Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2016 - 2016 Mountain Madness

Half Marathon Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Nick Parton 1:18:53 30-39 M
Sam Skeels 1:19:53 30-39 M
Daniel Goding 1:20:32 30-39 M
Bryant Bevan 1:22:41 30-39 M
Emily Harrison 1:24:19 30-39 F
Allen Belshaw 1:27:20 40-49 M
Ian Torrence 1:29:00 40-49 M
Kevin Jafari 1:34:15 60-69 M
Wes Collier 1:35:11 30-39 M
Alexander Jaffery 1:35:22 20-29 M
Heather Gollnick 1:36:18 40-49 F
Andrea Wilhelm 1:37:25 30-39 F
Michael Jarrett 1:37:39 40-49 M
Emily Dunne 1:40:45 20-29 F
Michael Dimmitt 1:41:57 30-39 M
Ryan Aragon 1:42:00 19 & under M
Abby Bartolotta 1:42:23 20-29 F
Alex Giglio 1:43:37 19 & under M
James Doering 1:43:58 40-49 M
Stephen Heitzmann 1:44:57 20-29 M
John Walsh 1:45:39 20-29 M
Julie Menke 1:46:26 40-49 F
Kelly Hayes 1:46:30 20-29 F
Lisa Dysleski 1:46:50 40-49 F
Kelly Moon 1:47:49 40-49 F
Tina Soto 1:49:24 20-29 F
Shelby Johnson 1:51:30 30-39 F
Michelle Geib 1:52:26 40-49 F
Ken Spruell 1:52:29 40-49 M
Jessica Parton 1:52:44 30-39 F
Kay Rawlings 1:53:38 40-49 F
Lindsay Rother 1:55:32 30-39 F
Jay Fox 1:56:19 40-49 M
Mandy Miller 1:56:38 50-59 F
Lauren Dimmitt 1:56:47 30-39 F
Troy Widener 1:57:08 30-39 M
Marc Lubick 1:58:35 30-39 M
Christopher Sias 1:59:33 40-49 M
Pamela Wooster 2:00:03 50-59 F
Bernadette Richardson 2:00:38 50-59 F
James Morton 2:00:44 60-69 M
Ashley Stewart 2:03:30 20-29 F
Chelsea Heitzmann 2:05:18 20-29 F
John Tobey 2:06:13 40-49 M
Paulina Johnson 2:07:49 40-49 F
Jenny Maxell 2:08:43 40-49 F
Danny Nelson 2:08:49 40-49 M
Briney Gunshore 2:09:47 40-49 F
Alexa Pighini 2:10:04 30-39 F
Don Troike 2:10:13 60-69 M
Alexa Fryer 2:10:22 20-29 F
Laura Kuzminsky 2:11:44 40-49 F
Malia Fraioli 2:12:50 20-29 F
Marita Whalen 2:12:57 20-29 F
Jaime Carden-O'brien 2:14:18 40-49 F
Nicole Lankford 2:14:44 20-29 F
Matt Schultz 2:15:09 20-29 M
Monica Klein 2:15:10 20-29 F
Joey Schultz 2:15:49 20-29 M
Robert Redfoot 2:17:37 40-49 M
Sara Snow 2:17:47 30-39 F
Casey Ernstes 2:17:55 20-29 F
Ryan Ernstes 2:17:55 20-29 F
Jessica Azzolina 2:18:34 20-29 F
Juliane Webster 2:21:48 30-39 F
Dave Bikadi 2:21:54 30-39 M
Anne Jacobs 2:21:58 40-49 F
Julie Daehn 2:22:39 50-59 F
Stephanie Lubick 2:23:42 20-29 F
Paige Klump 2:23:51 20-29 F
Amymichelle Lucio 2:24:55 30-39 F
Renee Belisle 2:25:06 20-29 F
Andrea Reavis 2:25:12 30-39 F
Chris Lieb 2:26:09 20-29 M
Robin Ernstes 2:31:46 50-59 F
Abbie Solberg 2:33:16 30-39 F
