Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2009 - Continental Divide Trail Run

16 Mile Trail Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Erik Kean 2:01:06 30-39 M
Jim Rebenack 2:06:40 20-29 M
David Stewart 2:07:30 30-39 M
Andy Picking 2:10:32 30-39 M
Harry Niedl 2:11:58 30-39 M
Billy Perkins 2:14:19 40-49 M
Scott Blair 2:23:23 40-49 M
Paul Sachs 2:27:47 40-49 M
Jenna Gruben 2:29:29 30-39 F
Jason Kinghorn 2:29:29 30-39 M
Walter Magill 2:32:32 30-39 M
Chris Newton 2:34:43 20-29 M
Gretchen Reeves 2:36:54 30-39 F
Nancy Citriglia 2:38:03 30-39 F
Ken Rogers 2:38:08 50-59 M
Nancy Dolan 2:38:16 50-59 F
Lorel Birmingham 2:38:48 30-39 F
Anne Mudgett 2:38:58 30-39 F
Will Carlton 2:39:12 30-39 M
Megan Raymond 2:39:25 30-39 F
Jesse Lichtenwalter 2:40:08 20-29 M
Steve Huda 2:40:12 50-59 M
Charles Martelli 2:40:34 20-29 M
Sarah Glatt 2:41:31 20-29 F
Jeremy Rietmann 2:42:03 20-29 M
Will Gilmore 2:42:16 20-29 M
Bill Gilmore 2:42:16 40-49 M
Marie-Christine Carel 2:42:31 40-49 F
Ryan Spaustat 2:43:14 30-39 M
Bryan Rubin 2:43:26 30-39 M
Kelly Bedell 2:44:06 20-29 F
Dave Terranova 2:44:37 40-49 M
David Niedermeier 2:47:27 30-39 M
Steven Teynor 2:47:27 40-49 M
Robin Maslowski 2:48:46 20-29 F
Matt Thomford 2:48:52 20-29 M
Daniel Tallon 2:48:54 50-59 M
Garret Simon 2:49:03 30-39 M
Phil Delamere 2:49:03 40-49 M
Mary Schuette 2:50:22 30-39 F
Robert Kanieski 2:51:29 30-39 M
Steve Curry 2:51:47 30-39 M
Mark Jones 2:52:21 50-59 M
Tom Nelson 2:53:15 60-69 M
Eric Meyer 2:53:34 30-39 M
Matt Kales 2:53:39 30-39 M
Jenny Fox 2:54:14 20-29 F
Kody Riley 2:55:06 20-29 M
Darrell Bruder 2:55:20 50-59 M
Fred Hampel 2:56:46 40-49 M
Leslee Hampel 2:57:35 40-49 F
Mike Pearce 2:57:59 40-49 M
Coy Decker 2:58:45 30-39 F
John Fridrich 2:59:44 50-59 M
Amy Smith 3:00:49 30-39 F
Roberta Orr 3:00:59 40-49 F
Julie Lind 3:01:24 40-49 F
Mark Freirich 3:01:54 50-59 M
Jason Emmanuel 3:05:52 30-39 M
Glen Bakken 3:06:08 50-59 M
Kristin Hager 3:07:15 40-49 F
Scott Rankin 3:07:48 40-49 M
Cara Marrs 3:08:48 30-39 F
John Porter 3:08:54 30-39 M
John Williams 3:09:06 40-49 M
Audrey Walker 3:09:32 30-39 F
Sarah Kostin 3:12:15 20-29 F
Tatiana Cone 3:12:30 30-39 F
Sean Doran 3:14:19 40-49 M
Annamarie Shunny 3:14:50 40-49 F
Bob Akright 3:15:08 40-49 M
Chris Hansen 3:15:08 40-49 M
Steve Gantert 3:15:49 50-59 M
Nicole Lecuyer 3:17:23 30-39 F
Deb Freeman 3:18:58 50-59 F
Annie Cherniack 3:19:42 30-39 F
Catherine Barker 3:23:05 30-39 F
Cathy Porter 3:24:42 40-49 F
Maureen Upton 3:32:07 40-49 F
Loraine Gruber 3:32:30 50-59 F
Joan Allsberry 3:35:45 40-49 F
Brynna Vogt 3:36:25 20-29 F
James Morton 3:40:25 50-59 M
Mark Robbins 3:43:15 40-49 M
Mark Kempton 3:43:52 40-49 M
Andy Rowe 3:45:47 20-29 M
Graham Stewart 3:45:47 30-39 M
Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 3:48:27 50-59 F
Bonnie Sumner 3:54:31 60-69 F
Melissa Sankey 4:04:04 30-39 F
Talon Windwalker 4:14:02 40-49 M
Janet Rodriguez 4:17:57 30-39 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.