Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2016 - 2016 Howelsen Hill 8-Miler

4 mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Benjamin Kelley 0:25:23 19 & under M
Tabor Scholl 0:26:02 19 & under F
Jimmy Colfer 0:29:11 19 & under M
Justin Barker 0:29:32 30-39 M
John Foster 0:32:00 19 & under M
Finn Sias 0:32:35 19 & under M
Paul Brinkman 0:33:38 40-49 M
Stephanie Scholl 0:34:04 50-59 F
Shawn Scholl 0:34:28 50-59 M
Scott Newberry 0:34:33 20-29 M
Alejandro Lopez 0:34:40 30-39 M
Alyssa Correale 0:36:04 30-39 F
Henry Magill 0:36:33 19 & under M
Onofre Lopez 0:36:42 50-59 M
Cole Sias 0:39:51 19 & under F
Nancy Mcelwain 0:40:24 50-59 F
Lizzy Pendleton 0:40:31 30-39 M
Allison Harris 0:40:34 30-39 F
Tom Nelson 0:40:47 70-79 M
Larry Brooks 0:40:59 70-79 M
Andrew Sand 0:41:51 30-39 M
Sancy Shaw 0:42:00 30-39 F
Kate Chojnacki 0:42:37 30-39 F
Adam Chojnacki 0:42:38 30-39 M
Edward Hendricks 0:43:12 40-49 M
Scott Mcgray 0:43:28 60-69 M
Connor Elliott 0:43:31 19 & under M
Kathy Elliott 0:43:32 40-49 F
Gary Fresques 0:43:33 60-69 M
Rebecca Carrera 0:44:18 30-39 F
Ashley Stewart 0:44:19 20-29 F
Susan Siggson 0:46:16 40-49 F
Suzy Magill 0:46:33 19 & under F
Arzu Lopez 0:47:03 19 & under M
Abbie Solberg 0:47:23 30-39 F
Aimee Huff 0:47:52 20-29 F
Steph Sand 0:47:53 30-39 F
Margi Tanis 0:47:54 30-39 F
Rebecca Lyders 0:49:09 40-49 F
Thomas Van Arsdale 0:49:17 20-29 M
Amanda Bomers 0:49:57 20-29 F
Jacob Perry 0:49:59 30-39 M
Lauren Davies 0:50:15 30-39 F
Angela Finnegan 0:50:26 40-49 F
Karen Cuevas 0:51:26 40-49 F
Kyle Page 0:52:05 20-29 M
Sabrina Worrall 0:53:02 40-49 F
Cole Hewitt 0:54:11 30-39 M
Barrett Moran 0:55:54 19 & under M
Marcus Moran 0:55:54 30-39 M
Kevyn Morlock 0:58:12 20-29 F
Megan Matheson 1:01:09 20-29 F

