Barbier 0:21:59 19 & under M
Brad Piske 0:22:43 50-59 M
Ryan Lee 0:23:28 30-39 M
Cara Piske 0:25:00 19 & under F
Mike Williams 0:25:11 40-49 M
Levi Salazar 0:25:23 40-49 M
Noah Mortenson 0:26:21 19 & under M
Carrie Thompson 0:26:22 30-39 F
Gretchen Burkholder 0:26:52 19 & under F
Dave Nagel 0:27:23 40-49 M
Jenny Holcomb 0:28:10 20-29 F
Andre Logrie 0:28:17 20-29 M
Holly Harker 0:28:51 50-59 F
Emily Hines 0:29:11 30-39 F
Beth Melton 0:29:53 30-39 F
Susan Siggson 0:30:18 30-39 F
Alice Bradford 0:30:40 20-29 F
Alexis Rauso 0:30:45 40-49 F
Bodey Reidhead 0:30:50 19 & under M
Logan Silva 0:31:08 19 & under M
Sam Silva 0:31:08 30-39 M
Kristin Mortenson 0:31:35 40-49 F
Lauren Jenkins 0:32:05 20-29 F
Ethan Silva 0:34:10 19 & under M
Waylon Lott 0:35:13 19 & under M
Janet Lott 0:35:13 30-39 F
Mike Moore 0:35:16 30-39 M
Andrea Flynn 0:35:20 40-49 F
Jen Ridnour 0:35:21 30-39 F
Emily Spencer 0:35:25 30-39 F
Kristen Thomas 0:35:49 30-39 F
Aimee Nagel 0:36:22 40-49 F
Jessica Hogue 0:37:15 20-29 F
Katryna Snowden 0:37:15 20-29 F
Jeanne Macomber 0:37:38 50-59 F
Joseph Hockaday 0:38:13 19 & under M
Ashley Wike 0:38:19 20-29 F
Sandy Wells 0:54:38 40-49 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.