Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2009 - 10K at 10,000 Feet

10K @ 10,000 ft Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Andrew Biglow 0:46:00 30-39 M
Ryan Olaughlin 0:46:06 20-29 M
Erik Ramsted 0:48:12 20-29 M
Harry Niedl 0:48:28 30-39 M
Robert Wilcox 0:49:38 40-49 M
Shawn Scholl 0:49:57 40-49 M
Clark Fox 0:50:24 40-49 M
Lindsay Krause 0:51:02 30-39 F
Jenna Gruben 0:52:14 30-39 F
Nicholas Citriglia 0:53:51 30-39 M
Steven Roznowski 0:54:48 20-29 M
Roy Cardwell 0:55:36 30-39 M
Mike Cavanaugh 0:55:39 20-29 M
Pete Maysmith 0:55:49 40-49 M
Walter Magill 0:56:17 30-39 M
Brian Ropp 0:56:39 40-49 M
Anne Mudgett 0:57:19 30-39 F
Georgory Joyce 0:57:24 30-39 M
Robbie Shine 0:58:24 30-39 M
Heather Enos 0:59:06 30-39 F
James Morton 0:59:12 50-59 M
John Eliot 0:59:25 40-49 M
Holly Osborn 0:59:29 30-39 F
John Williams 0:59:29 40-49 M
Todd Duncan 0:59:54 40-49 M
Mike Mordi 1:00:26 30-39 M
Rebecca Lewis 1:00:37 50-59 F
Mary Schuette 1:00:40 30-39 F
Scott Rankin 1:00:49 40-49 M
Tom Nelson 1:00:51 60-69 M
Megan Gregg 1:00:54 20-29 F
Hadley Nylen 1:01:19 20-29 F
Angie Mangiardi 1:01:35 30-39 F
Kendra Emery 1:01:56 30-39 F
Eve Stevenson 1:01:59 30-39 F
Chris Stone 1:02:27 40-49 M
Andy Volk 1:02:30 20-29 M
Joe Levine 1:03:39 50-59 M
Amy Ackerman 1:04:15 20-29 F
Betsy Frick 1:04:22 40-49 F
Mark Hermancinski 1:04:25 40-49 M
Ken Mertens 1:04:35 40-49 M
Jackie Buratovich 1:04:36 50-59 F
Melissa Detzner 1:04:39 20-29 F
Kelly Hanson 1:04:51 30-39 F
Cara Marrs 1:04:52 30-39 F
Doreen Summerlin 1:04:55 40-49 F
Robert Felinczak 1:05:29 40-49 M
Amy Smith 1:05:58 30-39 F
Norman Weeks 1:06:16 40-49 M
Diana Hornung 1:06:53 30-39 F
Jon Goldin-Dubois 1:07:09 40-49 M
Dane Lueck 1:07:44 30-39 M
Lindsay Young 1:07:45 20-29 F
Jason Newcomer 1:07:46 30-39 M
Jeff Little 1:07:56 50-59 M
Sarah Parker 1:08:12 30-39 F
Jennifer Ellis 1:08:21 40-49 F
Jerry Garcia 1:09:18 30-39 M
Donald Platt 1:09:25 50-59 M
Camille Fischer 1:09:32 30-39 F
Charles Westley 1:09:39 70-79 M
Kimberly Fulks 1:09:41 40-49 F
Beth Spizziri 1:10:09 20-29 F
Lawerence Perea 1:10:10 40-49 M
Deb Freeman 1:10:20 50-59 F
Denise Goldin-Dubois 1:10:58 40-49 F
Eric Easton 1:11:07 50-59 M
Brynna Vogt 1:11:12 20-29 F
Bill Faulkner 1:11:19 60-69 M
Mike Hafner 1:11:24 40-49 M
Katie Hughs 1:11:34 20-29 F
Michelle Bolkovatz 1:11:39 40-49 F
Nichole Yannettee 1:12:01 30-39 F
Christopher Aamot 1:12:16 30-39 M
Dan Dugan 1:12:18 40-49 M
Penny Bates 1:12:18 40-49 F
Kelly Kaes 1:12:35 30-39 F
Joanne Allsberry 1:12:42 40-49 F
David Wallace 1:13:06 50-59 M
Jeff Roddin 1:14:10 40-49 M
Joanne Richardson 1:14:34 20-29 F
Gerry Callejo 1:14:40 40-49 M
Pam Duckworth 1:14:54 60-69 F
Bruce Schiller 1:15:05 50-59 M
Amy Black 1:15:40 20-29 F
Laura Yost 1:16:00 30-39 F
Wendy Babbit 1:16:02 40-49 F
Amy Brown 1:16:45 30-39 F
Jennifer Newcomer 1:16:47 30-39 F
Scott Moritz 1:17:32 40-49 M
Deborah Bahe 1:17:43 50-59 F
Amanda Kennedy 1:17:55 20-29 F
Bruce Brandt 1:18:42 60-69 M
Jean Tesone 1:19:07 40-49 F
Amelia Salazar 1:19:11 19 and under F
Leslie Wright 1:19:32 40-49 F
David Kloepfer 1:19:33 30-39 M
Samantha Terranova 1:20:20 19 and under F
Melissa Rogers 1:20:24 50-59 F
Jennifer Dixon 1:20:26 40-49 F
Eric Wernig 1:20:47 20-29 M
Julie Oplinger 1:20:51 30-39 F
Erin Sawyer 1:21:02 30-39 F
Daniel Gillespie 1:21:04 30-39 M
Brad Jeanneret 1:21:58 30-39 M
Jeff Wenaas 1:21:58 50-59 M
Amy Jenkins 1:22:38 50-59 F
Patricia Tolleson 1:22:57 60-69 F
Michael May 1:23:52 40-49 M
Susie Davis 1:24:01 60-69 F
Laura Anderson 1:24:06 20-29 F
Allison Kloepfer 1:24:10 30-39 F
Natalie Beckman 1:26:43 20-29 F
Robin Lueck 1:30:15 40-49 F
Tyler Terranova 1:30:25 19 and under M
Dave Terranova 1:30:26 40-49 M
Donald Fleming 1:30:53 30-39 M
Andrea Meury 1:31:03 30-39 F
Kristin Magin 1:31:03 30-39 F
Mark Meury 1:31:03 30-39 M
Jennifer Alexander 1:31:37 40-49 F
Steve Alexander 1:31:37 50-59 M
Christopher Russ 1:33:19 40-49 M
Bob Kearful 1:35:43 70-79 M
Heather Ruff 1:41:03 30-39 F
Joellen Haydon 1:41:03 30-39 F
Bear Giles 1:42:05 40-49 M

