Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2017 - 2017 Spring Creek Memorial

9 mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Darren Thomas 1:04:48 20-29 M
Gabriel Small 1:06:36 30-39 M
Tyler Veerman 1:07:25 20-29 M
Scott Loomis 1:08:39 40-49 M
Watkins Fulk-Gray 1:09:53 20-29 M
Campbell Ilfrey 1:10:51 40-49 M
Joshua Smullin 1:13:36 30-39 M
Ryan Van Ness 1:14:17 40-49 M
Charlie Macarthur 1:14:27 30-39 M
Allen Belshaw 1:19:48 50-59 M
Penelope Freedman 1:20:49 30-39 F
Corey Piscopo 1:22:58 30-39 M
Ryan Wattles 1:25:05 30-39 M
Matt Milde 1:25:07 20-29 M
Arlo Lott 1:25:23 30-39 M
Jon Huber 1:25:24 40-49 M
Joe Defeo 1:25:46 50-59 M
Kevin Fonger 1:26:50 30-39 M
Michael Coren 1:27:24 30-39 M
Kevyn Stokes 1:27:25 20-29 F
David High 1:27:42 40-49 M
Tom Krabacher 1:27:50 30-39 M
Missy Amato 1:28:26 30-39 F
Blair Shattuck 1:28:39 30-39 F
Dan Hohs 1:29:29 30-39 M
Marcus Fresques 1:29:41 30-39 M
Jason Wiles 1:30:00 30-39 M
Chase Mcgee 1:30:00 30-39 M
Johna Iannitto 1:30:41 20-29 F
Shannon Fonger 1:31:10 30-39 F
Reall Colbenson 1:33:33 30-39 F
Allen Browne 1:34:15 30-39 M
Kelly Moon 1:34:22 40-49 F
Jon Hartwick 1:35:06 40-49 M
Brian Elliott 1:35:26 40-49 M
Clay Pendleton 1:35:42 30-39 M
Jon Verson 1:36:38 40-49 M
Todd Givnish 1:38:34 30-39 M
Josh Feldman 1:38:44 20-29 M
Jaydon Fryer 1:39:23 19 & under M
Kay Rawlings 1:39:26 40-49 F
Avrom Feinberg 1:39:27 40-49 M
Ann Barbier 1:40:06 50-59 F
Sandy Buckner 1:41:59 50-59 F
Lindsay Rother 1:42:06 30-39 F
Samantha Hollingshead 1:42:55 30-39 F
Julie Weinberg 1:43:25 40-49 F
Jon Kocik 1:43:40 40-49 M
Saylre Sawle 1:44:19 20-29 F
Kris Ingols 1:44:32 40-49 F
Maria Grant 1:46:49 40-49 F
David Landman 1:47:20 60-69 M
Sancy Shaw 1:47:24 30-39 F
Chuck Trombly 1:49:45 50-59 M
James Morton 1:50:18 60-69 M
Michael Hordijk 1:50:25 30-39 M
Maggie Hagen 1:50:29 30-39 F
Don Platt 1:50:54 60-69 M
Adrienne Rivera 1:51:32 20-29 F
David Ash 1:51:41 50-59 M
Thomas Hodges 1:52:36 20-29 M
Daniel Wilson 1:54:09 20-29 M
Timothy Kahn 1:54:29 30-39 M
Kathy Wichelhaus 1:56:15 40-49 F
Coitlyne Terry 1:57:31 19 & under M
Craig Arnold 1:59:30 50-59 M
Lisa Iketani 2:00:07 50-59 F
Tara Propst 2:00:26 30-39 F
Laura Matula 2:03:37 20-29 F
Michelle Barnes 2:05:47 40-49 F
Mimi Miller 2:06:27 50-59 F
Jamie Nelson 2:06:41 20-29 F
Jaclyn Doyle 2:09:49 50-59 F
Atlanta Bonnom 2:17:37 20-29 F
Sara Snow 2:17:38 30-39 F
Elizabeth Monell 2:21:50 20-29 F
Ashlynn Sparks 2:24:41 20-29 F
