Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2016 - 2016 Emerald Mountain Trail Run

7 Mile Trail Run (12K) Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Daniel Goding 0:54:13 40-49 M
Watkins Fulk-Gray 0:55:45 20-29 M
Allen Belshaw 0:58:36 40-49 M
Penelope Freedman 1:01:57 30-39 F
Greg Ross 1:02:13 30-39 M
Sumner Cotton 1:04:05 19 & under M
Pearson Alspach 1:04:46 20-29 F
Steven Schley 1:05:07 30-39 M
Brian Mcgovern 1:05:49 30-39 M
Ryan Wattles 1:05:51 30-39 M
Bobbie Whiteside 1:05:58 50-59 M
Heather Gollnick 1:07:01 40-49 F
Walter Magill 1:07:47 40-49 M
Arlo Lott 1:08:19 30-39 M
Ben Carver 1:09:29 30-39 M
Rebecca Weber 1:09:31 30-39 F
Candy Granger 1:09:41 40-49 F
Gabe Green 1:10:28 40-49 M
Shannon Fonger 1:13:44 30-39 F
Patrick Staib 1:14:38 40-49 M
Alexander Ridder 1:14:53 30-39 M
Edmond Morse 1:14:58 30-39 M
Clay Pendleton 1:16:55 30-39 M
Stephanie Moore 1:17:52 30-39 F
Jacquelyn Denker 1:18:21 20-29 F
Ken Spruell 1:18:43 40-49 M
Stephen Bartos 1:24:22 30-39 M
Andy Wiener 1:24:25 50-59 M
Jon Kocik 1:25:34 40-49 M
Stephani Silva 1:25:49 30-39 F
Jill Laacourse 1:30:45 40-49 F
Catherine Johnson 1:31:12 40-49 F
Jessica O'keeffe 1:31:18 40-49 F
Don Platt 1:36:29 60-69 M
Pamela Wooster 1:36:52 50-59 F
Shelby Johnson 1:36:53 30-39 F
Pamela Pieknik 1:36:54 30-39 F
Abby Mcgovern 1:37:00 20-29 F
Anna Anderson 1:37:06 20-29 F
Amy Wischmeyer 1:37:42 40-49 F
Lisa Dysleski 1:39:08 40-49 F
Cinthia Bateman 1:40:02 40-49 F
Aimee Huff 1:44:47 20-29 F
Shannon Clark 1:45:43 20-29 F
Madeleine Murray 1:46:20 30-39 F
Courtney Murray 1:46:41 20-29 F
Paula Murray 1:46:49 60-69 F
Sherri Goering 1:48:02 50-59 F
Mary Kate Hardy 1:48:04 20-29 F
Eric Houck 1:48:05 50-59 M
Patty York 1:48:16 30-39 F
Adam York 1:48:17 30-39 M
Jody Wardlaw 1:49:25 40-49 F
Katharine Jensen 1:51:26 30-39 F
Corey Jensen 1:51:27 30-39 M
Mandy Miller 1:56:16 50-59 F
Will Bolt 1:57:38 40-49 M
Laura Schley 2:02:16 30-39 F
Jenny Maxell 2:06:32 40-49 F
Stephanie Bartich 2:11:54 40-49 F

5K Trail Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Hambone Magill 0:34:33 19 & under M
Greydog Barbier 0:34:33 19 & under M
Annika Belshaw 0:35:15 19 & under F
Canden Wilkinson 0:36:50 19 & under M
Erik Belshaw 0:38:27 19 & under M
Joe Frank 0:39:59 30-39 M
Eric Bressler 0:40:21 60-69 M
Jukie Barnett 0:42:30 30-39 F
Bennett Jones 0:44:17 19 & under M
Sidney Barbier 0:44:19 19 & under F
Sam Jones 0:44:23 40-49 M
Abbie Solberg 0:51:29 30-39 F
Michelle Wyant 0:51:34 40-49 F
Victoria Ridder 0:52:37 30-39 F
Tessa Morse 0:52:37 30-39 F
Tricia Warnock 0:59:55 40-49 F
Cory Wilkins 0:59:58 40-49 M
Gail Wickham 1:00:41 60-69 F
Ava Thorp 1:01:55 19 & under F
Tinsley Wilkinson 1:01:56 19 & under F
Terry Thorp 1:01:57 50-59 F
Brigitt Peckham 1:02:06 50-59 F
Georgia Bishop 1:02:53 19 & under F
Jonathan Bishop 1:04:03 30-39 M
Nikki Combest 1:04:04 20-29 F
Kyle Combest 1:04:05 20-29 M

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.