Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2014 - 2014 Howelsen Hill 8-Miler

4 mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Tyler Scholl 0:25:51 19 & under M
Tabor Scholl 0:27:20 19 & under F
Cisco Delliquadri 0:31:12 19 & under M
Shawn Scholl 0:31:43 40-49 M
Colleen Cummins 0:31:56 30-39 F
David Watke 0:32:30 40-49 M
John Reinsma 0:32:52 30-39 M
Steph Scholl 0:33:00 50-59 F
Tim Wion 0:33:14 40-49 M
Lucy Newman 0:33:36 19 & under F
Cooper Jones 0:34:01 19 & under M
Holly Schaefer 0:34:05 19 & under F
Wyatt Villa 0:34:41 19 & under M
Wally Magill 0:35:10 19 & under M
Jordi Floyd 0:35:13 19 & under F
Jaydon Fryer 0:35:32 19 & under M
Daniel Kempers 0:35:37 19 & under M
Tanner Dellett-Wion 0:35:39 19 & under M
Chad Thornton 0:35:59 30-39 M
Deborah Rose 0:36:18 50-59 F
Carrie Thompson 0:36:44 30-39 F
Kris Ingols 0:36:54 40-49 F
Annie Camacho 0:37:48 30-39 F
Mark Mccaulley 0:37:49 60-69 M
Marta Miskolczy 0:38:12 40-49 F
Coyt Majure 0:38:28 19 & under M
David Majure 0:38:55 40-49 M
Tom Nelson 0:39:02 60-69 M
Ryan Mcnamara 0:39:37 19 & under M
Anthony Camacho 0:40:00 40-49 M
Samantha Rosnik 0:41:01 20-29 F
Christi Reinsma 0:41:45 30-39 F
Ashley Van Tatenhove 0:42:31 30-39 F
Angie Myers 0:42:32 30-39 F
Charlie Leech 0:42:43 40-49 M
Amy Phillips 0:43:07 30-39 F
Sameta Rush 0:43:08 50-59 F
Erica Hewitt 0:43:38 40-49 F
Mackenzie Camblin 0:43:48 19 & under F
Diane Schmitz 0:43:49 50-59 F
Abbie Solberg 0:43:53 30-39 F
Chip Mcintyre 0:44:16 40-49 M
Max Daniels 0:45:47 19 & under M
Kenneth Simons 0:46:02 70-79 M
Mara Rhodes 0:46:23 30-39 F
Quinn Dorris 0:47:05 19 & under M
Bennett Jones 0:47:08 19 & under M
Sam Jones 0:47:15 40-49 M
Anouk Zijlma 0:47:34 40-49 F
Emma Birath 0:48:43 30-39 F
Mimi Kemler 0:49:29 30-39 F
Jessica Gillesby 0:49:30 40-49 F
Krisinda Wilcox 0:50:18 40-49 F
Lala Johnson 0:51:02 30-39 F
Dylan Dellett-Wion 0:51:20 19 & under M
Cindy Land 0:51:23 50-59 F
Cindy Dellett-Wion 0:51:35 40-49 F
Cody Mckenna 0:51:56 20-29 M
Gaileen Mckenna 0:51:56 20-29 F
Chelsee Camblin 0:54:19 20-29 F
Carol Springer 0:58:09 40-49 F
Tony Requist 0:59:08 50-59 M
Lauren Requist 0:59:08 19 & under F

8 mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Paul Moth 0:51:15 30-39 M
Jim Pebenack 0:52:47 30-39 M
Tyler Kjorstad 0:56:22 20-29 M
Harald Niedl 0:56:36 30-39 M
Brad Reidhead 0:56:48 30-39 M
Chris Cummins 0:59:08 40-49 M
Jonathan Fenske 0:59:28 40-49 M
Josh Robertson 1:00:01 20-29 M
Chris Tamucci 1:00:49 30-39 M
Greg Ross 1:01:32 30-39 M
Ryan Connelly 1:01:38 30-39 M
Justin Barker 1:03:29 30-39 M
Alex Jaffery 1:03:44 19 & under M
Benjamin Lingle 1:04:28 19 & under M
