Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2017 - 2017 Hayden Cog Run

8.4 uphill mile run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Lucas Crespin 0:55:51 30-39 M
Matt Milde 0:58:55 20-29 M
Ryan Larson 0:59:00 30-39 M
Allen Belshaw 1:00:03 50-59 M
Eddie Rogers 1:03:16 30-39 M
Ryan Wattles 1:05:04 30-39 M
Michael Kelly 1:06:15 40-49 M
Dale Beckerman 1:08:25 50-59 M
Michael Steinberg 1:08:34 50-59 M
Shannon Fonger 1:09:51 30-39 F
Ken Rogers 1:11:33 60-69 M
Steve Gifford 1:12:13 40-49 M
Geoffery Harrison 1:12:21 30-39 M
Justin Barker 1:14:27 40-49 M
Michele Trujillo-Veit 1:16:51 40-49 F
Allen Browne 1:17:31 20-29 M
Jacquelyn Denker 1:17:45 20-29 F
Katie Black 1:19:33 20-29 F
Mark Buchanan 1:21:55 50-59 M
Sandy Buckner 1:22:22 50-59 F
Lisa Christensen 1:23:37 30-39 F
Christopher Dreher 1:26:18 30-39 M
Lauren Hoyne 1:26:38 30-39 F
Shana Smith 1:27:04 30-39 F
Jenna Beckerman 1:27:39 30-39 F
Don Platt 1:28:35 60-69 M
John Skubiz 1:29:52 70-79 M
Nils Olson 1:32:52 40-49 M
Linda Casner 1:34:04 60-69 F
Abbie Solberg 1:42:22 30-39 F
Wendy Lind 1:44:33 40-49 F
Richard Griffis 1:58:39 50-59 M
Amelia Hellyer 1:59:19 30-39 F
Heather Boelter 1:59:19 30-39 F
Aimee Huff 2:00:21 20-29 F

5K on paved roads Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Josh Smullin 0:19:50 30-39 M
Brian Smith 0:22:51 20-29 M
Rowdy Pressler 0:23:09 19 & under M
Brian Bush 0:23:11 40-49 M
Levi Salazar 0:24:27 40-49 M
Peyton Johnson 0:25:47 19 & under M
Owen Gifford 0:26:00 19 & under M
Sancy Shaw 0:26:46 30-39 F
Jon Bobbera 0:28:10 20-29 M
Emy Keeling 0:28:28 30-39 F
John Gorman 0:28:34 60-69 M
Garrett Salazar 0:28:55 19 & under M
Cortney Richards 0:28:56 20-29 F
Tyson Sweetser 0:29:45 20-29 M
Rowan Webster 0:30:17 19 & under M
Lauren Johnson 0:31:08 30-39 F
Scott Macgray 0:32:30 60-69 M
Sarah Kelly 0:32:48 30-39 F
Leann Mastera 0:32:53 30-39 F
William Bolt 0:33:18 40-49 M
Shelby Perley 0:34:01 60-69 F
Ashley Sweetser 0:35:00 20-29 F
Joanne Webster 0:35:19 40-49 F
J.D. Case 0:35:29 19 & under M
Georganne Weber 0:35:32 30-39 F
Melissa Minter 0:35:44 40-49 F
Kyla Gifford 0:37:30 30-39 F
Marty Rotz-Kilhefner 0:41:05 60-69 F
Sydney Wattles 0:41:57 19 & under F
Tyla Emmerson 0:41:58 19 & under F
Rachel Wattles 0:41:59 30-39 F
Joelle Letlow 0:42:46 30-39 F
Angela Letlow 0:42:46 40-49 F
Annie Letlow 0:42:47 20-29 F
Amy Williams 0:52:24 50-59 F
Jordan Williams 0:52:24 20-29 M
Stephanie Williams 0:52:32 20-29 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.