Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2015 - 2015 10K at 10,000 feet

5k Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Jimmy Colfer 0:24:22 19 & under M
Benjamin Lingle 0:24:40 19 & under M
Cooper Jones 0:25:22 19 & under M
Chase High 0:25:45 19 & under M
Brian Cathcart 0:27:52 40-49 M
Erik Belshaw 0:29:57 19 & under M
Kathy Johnson 0:32:05 40-49 F
Henry Westfahl 0:32:18 19 & under M
Ben Carroll 0:32:34 19 & under M
Dorthyann Lochert 0:32:50 50-59 F
Annika Belshaw 0:35:02 19 & under F
Alexandra Stumpf 0:35:13 40-49 F
William Stumpf 0:35:13 19 & under M
Lesley Barnes 0:35:16 30-39 F
Lizzy Pendleton 0:35:39 30-39 F
Charlie Carroll 0:36:09 19 & under M
Amanda Stone 0:36:38 40-49 F
Hana Schrock 0:36:46 19 & under F
Kathryn Elkins 0:37:07 30-39 F
Kristine Cox 0:37:07 30-39 F
Heather Westfahl 0:38:06 40-49 F
Kristin Anderson 0:39:49 30-39 F
Charles Anderson 0:39:50 30-39 M
Laura Cardwell 0:41:34 30-39 F
Colleen Miller 0:41:36 40-49 F
Ben Gero 0:41:50 70-79 M
Mark Taylor 0:42:25 30-39 M
Chris Osburn 0:42:25 30-39 M
Shanon Anderson 0:42:51 30-39 F
Katherine Carroll 0:43:38 40-49 F
Roxanna Shores 0:45:24 60-69 F
Dan Shores 0:45:25 60-69 M
Chelsey Rangel 0:48:04 30-39 F
Marta Miskolczy 0:48:48 40-49 F
Haley Benzon 0:49:45 30-39 F
Kate Swain 0:49:46 30-39 F
Barb Walz 0:55:32 60-69 F
Lauren Rosenfelder 1:06:22 50-59 F
Cathy Gero 1:09:52 60-69 F

10K Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Daniel Goding 0:46:24 30-39 M
Watkins Fulk-Gray 0:47:51 20-29 M
Allen Belshaw 0:49:43 40-49 M
Levi Broyles 0:51:39 40-49 M
Penelope Freedman 0:51:58 30-39 F
Paul Hughes 0:55:17 50-59 M
Walter Magill 0:55:54 40-49 M
Mike Kasun 0:56:02 50-59 M
Heather Gollnick 0:56:18 40-49 F
Arlo Lott 0:56:38 30-39 M
Mackennea Broyles 0:56:48 19 & under F
Ryan Wattles 0:57:50 30-39 M
Anne Mudgett 0:59:21 40-49 F
Holly Schaefer 0:59:32 19 & under F
Mike Hyten 1:00:05 40-49 M
Alejandro Lopez 1:00:10 30-39 M
Erich Wolff 1:00:15 30-39 M
David Watke 1:00:17 40-49 M
Cara Piske 1:00:28 19 & under F
Missy Detzner 1:00:47 30-39 F
Nicholette Durkan 1:01:03 30-39 F
Joe Soma 1:01:31 50-59 M
Shannon Fonger 1:01:43 30-39 F
Mark Baines 1:01:45 50-59 M
Elisabeth Boersma 1:02:58 30-39 F
Kate Mazuy 1:03:25 40-49 F
Lori Mitchell 1:03:25 40-49 F
Onofre Lopez 1:03:40 50-59 M
Brian Paul 1:04:30 40-49 M
Chris Stone 1:04:35 40-49 M
Katie Armstrong 1:04:43 30-39 F
Roy Cardwell 1:05:11 30-39 M
Ken Spruell 1:05:20 40-49 M
Andy Wiener 1:05:40 50-59 M
Anna Burkholder 1:05:53 19 & under F
Tim Moloney 1:06:17 20-29 M
Cara Marrs 1:06:24 40-49 F
Matt Jacquart 1:06:26 40-49 M
Sandy Buckner 1:06:35 50-59 F
Tilden Zars 1:06:48 19 & under M
Karin Kagan 1:06:48 40-49 F
Larry Brooks 1:06:49 70-79 M
Janie Dunckley 1:06:50 30-39 F
Lindsay Bergman 1:07:13 20-29 F
Alan Keeffe 1:07:47 50-59 M
Sandra Taylor 1:08:11 40-49 F
Don Platt 1:08:39 60-69 M
Kris Ingols 1:08:49 40-49 F
Pinky Lee 1:09:25 50-59 F
James Morton 1:09:43 50-59 M
Michelle Geib 1:09:54 30-39 F
Hannah Soria 1:10:14 19 & under F
Erin Ross 1:10:25 30-39 F
Steve Dussinger 1:10:28 30-39 M
Tim Boettcher 1:10:29 50-59 M
Lyndsey Guthals 1:10:57 30-39 F
Olivia Hyten 1:10:58 30-39 F
Tom Nelson 1:11:13 60-69 M
Brianne Rosenfelder 1:11:23 30-39 F
Lindsay Cavner 1:12:56 40-49 F
Gail Garey 1:13:03 50-59 F
Liberty Hippely 1:13:03 19 & under F
Sara Linsacum 1:13:04 30-39 F
Molly Cuffe 1:13:29 40-49 F
Kevin Kirkpatrick 1:14:10 40-49 M
Michelle Kirkpatrick 1:14:27 30-39 F
Jenny Bolton 1:15:47 40-49 F
Bob Read 1:16:29 50-59 M
Erika Brandstatter 1:17:22 40-49 F
Meg Heerdt 1:18:02 60-69 F
Jenny Maxwell 1:18:03 40-49 F
Patrick Delaney 1:18:40 40-49 M
Kellen Rosenfelder 1:18:52 20-29 M
Samantha Westfahl 1:19:03 19 & under F
Kristie Twining 1:19:04 40-49 F
Linda Casner 1:19:39 60-69 F
Shoshana Gray 1:20:02 20-29 F
Bethany Clendennen 1:20:37 20-29 F
Abbie Solberg 1:21:22 30-39 F
Audra Occhiato 1:21:43 40-49 F
Cheryl Sarnwick 1:22:55 30-39 F
Sara Snow 1:23:31 30-39 F
Zach Miller 1:26:02 19 & under M
Josh Miller 1:26:27 40-49 M
Metta Cecil 1:27:27 40-49 F
Ayla Anderson 1:27:56 20-29 F
Sara Swain 1:29:38 30-39 F
Jocelyn Kindred 1:33:53 20-29 F
Ryan Grunkemeyer 1:33:54 20-29 M
Leo Griffard 1:34:51 60-69 M
Madeline Sellers 1:38:57 19 & under F
Laura Sellers 1:38:58 30-39 F
Jj Ross 1:40:12 30-39 M
Brian Ross 1:40:13 30-39 M
Brian Craft 1:40:30 30-39 M

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.