Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2014 - 2014 Mountain Madness

Half Marathon Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Chris Schabron 1:25:08 30-39 M
Richard Backstrom 1:29:05 30-39 M
Patrick Lynch 1:30:01 30-39 M
Heather Gollick 1:34:01 40-49 F
Daniel Fay 1:35:53 30-39 M
Andrea Wilhelm 1:37:57 30-39 F
Michael Jarrett 1:38:59 40-49 M
Isaac Tubb 1:39:25 30-39 M
Wesley Collier 1:39:47 30-39 M
Gabriel Daffron 1:40:19 40-49 M
Garen Pederson 1:42:12 20-29 M
Darcy Wade 1:42:38 20-29 F
Brian Boyes 1:42:53 30-39 M
Brian Baas 1:44:24 40-49 M
Bryan Libbin 1:45:15 40-49 M
Craig Nagel 1:48:30 50-59 M
Greg Jaeger 1:49:09 30-39 M
Jeffry Phillips 1:52:11 40-49 M
Brad Bouley 1:52:58 30-39 M
Stephanie Daffron 1:53:31 40-49 F
Kristen Feiges 1:53:41 30-39 F
Wyatt Mortenson 1:54:02 19 & under M
Cindy Welch 1:54:29 30-39 F
Tom Tomicki 1:55:23 50-59 M
Peter Sachs 1:55:50 50-59 M
James Morton 1:56:51 50-59 M
Heidi Sauerland 1:57:21 20-29 F
Katy Dearborn 1:58:10 30-39 F
Matthew Gawlas 1:59:40 20-29 M
Margaret Kramer 1:59:40 20-29 F
Marla Nosan 2:00:04 50-59 F
Danna Camblin 2:01:20 40-49 F
Tim Boettcher 2:02:07 50-59 M
Sandy Buckner 2:04:25 50-59 F
Tom Brinker 2:04:39 40-49 M
Don Platt 2:05:43 60-69 M
Marzena Tomicki 2:06:45 40-49 F
Pamela Wooster 2:06:53 50-59 F
Laura Bishop 2:07:10 30-39 F
Jenelle Tosaya Vogt 2:10:48 30-39 F
Emily Mertens 2:10:49 30-39 F
Nicholas Mertens 2:10:55 30-39 M
Spring Jones 2:14:55 40-49 F
Mandy Martinez 2:14:57 30-39 F
Kara Loftin 2:15:30 30-39 F
Eric Gehringer 2:15:42 20-29 M
Sarah Vaughn 2:17:42 20-29 F
Andi Gold 2:20:50 40-49 F
Cindy Ptach 2:21:57 50-59 F
Lacey Cramer 2:24:22 30-39 F
Abbie Solberg 2:26:52 30-39 F
Michael Bonebright 2:32:39 30-39 M
Rachel Bonebright 2:32:39 30-39 F
Annaliese Reed 2:32:55 30-39 F
Rebecca Walker 2:33:21 30-39 F
Allison White 2:43:23 20-29 F
Danny Moore 2:47:02 50-59 M
Susan Rutt 2:47:02 50-59 F

10K Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Harald Niedl 0:36:15 40-49 M
David Stewart 0:37:08 30-39 M
Simon Zink 0:37:28 19 & under M
Evan Weiman 0:37:58 19 & under M
Tj Thrasher 0:40:12 30-39 M
Tyler Terranova 0:40:40 19 & under M
Jessica Sykes 0:41:11 20-29 F
Jacob Halstrom 0:41:26 19 & under M
Justin Barker 0:41:30 30-39 M
Haley Stewart 0:42:04 30-39 F
Lars Hannah 0:42:33 19 & under M
Wyatt Gebhardt 0:42:34 19 & under M
Evan Barbier 0:42:37 19 & under M
Greg Anthony 0:42:45 50-59 M
Ken Rogers 0:42:55 60-69 M
Penelope Freedman 0:42:56 30-39 F
Tom Chojnacki 0:43:17 40-49 M
Rick Schutte 0:43:56 50-59 M
Christopher Carrouth 0:45:14 19 & under M
Karin Berg 0:45:49 30-39 F
Amy Hoseth 0:46:23 40-49 F
Scott Borchers 0:46:27 30-39 M