Megan Gonzalez-Dickerson 2:39:47 30-39 F
Patricia Oconnor 2:43:10 40-49 F
Rebecca Mcnamara 2:43:18 30-39 F
John Sharer 2:43:53 20-29 M
Cindy Land 2:44:41 50-59 F
Arthur Steward 2:57:00 20-29 M
Katherine Piaia 2:57:04 30-39 F
Robb Hull 2:59:06 40-49 M
Kecia Bliss 2:59:35 30-39 F
Davin Bodtker 2:59:41 40-49 M

10K Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Lucas Crespin 0:35:35 30-39 M
Benjamin Kelley 0:36:26 19 & under M
Myles Murphy 0:37:31 40-49 M
Joanna Zeiger 0:37:41 40-49 F
Tyler Terranova 0:38:04 19 & under M
Greg Lombardo 0:38:49 20-29 M
Kalin Freeman 0:38:50 19 & under M
Harrison Phillips 0:41:21 19 & under M
Sean Kovar 0:41:22 30-39 M
Jack Sweeney 0:41:45 19 & under M
Chase High 0:41:46 19 & under M
Eric Demaria 0:41:59 40-49 M
Mike Lehman 0:42:17 30-39 M
Jacob Halstrom 0:42:43 19 & under M
Michael Hlavacek 0:43:52 40-49 M
John Foster 0:45:13 19 & under M
Mark Shenk 0:45:18 40-49 M
Cara Johnson 0:45:23 30-39 F
Paul Brinkman 0:45:26 40-49 M
Meg Anderson 0:46:20 19 & under F
Maggie Carmona 0:46:33 40-49 F
Andy Wiener 0:46:44 50-59 M
Janey Heard 0:47:02 20-29 F
Saul Hallagin 0:47:54 30-39 M
Jacquelyn Denker 0:47:59 20-29 F
John Worrall 0:48:04 40-49 M
Steph Silva 0:48:21 30-39 F
Wendy Puckett 0:48:21 40-49 F
Marietta Roberts 0:48:51 40-49 F
Braden Larkin 0:48:53 19 & under M
Danielle Weekley 0:49:02 20-29 F
Mark Zwingelberg 0:49:26 30-39 M
Kimberly Lehman 0:49:32 30-39 F
Jeremy Hurley 0:49:35 30-39 M
Nicholette Durkan 0:49:37 30-39 F
Nicole Laughton 0:49:38 20-29 F
Cara Marrs 0:50:14 40-49 F
John Chandler 0:50:18 50-59 M
Larry Brooks 0:50:21 70-79 M
Steve Layton 0:50:36 40-49 M
Jodie Sandell 0:50:51 30-39 F
Coston Pendleton 0:50:55 19 & under M
Lizzy Pendleton 0:50:55 30-39 F
Kris Ingols 0:51:20 40-49 F
Emily Johnson 0:51:26 30-39 F
Brigid Hayes 0:51:37 20-29 F
Allison Harris 0:51:41 30-39 F
Maria Linna 0:51:43 40-49 F
Favia Flores 0:51:43 30-39 F
Nicole Corbett 0:51:50 30-39 F
Elizabeth Hope 0:51:52 20-29 F
Stephanie Brillhart 0:52:01 30-39 F
Braden Debow 0:52:21 19 & under M
Jon Kilburn 0:52:30 40-49 M
Drew Hayes 0:52:55 50-59 M
Magdelina Cruz-Morales 0:52:58 30-39 F
Anna Terranova 0:53:02 19 & under F
Timothy Hawbaker 0:53:03 30-39 M
Cecilia Gadd-Siegel 0:53:27 40-49 F
Deborah Blase 0:54:07 40-49 F
Pamela Pieknik 0:54:16 30-39 F
Trent Debow 0:55:04 19 & under M
Kendra Brown 0:55:07 20-29 F
Melissa Widener 0:55:12 30-39 F
Jon Brillhart 0:55:23 30-39 M
Charles Menke 0:55:47 40-49 M
