Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2015 - 2015 Mountain Madness

Half Marathon Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Tj Thrasher 1:27:33 30-39 M
Bryan Goding 1:27:51 40-49 M
Dan Hohs 1:29:00 20-29 M
Paul Hughes 1:29:34 50-59 M
Michael Haas 1:32:14 20-29 M
David Johnson 1:32:25 20-29 M
Allen Belshaw 1:32:50 40-49 M
Taylor Whitmore 1:33:16 20-29 M
Austin Matters 1:33:17 20-29 M
Humberto Zelaya 1:34:40 40-49 M
Kevin Haas 1:35:00 30-39 M
Penelope Freedman 1:35:18 30-39 F
Heather Gollnick 1:36:25 40-49 F
Wes Collier 1:36:33 30-39 M
Ella Dewolf 1:38:50 19 & under F
Tim Morgan 1:40:03 30-39 M
Lindley Greene 1:40:06 30-39 F
Andy Wickless 1:41:10 40-49 M
Andrew Daw 1:42:10 20-29 M
Mrudhula Baskaran 1:43:45 19 & under F
Andrea Wilhelm 1:44:31 30-39 F
Emily Harris 1:44:40 40-49 F
Kevin Fonger 1:44:45 30-39 M
Shannon Fonger 1:45:00 30-39 F
Alan Kenyon 1:45:05 30-39 M
Shannon Torphy 1:45:18 20-29 F
Hale Soyster 1:47:18 30-39 M
Stacey Thiel 1:48:13 20-29 F
Joshua Fine 1:48:45 30-39 M
Micheal Phillips 1:49:20 20-29 M
Becky Mclean 1:52:18 30-39 F
Mark Haas 1:52:33 30-39 M
Tiffany Burns 1:53:05 30-39 F
James Morton 1:55:15 50-59 M
Alicia Guevara 1:56:20 20-29 F
Nicole Olexa 1:57:43 30-39 F
Brock Faulkner 1:57:59 30-39 M
Sandy Buckner 1:58:40 50-59 F
Eileen Glenn 1:59:00 60-69 F
Lois Spangler-Frank 1:59:12 60-69 F
Loni Gray 1:59:17 40-49 F
Michelle Geib 2:00:00 30-39 F
Nicholle Knopp 2:00:54 19 & under F
Dorothy Ann Lochert 2:01:01 50-59 F
Nick Hopkins 2:01:35 40-49 M
Amy Glasgow 2:01:55 20-29 F
Mimi Miller 2:01:56 50-59 F
Jonathan Lowe 2:02:11 30-39 M
Don Platt 2:02:49 60-69 M
Mandy Miller 2:03:14 50-59 F
Jennifer Kerr 2:04:06 40-49 F
Kathy Huettl 2:04:53 40-49 F
Nini Moorhead 2:05:06 20-29 F
Kristine Klopp 2:05:10 30-39 F
Yves Uwimana 2:09:37 19 & under M
William Bedell 2:10:10 60-69 M
Alyssa Peters 2:10:28 30-39 F
Ron Cramer 2:12:16 40-49 M
Ashley Farnsworth 2:12:48 20-29 F
Jane Funk 2:13:28 50-59 F
Jeri Curry 2:13:49 40-49 F
Emilee Brent 2:14:20 30-39 F
Chris Luke 2:18:57 50-59 M
Celeste Luke 2:18:59 40-49 F
Bonnie Mcgee 2:20:25 60-69 F
Adams Uwimana 2:21:46 19 & under M
Michael Mckenzie 2:21:53 30-39 M
Joanne Kissel 2:21:54 30-39 F
Rachel Sinton 2:22:34 20-29 F
Daniel Ehle 2:22:36 20-29 M
Sabrina Sanchez 2:22:37 20-29 F
Sara Snow 2:24:16 30-39 F
Courtney Gruber 2:24:16 50-59 F
Becca Corona 2:25:33 20-29 F
Lynn Coble 2:26:58 60-69 F
Patti Richen 2:28:00 30-39 F
Jon Rowe 2:31:45 60-69 M
Cindy Land 2:41:57 50-59 F
Breanna Real 2:47:30 20-29 F
Giorgianna Seibt 2:47:48 20-29 F
Michele Bolkovatz 3:04:31 40-49 F
