Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2015 - 2015 Hayden Cog Run

8.4 uphill mile run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Jesse Wilkins 0:51:55 30-39 M
Watkins Fulk-Gray 0:53:03 20-29 M
Brad Reidhead 0:53:39 30-39 M
Eddie Rogers 0:54:27 30-39 M
Justin Barker 0:58:53 30-39 M
Charlie Mcarthur 0:58:55 20-29 M
Penelope Freedman 1:00:58 30-39 F
Michael Kelly 1:02:29 40-49 M
Kevin Fonger 1:02:47 30-39 M
Michael Landgren 1:03:35 20-29 M
John Weil 1:03:46 20-29 M
David High 1:04:24 40-49 M
Jonah Drescher 1:04:28 40-49 M
Tyler Davisson 1:05:06 20-29 M
Aaron Ballesteros 1:05:38 20-29 M
Logan Ballesteros 1:06:33 20-29 M
Wyatt Mortenson 1:06:46 19 & under M
Shannon Fonger 1:06:54 30-39 F
Nichilas George 1:07:12 20-29 M
Rob Rydberg 1:07:30 30-39 M
Elisabeth Boersma 1:07:49 30-39 F
Kalvin Kehoe 1:08:37 30-39 M
Abran Mitchell 1:09:24 30-39 M
Stephanie Moore 1:09:38 20-29 F
Tyler Dilley 1:09:46 20-29 M
Josh Jacobs 1:10:29 30-39 M
Levi Salazar 1:11:01 40-49 M
Missy Detzner 1:11:36 30-39 F
Joey Shepard 1:11:44 20-29 M
Calab Myer 1:11:55 30-39 M
Cw Poktell 1:13:39 30-39 M
Erik Grabb 1:13:55 50-59 M
Lacy Ramund 1:14:07 30-39 F
Jacob White 1:15:02 30-39 M
Rob Debelak 1:15:16 30-39 M
Summer Walker 1:15:26 30-39 F
Johannah Hall 1:15:28 20-29 F
Mimi Miller 1:15:50 50-59 F
Sandy Buckner 1:16:00 50-59 F
Cindy Welch 1:16:12 30-39 F
Edward Hendricks 1:16:30 40-49 M
Hannah Drury 1:19:20 20-29 F
Eldad Sharon 1:19:25 30-39 M
Don Platt 1:19:39 60-69 M
Matt Holte 1:20:32 30-39 M
Alisa Harnden 1:21:05 30-39 F
Kelly Latterman 1:21:23 20-29 F
Sarah Williams 1:21:23 20-29 F
Amy Peck 1:21:43 30-39 F
Patrick Delaney 1:23:51 40-49 M
Mariah Decker 1:25:27 30-39 F
Jonathan Barrett 1:34:10 30-39 M
Amanda Buckner 1:34:18 30-39 F
Debbie Aragon 1:35:37 60-69 F
Erin Levan 1:35:37 30-39 F
Katie Haskins 1:39:32 20-29 F
Nils Olson 2:02:49 40-49 M

5K on paved roads Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Simon Zink 0:18:19 19 & under M
Jashua Smullin 0:18:36 30-39 M
Dan Hohs 0:19:21 20-29 M
Wyatt Gebhardt 0:19:27 19 & under M
Tyler Terranova 0:19:42 19 & under M
Paul Hughes 0:19:53 50-59 M
Chase High 0:21:24 19 & under M
Sven Tate 0:21:27 19 & under M
Jimmy Colfer 0:22:22 19 & under M
John Foster 0:22:55 19 & under M
Briana Perkins 0:22:59 20-29 F
Mike Williams 0:23:38 50-59 M
Noah Mortenson 0:24:29 19 & under M
Boden Reidhead 0:25:04 19 & under M
Anna Terranova 0:25:33 19 & under F
Danny Tea 0:26:00 30-39 M
Alicia Doolin 0:26:19 20-29 F
Lisa Christensen 0:26:26 30-39 F
Emily Hines 0:27:09 30-39 F
Mackenzie Kirk 0:27:27 20-29 F
Colleen Montgomery 0:27:28 20-29 F
J Sheehan 0:28:30 50-59 M
Alexis Rauso 0:28:39 40-49 F
Garrett Salazar 0:29:25 19 & under M
Amy Williams 0:29:39 50-59 F
Mindy Tea 0:30:57 20-29 F
Aimee Huff 0:31:01 20-29 F
Melinda Clark 0:31:06 40-49 F
Logan Reidhead 0:31:54 19 & under M
Marti Irish 0:32:12 60-69 F
Teesha Reidhead 0:34:07 30-39 F
Sadea Reidhead 0:34:07 19 & under F
Makenna Reidhead 0:34:07 19 & under F
Isabelle Mathry 0:37:07 19 & under F
Travis Mather 0:37:08 30-39 M
Ryan Salazar 0:39:57 19 & under M
Jadyn Salazar 0:40:18 19 & under F
Michele Lewis 0:40:20 30-39 F
Andrea Salazar 0:40:20 30-39 F
Michele Lewis 0:40:20 30-39 F
Sadie Herndon 0:41:55 30-39 F
Makala Herndon 0:42:06 19 & under F
Charley Cecil 0:42:06 20-29 M
Kydallin Phillips 0:43:29 19 & under F
Daina Wagner 0:43:30 30-39 F
Shannon Fatjo 0:43:53 30-39 F
Rick Decker 0:50:04 30-39 M
Brigitt Peckham 0:50:51 50-59 F
Tricia Foster 0:54:36 60-69 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.