5K @ 10,000 ft Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Tabor Scholl 0:18:39 19 and under F
Tyler Scholl 0:18:42 19 and under M
Ken Rogers 0:20:16 50-59 M
Garrett Edwards 0:21:15 20-29 M
Lisa Adams 0:23:10 30-39 F
Hannah Williams 0:24:14 20-29 F
Daniel Bahe 0:25:57 19 and under M
Matthew Spence 0:26:26 30-39 F
Margeux Darwin 0:26:41 20-29 F
Barbara Block 0:27:21 40-49 F
Joanne Hopkins 0:27:43 30-39 F
Thomas Stark 0:27:44 40-49 M
Karen Goodman 0:28:35 30-39 F
Michelle Wyant 0:28:54 30-39 F
Loralei Ernst 0:29:40 40-49 F
Anna Richardson 0:30:09 20-29 F
Lulu Cruz 0:30:34 30-39 F
Olivia Rose 0:32:00 19 and under F
Deb Rose 0:32:00 50-59 F
Kyle Yost 0:35:29 30-39 M
Ricarda Prentice 0:38:22 30-39 F
Nick Rose 0:39:07 60-69 M
Bergen Aamot 0:39:08 19 and under M
Rebecca Aamot 0:39:08 30-39 F
Emily Hecker 0:39:54 20-29 F
Brian Hecker 0:39:54 30-39 M
Dawn Easton 0:40:42 50-59 F
Trevor Urban 0:41:25 40-49 M
Theresea Urban 0:41:29 40-49 F
Kristin Asmus 0:43:08 40-49 F
Dave Osborn 0:44:10 60-69 M
Leanne Ropp 0:45:35 40-49 F
Emily Conjura 0:46:10 30-39 F
Clint Fenton 0:46:14 30-39 M
Donald Bahe 0:46:25 60-69 M
Eric Belshaw 1:14:56 19 and under M
Annika Belshaw 1:15:09 19 and under F
Allen Belshaw 1:15:09 40-49 M

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.