Katelyn Thomas 0:46:32 20-29 F
Mary Schutte 0:48:10 40-49 F
Larry Brooks 0:48:40 70-79 M
Brad Bigelow 0:48:46 30-39 M
Rebecca Heath 0:48:55 40-49 F
Joanna Morris 0:49:09 30-39 F
Christine Roberts 0:49:21 40-49 F
Valerie Sidles 0:49:31 30-39 F
Kristina Eklund 0:49:38 30-39 F
Jacque Harvey 0:49:55 60-69 F
Katrina Lambert 0:49:56 30-39 F
Justin Wedul 0:50:01 40-49 F
Stephan Debow 0:50:10 40-49 M
Nicole Olexa 0:50:16 30-39 F
Ashlee Anderson 0:50:26 20-29 F
Christian Minor 0:50:30 40-49 M
Gavin Geer 0:50:37 19 & under M
Stuart Geer 0:50:37 40-49 M
Tom Wilson 0:51:04 60-69 M
Steve Layton 0:51:28 30-39 M
Marcus Godwin 0:51:29 20-29 M
Elizabeth Zukerman 0:51:59 30-39 F
Ben Schnakenberg 0:52:44 30-39 M
Edward Hendricks 0:53:49 40-49 M
John Skubiz 0:53:52 60-69 M
Tim Song 0:53:53 30-39 M
Tom Spooner 0:54:11 20-29 M
Jon Brillhart 0:54:33 30-39 M
Stephanie Brillhart 0:54:34 30-39 F
Harrison Phillips 0:54:41 19 & under M
David Tuttle 0:55:03 60-69 M
Annie Camacho 0:55:21 30-39 F
Ambryn Dahlstrom 0:55:22 30-39 F
John Laulis 0:55:54 40-49 M
Valerie White 0:56:11 30-39 F
Jon Kilburn 0:56:20 40-49 M
Michelle Brake 0:56:27 20-29 F
Carolee Hawkins 0:56:47 30-39 F
Linda Casner 0:56:52 60-69 F
Stacy Ader 0:57:39 20-29 F
Amy King 0:57:39 30-39 F
Erica Hewitt 0:57:56 40-49 F
Susan Baas 0:58:09 50-59 F
Melissa Debow 0:58:34 40-49 F
Audrey Borchers 0:58:46 30-39 F
Jason Chesser 0:58:47 40-49 M
Noah Mortenson 0:58:55 19 & under M
Andrew Sidles 0:59:35 40-49 M
Susan Crites 0:59:43 60-69 F
Nicole Hornslein 1:00:38 20-29 F
Josh Vogt 1:00:43 30-39 M
Jamie Iuliano 1:01:22 20-29 F
Stephany Traylor 1:01:22 30-39 F
James Brabenec 1:01:24 50-59 M
Heather Anderson 1:01:58 40-49 F
Hollie Houghtaling 1:02:04 40-49 F
Marti Irish 1:03:02 60-69 F
Ann Collings 1:04:23 50-59 F
Tracey Fortson 1:04:23 30-39 F
Amanda Buckner 1:04:30 30-39 F
Mackenzie Camblin 1:04:57 19 & under F
Julia Laulis 1:05:39 50-59 F
Cole Laulis 1:05:41 19 & under M
Laura Mazade 1:05:52 20-29 F
Dan Halstrom 1:06:22 50-59 M
Dennis Erpelding 1:06:23 50-59 M
Gayle St. John 1:06:30 60-69 F
Michelle Gall 1:08:03 20-29 F
Patty Cornell 1:08:06 50-59 F
Nancy Jeffrey 1:08:20 50-59 F
Karrie Iwaba 1:08:26 30-39 F
Jon Iwaba 1:08:26 40-49 M
Megan Layton 1:09:30 20-29 F
Josef Loftin 1:09:44 60-69 M
Lauren Engler 1:09:57 19 & under F
Levi Morris 1:09:58 19 & under M
Shelley Binkley 1:10:23 40-49 F
Megan Bechtold 1:10:23 30-39 F
Nanci Doucet 1:11:05 40-49 F
Traci Coy 1:12:01 30-39 F
Melanie Spooner 1:13:00 50-59 F
Cindy Land 1:13:53 50-59 F
Aspen Minor 1:16:51 19 & under F
Jennifer Minor 1:16:51 30-39 F
Deborah Rolph 1:23:20 60-69 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.