Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2017 - 2017 Howelsen Hill Trail Run

4 mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Simon Zink 0:26:45 19 & under M
Brian Getz 0:29:23 30-39 M
Maggi Congdon 0:31:35 19 & under F
Katie O'connell 0:32:14 19 & under F
Cara Weiner 0:32:20 20-29 F
Isabelle Boniface 0:32:24 19 & under F
Thomas Reuter 0:33:11 30-39 M
Derek Leidigh 0:33:30 30-39 M
Jordi Floyd 0:34:34 19 & under F
Henry Magill 0:35:36 19 & under M
Dylan Dellett-Wion 0:36:11 19 & under M
Keaka Jackson 0:36:30 30-39 M
Tim Wion 0:36:33 40-49 M
Alejandro Lopez 0:36:45 30-39 M
Christopher Frost 0:37:11 20-29 M
Lizzy Pendleton 0:37:46 30-39 F
Melissa Marienau 0:38:04 20-29 F
Clark Seaton 0:38:25 19 & under M
Connor Elliott 0:39:05 19 & under M
Megan Peterson 0:39:53 30-39 F
Avery Harrington 0:40:34 19 & under F
Abigail Berlet 0:40:36 19 & under F
Laura Zaunbrecher 0:41:10 30-39 F
Kevin Smith 0:41:54 40-49 M
Vicky Ridder 0:42:41 30-39 F
Christy Texeira 0:42:50 30-39 F
Kaitlin Ehrlich 0:42:53 30-39 F
Brock Wrigley 0:43:01 19 & under M
Katie Schmitz 0:43:25 20-29 F
Christina Rennie 0:43:33 20-29 F
Lark Skov 0:43:53 19 & under M
Sofia Baldocchi 0:44:28 40-49 F
Eleanor Fitzgerald 0:45:00 60-69 F
Pamela Wooster 0:45:44 50-59 F
Scott Macbray 0:47:06 60-69 M
Joe Gambescia 0:47:06 40-49 M
Brooke Dreshek 0:47:29 20-29 F
Michelle Marian 0:47:45 50-59 F
Rebecca Smith 0:48:50 40-49 F
Christina Dobos 0:49:05 40-49 F
Lauren Davies 0:50:24 30-39 F
Avzo Lopez 0:50:47 19 & under M
Cindi Dellett 0:51:29 50-59 F
Sara Snow 0:52:01 30-39 F
Heather Suchyta 0:55:32 20-29 F
Debbie Murry 0:55:33 50-59 F
Keith Murry 0:55:34 50-59 M
Lynn Ersek 0:55:36 20-29 F
Kim Scott 0:57:23 50-59 F
Cole Hewitt 0:59:49 30-39 M
Jim Escue 1:25:02 50-59 M
Larry Utley 1:25:14 60-69 M
Chris Mcconnell 1:32:15 50-59 M
Matthew Mcleod 1:39:29 30-39 M

8 mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Darren Thomas 0:52:46 20-29 M
Paul Moth 0:53:40 30-39 M
Deven Olson 0:54:07 20-29 M
Tyler Kjorstad 0:57:31 30-39 M
John Glennon 0:57:35 30-39 M
Watkins Fulk-Gray 0:58:03 20-29 M
Timothy Meyer 0:58:53 30-39 M
Charlie Macarthur 1:00:57 30-39 M
Charles Garabedian 1:01:48 30-39 M
Matt Milde 1:02:20 20-29 M
Allen Belshaw 1:02:49 50-59 M
Eddie Rogers 1:04:06 30-39 M
Finn O'connell 1:04:20 19 & under M
Ryan Wattles 1:04:33 30-39 M
Dillon Gotshall 1:04:34 30-39 M
Gavin Malia 1:05:44 40-49 M
Brett Wilking 1:05:46 40-49 M
Tom Krabacher 1:08:12 30-39 M
Ben Glassmeyer 1:08:25 20-29 M
David High 1:08:55 40-49 M
Jose Iturbide 1:09:14 40-49 M
Heather Gollnick 1:09:52 40-49 F
Coltyn Terry 1:09:53 19 & under M
Missy Amato 1:10:42 30-39 F
Christopher Hawkins 1:11:02 30-39 M
Blair Shattuck 1:11:17 30-39 F
Kevin Fonger 1:12:04 30-39 M
Bart Kounovsky 1:12:46 50-59 M
Arlo Lott 1:13:17 30-39 M
Katie Peyser 1:13:49 30-39 F
Walter Magill 1:13:54 40-49 M
Anne Mudgett 1:13:56 40-49 F
Neal Neumiller 1:14:24 40-49 M
Brian Peterson 1:15:12 30-39 M
Candy Granger 1:15:38 40-49 F
Ken Rogers 1:15:40 60-69 M
Finn Sias 1:15:54 19 & under M
Ryan Ernstes 1:17:39 20-29 F
Brian Elliott 1:18:14 40-49 M
Clay Pendleton 1:19:22 30-39 M
Patrick Staib 1:19:57 40-49 M
Laura Soard 1:20:00 30-39 F
Alexander Ridder 1:20:07 30-39 M
Tanner Dellett-Wion 1:20:18 20-29 M
Leeann Benesh 1:20:40 30-39 F
Gabriela Rodriguez 1:23:01 20-29 F
Gregory Jaeger 1:23:31 30-39 M
Michelle Geib 1:23:52 40-49 F
Alicia Yost 1:23:55 20-29 F
Allen Browne 1:25:10 30-39 M
Tim Moloney 1:27:24 30-39 M
Becca Carrera 1:27:29 30-39 F
Ashley Noone 1:27:30 20-29 F
Kendra Brown 1:29:12 20-29 F
Sam Wagner 1:29:30 30-39 M
Kellie Hawkins 1:30:42 30-39 F
Cathy Johnson 1:31:34 40-49 F
Jenny Carey 1:32:33 30-39 F
Renee Supplee 1:33:04 40-49 F
Michelle Barnes 1:33:28 40-49 F
Christopher Taylor 1:38:36 30-39 M
John Skubiz 1:38:51 70-79 M
Joan Allsberry 1:39:06 50-59 F
Don Platt 1:39:33 60-69 M
Abbie Solberg 1:39:36 30-39 F
Lynaia South 1:45:25 40-49 F
Megan Odom 1:52:29 30-39 F
Angela Finnegan 1:54:59 40-49 F
Cynthia Ferrer 1:55:34 50-59 F
Pati O'connor 2:06:30 40-49 F
Rebecca Mcnamara 2:06:30 30-39 F
William Malesenka 2:27:00 40-49 M
Kim Crescenti 2:27:00 30-39 F

2018 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed 

    Steamboat Orthopaedic Associates

 

© 2018 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.