Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2014 - 2014 Spirit Challenge

5K Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Eddie Rogers 0:18:54 30-39 M
Simon Zink 0:19:18 19 & under M
Evan Weinmen 0:19:43 19 & under M
Ben Kelley 0:20:05 19 & under M
Tyler Terranova 0:20:28 19 & under M
Brad Piske 0:20:51 50-59 M
Bob Keeffe 0:20:52 19 & under M
Kathleen Oconnell 0:21:30 19 & under F
Maggi Congdon 0:21:38 19 & under F
Sven Tate 0:21:45 19 & under M
Robert Rauch 0:22:54 50-59 M
Karen Waeschle 0:23:51 50-59 F
Mary Oconnell 0:24:31 20-29 F
Cara Marrs 0:24:36 40-49 F
Gretchen Burkholder 0:25:44 19 & under F
Annabelle Burkholder 0:26:01 19 & under F
Noah Mortenson 0:27:43 19 & under M
Sullivan Moon 0:28:27 19 & under M
Lark Skov 0:28:40 19 & under F
Amy Moore 0:28:52 30-39 F
Lauren Ehrlich 0:29:44 19 & under F
Mary Labor 0:30:05 50-59 F
Megan Cline 0:30:22 30-39 F
Valerie White 0:30:39 30-39 F
Lauren Jenkins 0:30:54 20-29 F
Emily Hines 0:30:55 30-39 F
Abbie Solberg 0:31:18 30-39 F
Marti Irish 0:32:07 60-69 F
Morgan Moon 0:32:21 30-39 M
Lara Fellin 0:33:01 40-49 F
Abbie Boyce 0:33:36 19 & under F
Kim Boyce 0:33:37 30-39 F
Kaylee Ayres 0:34:16 20-29 F
Evan Kaiser 0:34:59 19 & under M
Blair Kaiser 0:35:00 30-39 F
Kaci Oneill 0:35:09 50-59 F
Melissa Emanuel 0:37:41 30-39 F
Krysta Macgrey 0:38:48 30-39 F
Kristine Garton 0:40:07 30-39 F
Chris Garton 0:40:08 20-29 M
Amber Garrity 0:40:27 19 & under F
Keegan Maley 0:42:57 19 & under M
James Walsh 0:42:58 19 & under M
Pete Wichelhaus 0:43:01 19 & under M
Luke Wichelhaus 0:43:02 19 & under M
Jack Walsh 0:43:32 19 & under M
Kathleen Walsh 0:46:03 40-49 F
Ellen Campbell 0:52:10 60-69 F
Dave Marrs 0:53:55 40-49 M

10K Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Brad Reidhead 0:38:00 30-39 M
Marc Laveson 0:38:11 20-29 M
Josh Smullin 0:38:25 30-39 M
Paul Hughes 0:41:19 50-59 M
Thomas Reuter 0:42:09 30-39 M
Benhamin Lingle 0:42:44 19 & under M
Heather Gollnick 0:43:53 40-49 F
Justin Barker 0:44:58 30-39 M
Andrea Wilhelm 0:45:17 30-39 F
Mike Schlichtman 0:45:50 50-59 M
Michael Kelly 0:45:54 40-49 M
David Watke 0:46:41 40-49 M
Christopher Carrouth 0:46:59 19 & under M
Rick Schuette 0:47:11 50-59 M
Tasha Thrasher 0:48:14 40-49 F
Ken Rogers 0:48:32 60-69 M
John Foss 0:49:21 30-39 M
Veri Athey 0:49:58 30-39 M
Summer Laws 0:50:20 30-39 F
Larry Brooks 0:50:50 70-79 M
Christine Plotner 0:51:35 30-39 F
Jessica Stevenson 0:51:41 30-39 F
John Mosher 0:52:00 40-49 M
Blair Kaiser 0:52:02 30-39 M
Russell Garrity 0:52:13 50-59 M
Matt Hall 0:52:16 30-39 M
Jacque Harvey 0:53:57 60-69 M
Jamie Zelkin 0:54:11 30-39 F
Chris Mccombs 0:54:36 40-49 M
Kirstan Baxter 0:55:40 40-49 F
Lori Mitchell 0:55:51 40-49 F
Brie Moon 0:56:57 30-39 F
Jennifer Kerr 0:57:19 40-49 F
Don Platt 0:58:43 60-69 M
Kristen Feiges 1:00:29 30-39 F
Henry Weinfeld 1:01:22 50-59 M
Harmony Drogosz 1:01:50 30-39 F
Linda Casner 1:02:40 60-69 F
Carl Lee 1:04:47 60-69 M
Heather Park 1:04:58 30-39 F
Kathy Wichelhaus 1:04:59 40-49 F
Jackie Brown 1:06:56 30-39 F
Sara Snow 1:06:57 30-39 F
Raina Good 1:09:15 30-39 F
Anna Brogren 1:13:38 30-39 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.