Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2016 - 2016 Spring Creek Memorial

9 mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Gabriel Small 1:08:04 30-39 M
Tyler Veerman 1:09:04 20-29 M
Josh Smullin 1:09:23 30-39 M
Brad Reidhead 1:12:00 40-49 M
Emily Harrison 1:14:32 30-39 F
Charlie Macarthur 1:15:10 30-39 M
Ian Torrence 1:15:24 40-49 M
Ian Macnairn 1:16:35 20-29 M
John Mccarthy 1:17:49 20-29 M
James Bishop 1:18:14 30-39 M
Pearson Alspach 1:19:37 20-29 F
Kelly Boniface 1:21:23 40-49 F
Lisa Isom 1:23:07 40-49 F
Jennifer Russell 1:24:55 30-39 F
Ryan Wattles 1:25:32 30-39 M
Chip Duross 1:26:01 30-39 M
Alex Pashley 1:27:36 30-39 M
Heather Gollnick 1:28:03 40-49 F
Jonathan Bishop 1:28:03 30-39 M
Candy Granger 1:29:14 40-49 F
Matthew Puett 1:30:32 40-49 M
Theresa Rudel 1:32:03 50-59 F
Arlo Lott 1:32:11 30-39 M
Emilie Harris 1:32:35 40-49 F
Dustin Harrison 1:33:26 30-39 M
Gino Campana 1:33:48 40-49 M
Christopher Naumann 1:33:56 30-39 M
Todd Givnish 1:34:53 30-39 M
Emily Stout 1:35:29 20-29 F
Matthew Anderson 1:36:07 30-39 M
Andy Wiener 1:36:44 50-59 M
Leah Ramberg 1:36:48 20-29 F
Michelle Geib 1:37:33 40-49 F
Danny Nelson 1:37:35 40-49 M
Nicole Olexa 1:38:58 40-49 F
Patrick Staib 1:40:15 40-49 M
Lori Mitchell 1:40:23 40-49 F
Lisa Dysleski 1:40:33 40-49 F
Clay Pendleton 1:40:49 30-39 M
Linda Bravdica 1:42:37 40-49 F
Pamela Simmons-Lee 1:43:14 50-59 F
Abbey Habermehl 1:43:49 19 & under F
Kris Ingols 1:44:02 40-49 F
Suzanne Cannon 1:45:30 20-29 F
Erika Mcmaster 1:48:11 40-49 F
Kristin Sedacca 1:48:37 40-49 F
Laura Anderson 1:48:49 30-39 F
Jeff Norman 1:50:20 40-49 M
Isabelle Wolfe 1:50:21 20-29 F
Maria Grant 1:51:11 40-49 F
Magdelina Cruz-Morales 1:52:11 30-39 F
Dana Antonio 1:52:16 20-29 F
Tara Propst 1:54:12 30-39 F
Nathan Mundy 1:54:20 30-39 M
Don Platt 1:54:54 60-69 M
Lorna Squyer 1:57:10 60-69 F
Sonya Norman 1:58:15 40-49 F
Natalie Voss 1:58:33 19 & under F
Michele Campana 1:58:43 40-49 F
Shannon Moore 1:58:44 40-49 F
Jenny Maxwell 1:59:53 40-49 F
Dennis Blanton 2:00:12 50-59 M
Ingrid Blanton 2:00:13 50-59 F
John Skubiz 2:03:17 70-79 M
Maureen Bomberski 2:06:38 30-39 F
Madeleine Murray 2:08:08 30-39 F
Sara Snow 2:08:13 30-39 F
Paula Murray 2:09:41 60-69 F
Leann Mastera 2:11:58 30-39 F
Kodee Buck 2:12:23 30-39 F
Jill Henwood 2:13:09 40-49 F
Jodi Bills 2:23:17 40-49 F
Eric Easton 2:25:27 60-69 M
Kandice Krull 2:48:08 40-49 F

5k trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Benjamin Kelley 0:18:05 19 & under M