Jana Hopkins 3:07:58 40-49 F
Mariah Bolkovatz 3:15:00 19 & under F
Mikala Bolkovatz 3:15:00 19 & under F

10K Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Watkins Fulk-Gray 0:35:42 20-29 M
Josh Smullin 0:36:08 30-39 M
Davis Miller 0:36:23 20-29 M
Alex Miller 0:37:07 20-29 M
Jim Rebenack 0:37:19 30-39 M
Simon Zink 0:38:15 19 & under M
Tyler Terranova 0:38:46 19 & under M
Wyatt Gebhardt 0:39:30 19 & under M
Annmarie Kirkpatrick 0:39:30 30-39 F
Michael Young 0:40:05 50-59 M
Samuel Sliman 0:40:21 19 & under M
Mary Rose 0:40:36 20-29 F
Evan Barbier 0:40:46 19 & under M
Noel Keeffe 0:40:58 19 & under M
Justin Barker 0:41:01 30-39 M
Ben Kurtz 0:41:43 20-29 M
Hailey Swirbul 0:42:52 19 & under F
Benjamin Lingle 0:43:34 19 & under M
Cooper Jones 0:44:54 19 & under M
Chase High 0:44:57 19 & under M
Waverly Gebhardt 0:45:03 19 & under F
Joe Bechtold 0:45:22 40-49 M
Emily Stout 0:45:40 20-29 F
Steve Yarbrough 0:46:10 40-49 M
Michael Hlavalek 0:46:16 40-49 M
Jolie Markley 0:46:18 40-49 F
Andy Wiener 0:46:42 50-59 M
Mollie Carpenter 0:46:55 20-29 F
Valerie Sidles 0:47:01 30-39 F
Missy Detzner 0:47:20 30-39 F
Sara Linsacum 0:49:13 30-39 F
Bridget Lauro 0:49:37 40-49 F
Kris Ingols 0:49:42 40-49 F
Bailee Collins 0:49:50 30-39 F
Carrier Thompson 0:49:53 30-39 F
Kimberly Cuthbert 0:49:53 30-39 F
Heath Haynes 0:49:56 40-49 M
Ryan Beach 0:50:03 30-39 M
Brian Newman 0:50:30 40-49 M
Holly Welk 0:50:30 40-49 F
Katie Oconnor 0:50:49 30-39 F
Shawn Peterson 0:50:58 30-39 M
Gabsy Anderson 0:50:59 19 & under F
Matthew Herman 0:51:04 40-49 M
Mededith Knauf 0:51:19 30-39 F
Len Friedland 0:51:30 40-49 M
Chelsea Young 0:51:33 20-29 F
Tiffany Gebhardt 0:51:41 40-49 F
Greg Norton 0:51:49 30-39 M
Jim Messer 0:51:52 50-59 M
Nicole Laughton 0:52:10 20-29 F
Madeline Young 0:52:20 20-29 F
Elizabeth Hope 0:52:25 20-29 F
Christine Collins 0:52:50 20-29 F
Carrie Fleischman 0:52:55 20-29 F
Laura Medina 0:53:05 40-49 F
Kristi Ross 0:53:35 40-49 F
Casey Little 0:53:49 40-49 M
Kay Baker 0:53:50 50-59 F
Matthew Hall 0:54:10 30-39 M
Braden Debow 0:54:14 19 & under M
Brandon Titus 0:54:18 20-29 M
Lisa Dysleski 0:54:29 30-39 F
Jennifer Rebenack 0:54:31 20-29 F
Hannah Newman 0:54:33 19 & under F
Brooke Sinton 0:54:35 20-29 F
Kevin Coats 0:54:36 20-29 M
Anna Terranova 0:54:40 19 & under F
Matthew Brake 0:54:45 20-29 M
Steve Allison 0:54:50 40-49 M
Stephan Debow 0:55:00 40-49 M
Megan Wing 0:55:05 19 & under F
Kaila Anderson 0:55:10 20-29 F
Megan Bechtold 0:55:15 40-49 F
Jon Brillhart 0:55:30 30-39 M
Stephanie Brillhart 0:55:50 30-39 F
