Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2017 - 2017 Mountain Madness

Half Marathon Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Andrew Biglow 1:17:11 40-49 M
Ryan Larson 1:25:19 30-39 M
Tj Thrahser 1:27:13 40-49 M
Eddie Rogers 1:27:29 30-39 M
Matt Milde 1:28:29 20-29 M
Allen Belshaw 1:28:53 50-59 M
Peter Surgent 1:30:01 30-39 M
Penelope Freedman 1:33:23 30-39 F
Alex Jaffery 1:35:53 20-29 M
Andrea Wilhelm 1:36:57 30-39 F
Erin Neil 1:37:39 30-39 F
Cinthy Carson 1:40:51 50-59 F
Jesse Mccabe 1:44:36 40-49 M
Abby Schissler 1:52:21 30-39 F
Lindsay Rother 1:52:29 30-39 F
Gerry Mcgrath 1:53:06 50-59 M
Robbie Steiner 1:53:21 30-39 M
Renee Supplee 1:53:30 40-49 F
Stacy Blauser 1:53:41 40-49 F
Arthur Menor 1:53:56 60-69 M
Michelle Geib 1:54:57 40-49 F
Candy Granger 1:54:58 40-49 F
Holly Weik 1:55:38 40-49 F
Lauren Lumley 1:56:45 20-29 F
Colleen Gallagher 2:00:44 30-39 F
Rebecca Yerman 2:00:45 30-39 F
Steve Rossi 2:01:43 60-69 M
Mandy Miller 2:01:56 50-59 F
Sancy Shaw 2:02:07 30-39 F
Daniel Hayes 2:02:49 30-39 M
Alice Gibbs 2:03:58 20-29 F
Tammy Levin 2:05:33 30-39 F
Stephen Luedtke 2:05:35 30-39 M
Jennifer Newman 2:06:37 30-39 F
Julia Thorn 2:07:10 50-59 F
Ranald Macdonald 2:07:36 60-69 M
Lauren Hawk 2:08:26 40-49 F
Cole Jones 2:09:50 20-29 M
Kade Jones 2:09:55 20-29 M
Weena Dee Dee 2:10:04 30-39 F
Abbie Solberg 2:11:01 30-39 F
Barbara Verson 2:12:32 40-49 F
Karen Fogle 2:13:29 50-59 F
Eli Reese 2:14:30 30-39 M
Stan Schneider 2:15:41 50-59 M
Patricia O'connor 2:16:26 40-49 F
Georganne Vandyke 2:16:39 40-49 F
Barb Hendricks 2:17:36 40-49 F
Elena Simion 2:20:55 20-29 F
Charise Denavit 2:22:13 30-39 F
Joy Chung 2:22:33 20-29 F
Kristin Willis 2:25:38 40-49 F
Walter Wood 2:25:48 30-39 M
Sam Smith 2:28:12 50-59 M
Chris Olson 2:30:20 30-39 M
Brenda Lizeth Garza 2:30:22 30-39 F
Anne Jacobs 2:31:55 40-49 F
Alejandro Olvera 2:34:41 30-39 M
Laura Mcgrath 2:36:30 40-49 F
Mary Byrnes 2:47:10 60-69 F
Victoria Portillo 3:06:35 20-29 F