Michael Kelly 1:04:40 40-49 M
Uvaldo Trujillo 1:05:29 20-29 M
Kevin Thompson 1:05:44 30-39 M
Missy Krause 1:06:27 20-29 F
Adam Trujillo 1:07:04 19 & under M
Arlo Lott 1:07:21 30-39 M
Travis Else 1:08:11 40-49 M
Walter Magill 1:08:28 40-49 M
Rick Schuette 1:09:05 50-59 M
Colleen O'neil 1:09:07 20-29 F
Dawn Scott 1:09:09 40-49 F
Kevin Jafari 1:09:10 50-59 M
Jen Hurley 1:09:42 30-39 F
David Zink 1:10:04 50-59 M
Ken Rogers 1:10:15 60-69 M
Shaun Schafer 1:10:31 40-49 M
Morgan Briggs 1:11:02 20-29 F
Ryan Spaustat 1:12:30 30-39 M
Billy Van Ness 1:12:40 40-49 M
Emily Stout 1:13:05 20-29 F
Sean Durrum 1:13:26 40-49 M
Harold Salem Iii 1:13:38 20-29 M
Mary Schuette 1:13:51 40-49 F
Christopher Carrouth 1:14:04 19 & under M
Anne Mudgett 1:14:12 40-49 F
Corey Piscopo 1:14:23 30-39 M
Missy Detzner 1:14:40 30-39 F
Meg Robinson 1:14:52 30-39 F
Linnea Dixson 1:15:13 20-29 F
Katy Dearborn 1:16:04 30-39 F
Brian Elliott 1:16:21 40-49 M
Kristen Feiges 1:16:27 30-39 F
Brenna Willis 1:16:46 40-49 F
Becky Heath 1:17:08 30-39 F
Michael Poirot 1:17:09 50-59 M
Brian Mcgovern 1:19:03 30-39 M
Chrissy Plotner 1:19:09 30-39 F
Heidi Sauerland 1:19:39 20-29 F
Sarah Jones 1:20:48 40-49 F
Jon Kocik 1:21:47 40-49 M
Elizabeth Henry 1:22:48 40-49 F
James Morton 1:23:37 50-59 M
Tim Brookshire 1:23:39 30-39 M
Danna Camblin 1:23:40 40-49 F
Sandy Buckner 1:23:46 50-59 F
Roberto Martinez 1:24:02 30-39 M
Magdalena Vega 1:24:02 20-29 F
Lori Mitchell 1:24:32 40-49 F
Jon Chippendale 1:24:48 30-39 M
Leland Fuhrig 1:24:56 30-39 M
Heather Overstake 1:25:03 40-49 F
Michelle Barnes 1:25:05 30-39 F
Katie Oconnor 1:25:15 30-39 F
Jenny Holcomb 1:25:20 20-29 F
Laraine Martin 1:25:21 30-39 F
Blake Brookshire 1:25:46 30-39 F
Cathy Johnson 1:26:43 40-49 F
Angie Withey 1:26:50 30-39 F
Holly Wilson 1:26:50 30-39 F
Kelly Becker 1:27:49 40-49 F
Nancy Finfrock 1:28:24 40-49 F
Diane Braaton 1:28:52 50-59 F
Stephany Traylor 1:28:53 30-39 F
Marcy Martin 1:29:32 30-39 F
Don Platt 1:29:40 60-69 M
Nubia Duran 1:29:47 30-39 F
Paul Luttrell 1:29:56 50-59 M
Maureen Obrien 1:30:42 50-59 F
Janet Lott 1:30:45 30-39 F
Dave Kleiber 1:32:19 50-59 M
Jeff Gaspar 1:32:20 40-49 M
Pamela Wooster 1:33:01 50-59 F
Laura Stout 1:33:56 50-59 F
John Skubiz 1:34:31 60-69 M
Maureen Boisvert 1:34:44 40-49 F
Mark Vellequette 1:35:36 50-59 M
Linda Casner 1:37:41 60-69 F
Carl Lee 1:41:04 60-69 M
Erica Holmes 1:41:36 20-29 F
Katie Haskins 1:41:50 20-29 F
Susan Crites 1:42:36 60-69 F
Gulnara Paraketsova 1:47:16 40-49 F
Jess Feinerman 1:47:23 30-39 F
Anna Leavitt 1:50:33 40-49 F
Tanya Weiss 1:50:33 40-49 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.