Don Platt 0:55:54 60-69 M
Sally Skeels 0:56:10 30-39 F
Gatlynn Hicks 0:56:26 20-29 F
Jessica Hoyt 0:56:32 20-29 F
Nathan Smart 0:56:48 30-39 M
John Skubiz 0:57:07 70-79 M
George Huner 0:57:15 60-69 M
Tara Hayes 0:57:30 20-29 F
Joseph Ernstes 0:57:46 60-69 M
Michelle Chapman 0:57:50 40-49 F
Becket Harris 0:57:54 19 & under M
Becky Baugh 0:57:57 30-39 F
Linda Casner 0:58:22 60-69 F
Sunni Kovar 0:58:38 20-29 F
Megan Heintz 0:58:51 30-39 F
Grace Larkin 0:59:04 19 & under F
Gretchen Harris 0:59:09 19 & under F
Kathryn Pedersen 0:59:46 40-49 F
Neil Chapman 1:00:21 40-49 M
Britta Robinson 1:00:46 30-39 F
Noah Colbert 1:00:47 19 & under M
Ryan Giglio 1:01:10 19 & under M
Courtney Vargas 1:01:10 19 & under F
Kiley Niven 1:01:27 30-39 F
Philip Herman 1:01:36 30-39 M
Bruce Kilhefner 1:02:35 60-69 M
Ellie Larkin 1:02:58 19 & under F
Darrin Larkin 1:03:00 40-49 M
Lacy Collier 1:04:22 30-39 F
Aimee Huff 1:04:40 20-29 F
Susan Hamilton 1:04:41 40-49 F
William Bickley 1:05:07 60-69 M
Chelsea Christoph 1:05:22 20-29 F
Dan Halstrom 1:05:34 50-59 M
Andrew Robinson 1:05:41 30-39 M
Tara Wiebe 1:06:11 40-49 F
Bruce Brandt 1:06:50 70-79 M
Kyle Page 1:07:01 20-29 M
Samantha Huner 1:07:18 30-39 F
Derrick Huner 1:07:21 30-39 M
Melissa Debow 1:07:29 40-49 F
Angela Siegel 1:08:11 60-69 F
Mary Voelmle 1:08:27 30-39 F
Julie Leins 1:09:16 50-59 F
Kinney Leins 1:09:16 50-59 M
Tava Luster 1:10:28 40-49 F
Kurtis Luster 1:10:30 40-49 M
Sophia Le 1:10:42 19 & under F
Kimberlee Le 1:10:49 40-49 F
Kelly Barry 1:11:31 40-49 M
Sabrina Worrall 1:11:34 40-49 F
Lauren Bass 1:12:14 20-29 F
Connie Johnson 1:13:00 30-39 F
Zack Johnson 1:13:02 40-49 M
Stephan Debow 1:13:21 40-49 M
Lindsay Marsh 1:13:35 30-39 F
Clare Hayes 1:14:29 19 & under F
Logan Silva 1:14:47 19 & under M
Kha Le 1:15:49 40-49 M
Paula O'laughlin 1:16:17 50-59 F
Martha Rotz-Kilhefner 1:16:41 60-69 F
Arianna Le 1:17:24 19 & under F
Vivian Doan 1:17:29 20-29 F
Carolina Manriquez 1:17:39 40-49 F
Laurie Hess 1:17:59 50-59 F
William Hess 1:18:06 50-59 M
Thomas Cole Ii 1:18:13 19 & under M
Thomas Cole 1:18:18 30-39 M
Jessamy Jarrett 1:18:18 30-39 F
Kelli Cole 1:18:18 30-39 F
Karrie Inaba 1:18:32 30-39 F
Jon Inaba 1:18:38 40-49 M
Jeffry Phillips 1:18:38 40-49 M
Mary Phillips 1:18:44 40-49 F
Joan Veesaert 1:21:26 50-59 F
Candy Hicks 1:29:43 30-39 F
Scooter Hicks 1:29:45 19 & under F
Nancy Mcgann 1:34:41 60-69 F
Mollie Carpenter 1:34:49 20-29 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.