Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2016 - 2016 Spirit Challenge

5K Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Brad Zoller 0:18:45 30-39 M
Finn O'connell 0:19:07 19 & under M
Tyler Terranova 0:19:10 19 & under M
Simon Zink 0:19:29 19 & under M
Sebastian Master 0:20:08 19 & under M
Noel Keeffe 0:20:35 19 & under M
Chase High 0:20:36 19 & under M
Brian Tate 0:20:42 50-59 M
Wyatt Gebhardt 0:20:57 19 & under M
Sven Tate 0:21:33 19 & under M
Heather Golnick 0:21:43 40-49 F
Benjamin Lingle 0:22:15 19 & under M
Waverly Gebhardt 0:22:26 19 & under F
Aubrey Morrison 0:22:33 19 & under M
Kathleen O'connell 0:22:38 19 & under F
Finn Sias 0:23:34 19 & under M
Noah Mortenson 0:23:59 19 & under M
Meg Anderson 0:24:31 19 & under F
Nikki Durkan 0:24:57 30-39 F
Eric Phalen 0:25:29 19 & under M
Anna Terranova 0:26:02 19 & under F
Lark Skov 0:26:45 19 & under F
Alan Keeffe 0:26:46 50-59 M
James Hix 0:26:53 20-29 M
Layton Morrison 0:27:14 19 & under M
Steven Morrison 0:27:23 40-49 M
Lisa Burbridge 0:27:53 20-29 F
Renee Jensen 0:28:21 20-29 F
Riley Mewborn 0:28:35 19 & under F
Siena Podgorny 0:28:38 19 & under F
Megan Heintz 0:28:44 30-39 F
Sara Riesterer 0:29:09 20-29 F
Maggie Morton 0:29:39 19 & under F
Lisel Petis 0:30:08 30-39 F
Jessica Johnson 0:30:08 30-39 F
Scott Macgray 0:30:47 60-69 M
Christian Deolivaire 0:31:50 19 & under M
Hayden Entress 0:33:05 19 & under F
Lauren Carpenter 0:33:06 20-29 F
Aubrey Rhode 0:33:22 19 & under F
Steve Burbridge 0:33:37 50-59 M
Kristen Lillie 0:33:54 30-39 F
Owen Wither 0:34:47 19 & under M
Seamus Malia 0:34:48 19 & under M
Alia Intriago 0:34:51 19 & under F
Gina Wither 0:34:52 30-39 F
Marissa Halligan 0:35:01 30-39 F
Kirsten Harlow 0:35:55 30-39 F
Aracely Trejo 0:35:56 19 & under F
Elizabeth Merfeld 0:36:53 30-39 F
Carla Gossage 0:36:56 30-39 F
Corina Daley 0:40:15 30-39 F
Heather Stubbs 0:40:31 30-39 F
Cole Hewitt 0:40:34 30-39 M
Holly Nelson 0:44:09 70-79 F
Inga Palmquist 0:45:01 19 & under F
Erica Palmquist 0:45:10 19 & under F
Pamela Palmquist 0:45:13 40-49 F
Tiffany Gebhardt 0:55:27 40-49 F
Brigitt Peckham 0:56:10 50-59 F
Tricia Foster 0:56:10 60-69 F

10K Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Gabriel Small 0:36:57 30-39 M
Josh Smullin 0:38:43 30-39 M
Frank Holmes 0:39:38 40-49 M
Paul Hughes 0:40:51 50-59 M
Wyatt Mortenson 0:43:34 19 & under M
Pearson Alspach 0:44:17 20-29 F
Erik Lobeck 0:46:05 40-49 M
Allen Belshaw 0:47:20 40-49 M
David High 0:48:15 40-49 M
Karen Anderson 0:48:27 50-59 F
Dustin Harrison 0:48:50 30-39 M
Lisa Dysleski 0:52:21 40-49 F
Alfredo Velasco 0:52:49 50-59 M
Katelyn Swiatek 0:52:55 30-39 F
Favia Flores 0:54:25 30-39 F
Josue Lagos 0:54:43 20-29 M
Elizabeth Hope 0:55:32 20-29 F
Lori Mitchell 0:56:13 40-49 F
Dave Merlina 0:56:32 40-49 M
Kayla Hopkins 0:56:50 20-29 f
Don Platt 0:56:57 60-69 M
Chris Sias 0:57:55 40-49 M
Kaitlyn Martin 0:58:06 20-29 F
Sandra Lagos 0:58:40 20-29 F
Kendra Demicco 0:58:47 20-29 F
Nicole Greenhouse 0:59:28 30-39 F
Pamela Pieknik 0:59:29 30-39 F
Kelly Latterman 0:59:51 20-29 F
Angelica Sulley 1:01:00 20-29 F
Helen Bruellman 1:01:06 30-39 F
Angie Kimmes 1:02:22 40-49 F
Linda Casner 1:03:42 60-69 F
John Skubiz 1:04:15 70-79 M
Kathryn Pedersen 1:04:45 40-49 F
Mattie Neff 1:10:25 20-29 F
Abbie Solberg 1:12:02 30-39 F
Lauren Davies 1:16:31 20-29 F
Krista Haenschen 1:22:28 20-29 F
Nissa Brodman 1:22:29 30-39 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

Steamboat Fitness Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.