Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2017 - 2017 10K at 10,000 feet

5k Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Jimmy Colfer 0:21:27 19 & under M
Wally G. Magill 0:22:39 19 & under M
Sven Tate 0:23:16 19 & under M
John Foster 0:25:54 19 & under M
Waverly Gebhardt 0:26:23 19 & under F
Tanner Richard 0:26:45 19 & under M
Grey Barbier 0:29:52 19 & under M
Janis Fankhauser 0:30:37 19 & under M
Sidney Barbier 0:30:59 19 & under F
Alicia Yost 0:31:08 20-29 F
Erika Carson 0:32:03 19 & under F
Anna Terranova 0:32:36 19 & under F
Tyler Parker 0:35:39 19 & under M
Julieta Martinez 0:36:02 40-49 F
Tracy Piontek 0:37:05 50-59 F
Scott Macgray 0:37:21 60-69 M
Bruce Bowie 0:37:27 60-69 M
Abbie Solberg 0:38:12 30-39 F
Khristin Degli 0:39:59 30-39 F
Orla Manson 0:40:55 30-39 F
Lynn Aladeen 0:40:56 50-59 F
Travis Hall 0:41:03 30-39 M
Becky Baugh 0:41:04 30-39 F
Ingrid Hall 0:41:05 30-39 F
Bob Gumbrecht 0:41:16 50-59 M
Teresa Yost 0:42:07 20-29 F
Kaley Kuhn 0:42:52 19 & under F
Ian Panzarella 0:42:52 19 & under M
Iris Lozano 0:43:26 40-49 F
David Willis 0:44:20 40-49 M
Bruce Brandt 0:45:49 70-79 M
Debbie Mccabe 0:47:48 60-69 F
Cole Hewitt 0:51:45 30-39 M
Bruce Beckum 0:54:01 50-59 M
Jennifer Jones 0:54:01 40-49 F
Shelley Brandt 0:54:01 30-39 F

10K Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Tripp Hurt 0:43:20 20-29 M
Gabriel Small 0:43:23 30-39 M
Daniel Goding 0:46:54 40-49 M
Josh Smullin 0:47:31 30-39 M
Dillon Gotshall 0:50:24 30-39 M
Allen Belshaw 0:51:04 50-59 M
Ryan Larson 0:51:19 30-39 M
Evan Barbier 0:52:07 19 & under M
Greg Friedman 0:52:36 30-39 M
Bob Jones 0:53:11 50-59 M
Ryan Wattles 0:53:52 30-39 M
Penelope Freedman 0:54:52 30-39 F
Kevin Fonger 0:56:18 30-39 M
Tom Krabacher 0:56:43 30-39 M
Dani Wanner 0:56:50 40-49 F
Brian Mcgovern 0:56:59 30-39 M
Robert Jones 0:57:05 20-29 M
Kevin Jafari 0:57:17 60-69 M
Blair Shattuck 0:57:20 30-39 F
Eric Bergman 0:58:04 20-29 M
Nathan Cleveland 0:58:20 40-49 M
Jay Carson 0:58:22 50-59 M
Cinthy Carson 0:58:22 50-59 F
Joe Defeo 0:58:25 50-59 M
Patrick Wiley 0:58:53 30-39 M
Jonathan Waters 0:58:58 20-29 M
Cindy Macgray 0:59:02 60-69 F
Mark Halfhill 0:59:24 30-39 M
Walter Magill 0:59:56 40-49 M
Tim Moloney 1:01:28 30-39 M
Brian Elliott 1:01:36 40-49 M
Shannon Fonger 1:02:07 30-39 F
Connor Temple 1:02:33 20-29 M
James Parker 1:02:49 50-59 M
Avrom Feinberg 1:03:20 40-49 M
Mark Mccormick 1:03:29 40-49 M
Mike Griffin 1:04:22 30-39 M
John Dickson 1:04:59 60-69 M
Julie Weinberg 1:05:36 40-49 F
Wendy Mccormick 1:05:38 40-49 F
Patrick Staib 1:06:09 40-49 M
James Morton 1:06:10 60-69 M
Scott Conner 1:07:23 50-59 M
Scott Aladeen 1:07:28 50-59 M
Kris Ingols 1:07:41 40-49 F
Liz Myslik 1:07:45 40-49 F
Mark Freirich 1:07:48 60-69 M
Shannon Mccabe 1:09:37 30-39 F
David Landman 1:10:41 60-69 M
Kara Freedman 1:11:02 20-29 F
Michael Hordijk 1:11:17 30-39 M
Sandy Buckner 1:11:43 50-59 F
Becky Swanstrom 1:12:17 50-59 F
Doug Wendel 1:12:26 40-49 M
Mary Kitzig 1:12:34 60-69 F
Christine Roberts 1:12:45 40-49 F
Henry Burch 1:13:13 60-69 M
Monique Gauthier 1:13:16 20-29 F
Kristen Bailey 1:13:49 30-39 F
Lori Ozment 1:14:07 50-59 F
Paul Hoff 1:14:19 50-59 M
Mimi Miller 1:14:22 50-59 F
Kevin Martin 1:14:30 50-59 M
Don Platt 1:14:32 60-69 M
Hillary Rice 1:14:48 50-59 F
Natalie Larson 1:14:50 30-39 F
Katie Schmitz 1:16:58 20-29 F
Cate Humby-Hoff 1:17:06 40-49 F
Nicki Urban 1:17:27 30-39 F
Aaron Hardy 1:17:35 30-39 M
Christian De Oliveira 1:17:45 19 & under M
Nate Swindle 1:17:46 19 & under M
Odis Reeves 1:18:16 50-59 M
Pam Wooster 1:19:24 50-59 F
Hazel Hoff 1:20:07 40-49 F
Jason Lipps 1:20:12 40-49 M
Athena Murray 1:20:39 30-39 F
Shannon Inglet 1:21:02 30-39 F
Anne Jacobs 1:21:08 40-49 F
Deet Lamade 1:21:27 50-59 M
Rachel Wattles 1:21:54 30-39 F
Lynaia South 1:22:00 40-49 F
Gregg Piontek 1:22:25 40-49 M
Benjamin Hatten 1:23:26 30-39 M
Barbara Fusco 1:23:54 40-49 F
Quint Inglet 1:24:28 30-39 M
Jamie Goeckeritz 1:24:29 30-39 F
Gwen Swenson-Hale 1:25:22 50-59 F
Rachel Anthony 1:26:27 30-39 F
Shelby Swanson 1:26:35 20-29 F
Sara Snow 1:26:39 30-39 F
John Skubiz 1:28:53 70-79 M
Bridger Carlton 1:30:18 19 & under M
Metta Cecil 1:31:24 50-59 F
Anna Lee Lipman 1:35:45 60-69 F
Connie Johnson 1:37:57 30-39 F
Cole Gerstner 1:40:11 60-69 M
Barbara Thompson 1:41:31 60-69 F
Waylon Lott 1:44:51 19 & under M
Janet Hollifield 1:44:53 30-39 F
Karen Copeland 1:45:44 50-59 F
Evelyn Merrell 2:03:54 60-69 F
Bill James 2:03:55 60-69 M

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.