10K Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Josh Smullin 0:38:14 30-39 M
Glen Light 0:38:24 40-49 M
Tyler Terranova 0:38:30 19 & under M
Finn O'connell 0:38:45 19 & under M
Myles Murphy 0:38:53 40-49 M
Jimmy Colfer 0:39:03 19 & under M
John Foster 0:39:06 19 & under M
Sumner Cotton 0:39:07 19 & under M
Bret Naber 0:39:18 30-39 M
Wyatt Gebhardt 0:40:26 19 & under M
Noel Keefe 0:40:32 19 & under M
Paul Hughes 0:40:38 60-69 M
Wyatt Mortenson 0:41:08 19 & under M
Wally Magill 0:41:43 19 & under M
Keaka Jackson 0:41:48 30-39 M
Coltyn Terry 0:42:18 19 & under M
Evan Barbier 0:42:27 19 & under M
Cisco Delliquadri 0:42:41 19 & under M
Winter Boese 0:42:49 19 & under F
Heather Gollnick 0:43:31 40-49 F
Chase High 0:43:35 19 & under M
Maggi Congdon 0:43:46 19 & under F
Walter Magill 0:44:36 40-49 M
Isabelle Boniface 0:44:44 19 & under F
Cooper Jones 0:44:58 19 & under M
Kieran Hahn 0:44:58 19 & under M
Connor Dixon 0:45:14 19 & under M
Ken Rogers 0:46:46 60-69 M
Richard Bartkowiak 0:47:22 30-39 M
Thomas Reuter 0:47:36 30-39 M
Paul Brinkman 0:47:38 40-49 M
Maggie Carmona 0:48:24 40-49 F
Heather Biglow 0:48:36 40-49 F
Spencer Swift 0:49:26 19 & under M
Vinh Lang 0:49:40 30-39 M
Conor Osborn 0:49:43 30-39 M
Kristin Wilson 0:49:47 40-49 F
Dianna Rowe 0:49:53 19 & under F
Jennifer Campbell 0:50:01 40-49 F
Matthew Smith 0:50:05 30-39 M
Cara Johnson 0:50:14 30-39 F
Kris Ingols 0:50:18 40-49 F
Kristi Gladem 0:50:41 20-29 F
Keelan Vargas 0:50:57 19 & under F
Sara Linsacum 0:51:27 30-39 F
Noah Mortenson 0:52:05 19 & under M
Lori Mitchell 0:53:26 40-49 F
Shawn Radtke 0:53:37 30-39 M
Tyler Troyer 0:54:02 50-59 M
Braden Debow 0:54:17 19 & under M
Spencer Swift 0:54:35 19 & under M
Shana Smith 0:54:41 30-39 F
Larry Brooks 0:54:47 70-79 M
Amanda Jacobson 0:55:08 30-39 F
Rebecca Sylvia 0:55:11 20-29 F
Emily Smullin 0:55:13 20-29 F
Henry Whitcher 0:55:33 19 & under M
Kevin Whitcher 0:55:34 30-39 M
Matt Taylor 0:55:35 30-39 M
Karla Kush 0:55:58 30-39 F
Taylor Roche 0:56:01 20-29 M
Don Platt 0:56:24 60-69 M
Kami Marr 0:56:43 30-39 F
Kathryn Radtke 0:57:01 40-49 F
Julie Zander 0:57:05 30-39 F
Austin Williams 0:57:53 19 & under M
Brooklyn Nguakle 0:58:02 20-29 F
Megan Heintz 0:58:06 30-39 F
Don Long 0:58:14 50-59 M
Lindsey Zarlengo 0:58:16 30-39 F
Trent Debow 0:58:21 19 & under M
Lisa Osborn 0:58:31 20-29 F
John Skubiz 0:58:39 70-79 M
Mark Rowan 0:58:48 30-39 M
Elizabeth Rowan 0:58:49 20-29 F
Wendy Van Curen 0:59:12 50-59 F
Jason Watson 0:59:18 50-59 M
Linda Casner 0:59:54 60-69 F
Tina Rennie 1:00:07 20-29 F
Jordan Manning 1:00:13 19 & under F
Claire Royer 1:00:29 40-49 F
Courtney Vargas 1:00:48 19 & under F
Wren Requist 1:01:03 19 & under F
Thomas Hodges 1:01:05 20-29 M
George Vandyke 1:01:27 40-49 M
Jill Williams 1:02:09 40-49 F
David Barnhart 1:03:14 30-39 M
Khristin Degli 1:03:21 30-39 F
Erika Ainslie 1:03:22 30-39 F
Jerrod Lyles 1:03:34 30-39 M
Bethany Yaffe 1:03:40 30-39 F
Kim Troyer 1:04:27 40-49 F
Gary Junek 1:04:46 50-59 M
Madeleine Murray 1:04:54 30-39 F
Kim Wilbur 1:04:57 40-49 F
Liz Fletcher 1:05:17 20-29 F
Connie Boudreaux 1:05:23 60-69 F
Lauren Davies 1:05:32 30-39 F
Charleen Jones 1:05:59 50-59 F
Bruce Kilhefner 1:06:04 60-69 M
Scott Macgary 1:06:04 60-69 M
Gene Anderson 1:06:10 70-79 M
Kiki Chanders 1:06:21 40-49 F
Caroline Weirich 1:06:28 30-39 F
Marilyn Koponen 1:06:45 50-59 F
Taylor Wilbourn 1:06:48 20-29 F
Mackensie Swift 1:06:51 20-29 F
Paula O'laughlin 1:06:59 50-59 F
Natalia Trotman 1:07:07 30-39 F
Lana Rupprecht 1:07:28 40-49 F
Richard Trotman 1:07:30 30-39 M
Staci Bouthillette 1:10:11 40-49 F
Kelsey Mueller 1:10:13 20-29 F
Josh Mueller 1:10:30 30-39 M
Lindsey Mason 1:11:19 30-39 F
Lori Phillips 1:11:35 50-59 F
Bud Phillips 1:11:35 70-79 M
Alexa Junek 1:12:31 20-29 F
Hadley Debow 1:13:33 19 & under F
Stephan Debow 1:13:35 40-49 M
Kat Williams 1:13:56 19 & under F
Melissa Debow 1:14:39 40-49 F
Marjory Washburn 1:15:12 20-29 F
Danae Rowe 1:15:52 19 & under F
Debbie Rowe 1:15:54 50-59 F
Allie Williams 1:18:54 19 & under F
Marty Rotz-Kilhefner 1:20:19 60-69 F
Barry Tippy 1:20:28 50-59 M
Caroline Wilbourn 1:21:42 20-29 F
Amy Wilbourn 1:22:05 50-59 F
Chris Williams 1:22:58 40-49 M
Walker Williams 1:22:58 19 & under M
Lisa Brown 1:29:17 40-49 F
David Fulenwider 1:29:38 70-79 M
Kim Wood 1:31:00 30-39 F
Alexandra Yeaglin 1:35:30 30-39 F
Vonda Modlin 1:37:14 50-59 F
Linda Sullivan 1:37:47 50-59 F
Debbie Cannon 1:38:04 40-49 F
Willie Cannon 1:38:06 50-59 M
Gisela Garrison 1:44:30 60-69 F
Olivia Scheele 1:44:36 20-29 F
Carol Boyd 2:01:57 50-59 F
George Boyd 2:03:01 50-59 M

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.