Erin Williams 0:56:00 30-39 F
Anne Haas 0:56:15 20-29 F
Rebecca Quillen 0:56:18 30-39 F
Dustin Quillen 0:56:24 30-39 M
Mia Griffin 0:56:27 20-29 F
Stephanie Thiel 0:56:35 30-39 F
Allison Hellman 0:56:48 40-49 F
Christy Edwards 0:56:50 40-49 F
Kellie Babcock 0:56:54 30-39 F
Mackenzie Morgan 0:56:56 30-39 F
Tara Funk 0:57:01 20-29 F
Rick Dumm 0:57:07 40-49 M
Kristen Miller 0:58:12 20-29 F
Linda Casner 0:58:35 60-69 F
Frank Lavenz 0:58:44 30-39 M
Trisha Grover 0:58:56 30-39 F
Jeffrey Dunham 0:58:58 30-39 M
Holly Harker 0:59:57 50-59 F
Danielle Sweet 1:00:30 19 & under F
Ingrid Adams 1:01:17 60-69 F
Trent Debow 1:01:51 19 & under M
Miranda Prejean 1:01:55 30-39 F
Sara House 1:02:10 30-39 F
Melissa Debow 1:02:24 40-49 F
Lindsie Snyder 1:02:40 20-29 F
Addie Stark 1:02:44 19 & under F
Charlotte Lockhart 1:02:46 20-29 F
Natalie Sperstad 1:02:52 30-39 F
Erik Rosenhauer 1:03:26 50-59 M
Tom Brinker 1:03:36 40-49 M
Julie Sullivan 1:03:38 40-49 F
Mercedes Downer 1:03:40 20-29 F
Brett Baeverstad 1:03:44 20-29 M
Catherine Bladow 1:04:16 50-59 F
Daniela Dillon 1:04:29 40-49 F
Abbie Solberg 1:04:52 30-39 F
Dervla Lacy 1:05:43 30-39 F
Elizabeth Coats 1:06:27 20-29 F
Rebecca Robbins 1:06:34 30-39 F
Dina Corcoran 1:06:44 50-59 F
Taylor Powers 1:07:27 20-29 M
Carissa Berlet 1:08:51 30-39 F
Nicole Dombrowski 1:08:53 30-39 F
Taylor Bladow 1:09:05 20-29 F
Carly Mathews 1:09:47 20-29 F
Monty Mathews 1:09:48 50-59 M
Haley Mathews 1:09:49 20-29 F
Ann Kirton 1:10:10 40-49 F
Gerald Oubre 1:10:59 30-39 M
Michael Little 1:12:15 30-39 M
Laura Coates 1:13:19 50-59 F
Meg Brake 1:14:28 20-29 F
Greg Sweet 1:14:53 60-69 M
Dominique Bladow 1:15:13 20-29 F
Jolene Cassel 1:15:20 30-39 F
Jen Simpson 1:15:24 30-39 F
Marty Rotz-Kilhefner 1:15:43 60-69 F
Horace Glenn, Jr 1:17:54 70-79 M
Donna Hoffmann 1:18:00 40-49 F
Kathryn Pedersen 1:18:25 40-49 F
Sheila Symons 1:20:39 30-39 F
Jalie Stark 1:21:45 19 & under F
Aj Stark 1:22:01 19 & under M
Connie Robbins 1:23:10 50-59 F
Rhonda Hudson 1:25:32 40-49 F
William Cassel 1:28:20 60-69 M
Susan Cassel 1:28:30 60-69 F
John Little 1:28:50 70-79 M
Audrey Cobb 1:30:20 20-29 F
Kaiya Goldenberg 1:30:21 30-39 F
Lydia Davidson 1:33:15 60-69 F
Toby Stauffer 1:35:20 40-49 F
Alison Maher 1:35:52 40-49 F
Megan Pratt 1:35:54 20-29 F
Melissa Robbins 1:36:28 20-29 F
Kyrsten Robbins 1:36:29 30-39 F
Catherine Dowden 1:36:34 19 & under F
Cara Dowden 1:36:34 30-39 F
Meaghan Dowden 1:36:34 40-49 F
Megan Haas 1:37:55 20-29 F
Katie Haas 1:38:00 30-39 F
Leslie Collins 2:01:08 30-39 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.