Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2016 - 2016 Hayden Cog Run

8.4 uphill mile run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Lucas Crespin 0:52:45 30-39 M
Gabriel Small 0:52:47 30-39 M
Avery Collins 0:53:35 20-29 M
Brad Reidhead 0:55:30 30-39 M
Allen Belshaw 0:56:33 40-49 M
Frank Holmes 0:56:37 40-49 M
Charlie Macarthur 0:57:35 30-39 M
Bryan Goding 1:00:24 40-49 M
Wyatt Mortenson 1:02:33 19 & under M
Penelope Freedman 1:03:15 30-39 F
Justin Barker 1:05:46 30-39 M
Trinidad Loya Iii 1:06:05 30-39 M
Candy Granger 1:07:41 40-49 F
Johannah Hall 1:09:22 20-29 F
Austin Norwood 1:09:36 19 & under M
Jacquelyn Denker 1:10:28 20-29 F
Ken Rogers 1:10:29 60-69 M
Walter Magill 1:10:42 40-49 M
Juan Cruz 1:10:55 30-39 M
Katie Black 1:11:10 20-29 F
Kyle Lewis 1:11:39 20-29 M
Levi Salazar 1:12:21 40-49 M
Andy Wiener 1:12:30 50-59 M
Rob Debelak 1:13:02 30-39 M
Eniid Morrison 1:13:18 30-39 F
Lisa Dysleski 1:13:33 40-49 F
Janie Dunckley-Moore 1:13:59 30-39 F
Matt Smith 1:14:09 30-39 M
Jonah Drescher 1:14:14 40-49 M
Jorge Gonzalez 1:15:57 20-29 M
Hannah Wilkie 1:16:07 19 & under F
Michelle Geib 1:18:08 40-49 F
Andrew Yolk 1:18:38 30-39 M
Gabriela Rodriguez 1:18:50 20-29 F
Alex Graham 1:19:08 19 & under M
Stephani Silva 1:19:10 30-39 F
Logan Silva 1:19:11 19 & under M
Mark Buchanan 1:19:32 50-59 M
Grace Wilkie 1:20:07 19 & under F
Katie Gustin 1:22:06 20-29 F
Rachel Wattles 1:22:31 30-39 F
Ryan Wattles 1:22:45 30-39 M
Daniel Contreras 1:23:24 30-39 M
Don Platt 1:23:38 60-69 M
Magdelina Cruz-Morales 1:23:57 30-39 F
Sam Brubaker 1:24:17 30-39 M
Zach Forcum 1:25:17 30-39 M
Danella Lucero 1:25:32 40-49 F
Susan Siggson 1:26:08 40-49 F
David Wallace 1:27:28 60-69 M
Samantha Mollet 1:28:34 20-29 F
Gary Fresques 1:32:16 50-59 M
Holley Harker 1:32:43 50-59 F
Wendy Lind 1:34:53 40-49 F
Abbie Solberg 1:35:16 30-39 F
Jamie Geerdes 1:35:42 20-29 F
Katie Haskins 1:36:21 30-39 F
Aimee Huff 1:36:50 20-29 F

5K on paved roads Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Josh Smullin 0:18:56 30-39 M
Tyler Terranova 0:18:57 19 & under M
Wyatt Gebhardt 0:19:02 19 & under M
Simon Zink 0:19:05 19 & under M
Jimmy Colfer 0:20:23 19 & under M
John Foster 0:20:36 19 & under M
Chase High 0:20:47 19 & under M
Benjamin Lingle 0:23:09 19 & under M
Waverly Gebhardt 0:23:25 19 & under F
Noah Mortenson 0:24:49 19 & under M
Anna Terranova 0:25:03 19 & under F
Boden Reidhead 0:25:07 19 & under M
Mike Williams 0:25:59 50-59 M
Cortney Richards 0:26:18 20-29 F
Mandy Miller 0:26:42 50-59 F
Lisa Christensen 0:27:55 30-39 F
Megan Heintz 0:28:44 30-39 F
J. Sheehan 0:28:55 50-59 M
Ethan Silva 0:28:56 19 & under M
Jonathan Barret 0:28:56 30-39 M
Sam Silva 0:29:51 40-49 M
Larissa Wilson 0:29:58 40-49 F
Lisel Petis 0:30:01 30-39 F
Alex Jennings 0:30:23 20-29 F
Emily Hines 0:31:15 30-39 F
Steve Holland 0:31:48 30-39 M
Amy Williams 0:31:48 50-59 F
Clay Anderson 0:32:21 30-39 M
Khristin Degli 0:32:22 30-39 F
Ray Degli 0:37:00 30-39 M
Kevyn Morlock 0:37:31 20-29 F
Ryan Brown 0:47:45 30-39 M
Tricia Foster 0:51:58 60-69 F
Brigitt Peckham 0:52:00 50-59 F
Michael Poirot 1:13:59 50-59 M

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

Steamboat Fitness Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.