Ed Cleary 0:18:41 20-29 M
Jordan Tangenan 0:20:29 19 & under M
Benjamin Lingle 0:21:28 19 & under M
Cisco Delliquadri 0:21:46 19 & under M
Decker Dean 0:22:39 19 & under M
Kieran Hahn 0:22:45 19 & under M
Maggi Congdon 0:22:52 19 & under F
Kevin Fonger 0:23:15 30-39 M
Noah Mortenson 0:23:47 19 & under M
Canden Wilkinson 0:24:24 19 & under M
Isabelle Boniface 0:24:31 19 & under F
Melissa Detzner 0:24:34 30-39 F
Dervla Lacy 0:24:42 30-39 F
Lawrence Amato 0:25:23 40-49 M
Nicholette Durkan 0:25:23 30-39 F
Stephanie Moore 0:26:17 30-39 F
Emily Van Wieren 0:26:53 30-39 F
Tom Detzner 0:26:56 60-69 M
Robert Liotta 0:27:07 40-49 M
Breeanna Meats 0:27:12 19 & under F
Braden Debow 0:27:57 19 & under M
Robert Buck 0:27:59 30-39 M
Trent Debow 0:28:32 19 & under M
Bernie Bachal 0:28:48 20-29 F
Lizzy Pendleton 0:28:49 30-39 F
Stephan Debow 0:29:17 40-49 M
Colt Mortenson 0:29:19 40-49 M
Kent Pendleton 0:29:21 40-49 M
Courtney Heller 0:29:42 30-39 F
Erick Griffith 0:29:55 30-39 M
Alex Tseng 0:30:02 19 & under M
Michael Gallagher 0:30:07 60-69 M
Rick Packard 0:31:29 50-59 M
Chris Osborn 0:31:56 40-49 M
Holly Osborn 0:32:28 40-49 F
Emily Parham 0:33:02 20-29 F
Andrew Haworth 0:33:26 30-39 M
Stephen Kurtz 0:33:46 60-69 M
Annie Dore 0:33:48 40-49 F
Megan Heintz 0:34:14 30-39 F
Kenna Henwood 0:34:20 19 & under F
Grace Olexa 0:34:32 19 & under F
Raymond Olexa 0:34:34 50-59 M
Diane Leblanc 0:34:34 50-59 F
Catherine Gallagher 0:34:39 50-59 F
Ana Howenstine 0:34:43 30-39 F
Charles Howenstine 0:34:44 30-39 M
Nick Nazar 0:34:46 30-39 M
Kaylee Haman 0:34:51 30-39 F
Angie Hermanstorfer 0:35:05 40-49 F
Abbie Solberg 0:35:19 30-39 F
Karen Matis 0:35:34 50-59 F
Andrew Matis 0:35:35 60-69 M
Roger Shenkel 0:36:19 70-79 M
Lauren Davies 0:36:31 30-39 F
Loni Watson 0:36:41 30-39 F
Lindsay Sears 0:37:23 30-39 F
Katelyn Beevers 0:39:45 20-29 F
Heidi Acord-Meats 0:39:49 30-39 F
Bruce Lenell 0:40:23 60-69 M
Hadley Debow 0:42:02 19 & under F
Dewi Burton 0:42:18 30-39 F
Cole Hewitt 0:42:28 30-39 M
Melissa Debow 0:42:44 40-49 F
Sarah Borchers-Reed 0:45:02 40-49 F
Emmy Watson 0:46:12 19 & under F
Kady Watson 0:46:18 40-49 F
Angie Cyrulik 0:47:04 30-39 F
Rae Olexa 0:47:26 19 & under F
Dawn Easton 0:56:54 60-69 F
Judy Schure 1:01:04 60-69 F
Pam Armbrister 1:01:06 60-69 F
Claire Brown 1:03:13 19 & under F
Evelyn Brown 1:07:29 19 & under F
Brigitt Peckham 1:07:49 50-59 F
Tricia Foster 1:07:51 60-69 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.