8 mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Devon Olson 0:58:02 20-29 M
Stephen Pretak 0:59:04 30-39 M
John Glennon 1:00:42 30-39 M
Watkins Fulk-Gray 1:01:03 20-29 M
Adam Rice 1:01:10 20-29 M
Lucas Crespin 1:01:16 30-39 M
Daniel Goding 1:01:26 30-39 M
Rob Raguet-Schofield 1:01:48 30-39 M
Charlie Macarthur 1:05:16 30-39 M
Bryan Goding 1:05:55 40-49 M
Allen Belshaw 1:06:06 40-49 M
Wyatt Mortenson 1:09:06 19 & under M
Penelope Freedman 1:09:13 30-39 F
Matt Milde 1:09:16 20-29 M
Kit Callahan 1:10:04 20-29 M
Ryan Wattles 1:10:41 30-39 M
Pearson Alspach 1:10:50 20-29 F
Kevin Correale 1:11:16 30-39 M
Erik Lobeck 1:12:20 40-49 M
David Grinnell 1:12:41 30-39 M
Andrew Miller 1:12:44 40-49 M
Marcus Fresques 1:13:26 30-39 M
Heather Gollnick 1:13:44 40-49 F
Tom Krabacher 1:14:11 30-39 M
Christopher Hawkins 1:14:47 30-39 M
Bobbie Whiteside 1:14:57 50-59 M
Chris Bellows 1:15:56 40-49 M
Jonathan Bishop 1:16:22 30-39 M
Katie Peyser 1:16:24 30-39 F
Reall Colbenson 1:16:26 30-39 F
David High 1:16:58 40-49 M
Kevin Fonger 1:17:17 30-39 M
Bart Kounovsky 1:17:34 50-59 M
Penn Lukens 1:17:52 20-29 M
Kevin Mccall 1:18:12 30-39 M
Ben Wharton 1:19:15 20-29 M
Holly Schaefer 1:19:31 20-29 F
Mark Simmons 1:21:03 30-39 M
Anne Mudgett 1:21:17 40-49 F
Arlo Lott 1:21:36 30-39 M
Janie Dunckley 1:21:46 30-39 F
Elizabeth Roble 1:21:56 30-39 F
Summer Laws 1:23:53 40-49 F
Tim Gray 1:24:53 30-39 M
Walter Magill 1:25:09 40-49 M
Brian Paul 1:26:04 40-49 M
Patrick Staib 1:26:45 40-49 M
Jon Kocik 1:27:07 40-49 M
James Hix 1:27:08 20-29 M
Helen Shine 1:27:27 40-49 F
Kirsten Glennon 1:27:56 30-39 F
Lisa Dysleski 1:28:31 40-49 F
Daniel Kempers 1:29:24 19 & under M
Wally Magill 1:29:27 19 & under M
Sam Jones 1:29:50 40-49 M
Michelle Geib 1:29:59 40-49 F
Lindsay Rother 1:30:03 30-39 F
Kellie Hawkins 1:30:38 30-39 F
Andy Wiener 1:31:18 50-59 M
Kendra Brown 1:31:19 20-29 F
Allison Sabat 1:31:29 30-39 F
Lori Mitchell 1:31:39 40-49 F
Clay Pendleton 1:32:49 30-39 M
Jeffrey Gumina 1:33:47 30-39 M
Chris Mcconnell 1:34:15 40-49 M
Sandy Buckner 1:34:34 50-59 F
Emily Lowell 1:34:48 30-39 F
Alyssa Richter 1:34:49 20-29 F
Christopher Sias 1:35:00 40-49 M
Kelly Krumrie 1:35:22 30-39 F
Shannon Fonger 1:36:09 30-39 F
Billy Mccafferty 1:37:13 40-49 M
John Worrall 1:37:18 40-49 M
Renee Jensen 1:38:45 20-29 F
April Bryan 1:38:55 30-39 F
Katie O'connor 1:40:27 30-39 F
Andrew Schaeffer 1:40:28 30-39 M
Megan Buckingham 1:41:20 19 & under F
Brian Elliott 1:41:44 40-49 M
Rebecca Anderson 1:41:59 30-39 F
Tara Crowley 1:42:00 30-39 F
Kelly Ammbrose 1:42:00 30-39 F
Tara Propst 1:42:32 30-39 F
Erik Belshaw 1:43:15 19 & under M
Zane O'brien 1:43:37 20-29 M
John Skubiz 1:46:58 70-79 M
Patricia Oconnor 1:47:44 40-49 F
Leann Mastera 1:47:45 30-39 F
Don Platt 1:47:46 60-69 M
Matthew Mcleod 1:48:12 30-39 M
Barb Dreyer 1:48:23 50-59 F
Sharon Heller 1:49:29 50-59 F
Marietta Roberts 1:50:38 40-49 F
John Herrmann 1:50:45 30-39 M
Brady Worster 1:51:38 30-39 F
Jennifer Mccafferty 1:54:31 40-49 F
Molly Battin 1:55:08 40-49 F
Ramsay Battin 1:55:09 40-49 M
Juan Berber 1:57:13 50-59 M
Carl Lee 2:00:35 60-69 M
Caroline Caldwell 2:01:59 40-49 F

2016 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

 SmartWool     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs

  SportsMed

Steamboat Fitness

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.