Madeleine Murray 2:25:02 30-39 F

5k trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Tyler Terranova 0:19:08 19 & under M
Jimmy Colfer 0:19:22 19 & under M
Wyatt Gebhardt 0:19:39 19 & under M
John Foster 0:20:07 19 & under M
Noel Keeffe 0:20:22 19 & under M
Wyatt Mortenson 0:20:39 19 & under M
Jordan Tangeman 0:21:34 19 & under M
Dasha Kuznetsova 0:21:56 19 & under F
Chase High 0:22:00 19 & under M
Kieran Hahn 0:22:17 19 & under M
Chris Carrouth 0:22:38 19 & under M
Aubrey Morrison 0:22:55 19 & under M
Sophia Dudley 0:24:12 19 & under F
Jordi Floyd 0:24:43 19 & under F
Jennifer Rebenack 0:25:28 30-39 F
Charles Leech 0:25:28 19 & under M
Emily Stout 0:25:36 20-29 F
Sidney Barbier 0:26:19 19 & under F
Lizzy Pendleton 0:26:25 30-39 F
Valerie Powell 0:26:57 30-39 F
Timothy Grant 0:27:43 19 & under M
Tyler Troyer 0:27:51 50-59 M
Thomas Mckenzie 0:28:35 30-39 M
Eric Casey 0:28:43 19 & under M
Anna Terranova 0:29:06 19 & under F
Connor Elliott 0:29:29 19 & under M
Katie Schmitz 0:29:39 20-29 F
Margie Huber 0:29:49 40-49 F
Reilly Mewborn 0:30:23 19 & under F
Bridger Carlton 0:31:39 19 & under M
Meagan Coates 0:31:41 30-39 F
Matthew Husson 0:31:45 40-49 M
Joanna Simpson 0:31:58 30-39 F
Will Mckenzie 0:32:41 40-49 M
Scott Macgray 0:33:02 60-69 M
Waylon Lott Lott 0:33:19 19 & under M
Cody Hawn 0:34:05 19 & under M
Marilyn Koponen 0:34:25 50-59 F
Lauren Davies 0:34:26 30-39 F
Jim Harri 0:35:50 40-49 M
Bob Gumbrecht 0:36:32 50-59 M
Malcolm Ash 0:36:38 19 & under M
Abby Elliott 0:37:19 19 & under F
Kathy Elliott 0:37:20 40-49 F
Connie Boudreaux 0:37:24 60-69 F
Tiffany Park 0:37:35 40-49 F
Carrie Andreoletti 0:38:34 50-59 F
Cole Husson 0:39:04 19 & under M
Sydney Wattles 0:39:08 19 & under F
Abby Lott 0:39:09 19 & under F
Marni Husson 0:39:12 40-49 F
Ellie Prodan 0:39:35 19 & under F
Cole Hewitt 0:39:56 30-39 M
Reilly Husson 0:40:32 19 & under F
Brea Husson 0:40:33 20-29 F
George Hawn 0:40:34 60-69 M
Jennifer Prodan 0:41:06 40-49 F
George Fenigsoh 0:41:50 60-69 M
Shari Fryer 0:42:14 40-49 F
Susan Engeman 0:42:44 40-49 F
Jenna Schreiber 0:43:03 19 & under F
Rick Schreiber 0:43:04 40-49 M
Georgia Bishop 0:44:22 19 & under F
Jonathan Bishop 0:44:23 30-39 M
Jim Arnhold 0:44:31 60-69 M
Gary Andreoletti 0:56:22 70-79 M
Genevieve Goulding 0:59:02 30-39 F
Beatrice Bishop 1:01:53 19 & under F
Kristin Bishop 1:01:57 30-39 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.