Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2009 - Mount Werner Classic

5M Trail Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Tyler Scholl 0:50:34 19 and under M
Shawn Scholl 0:52:04 40-49 M
Greg Yamada 0:53:07 30-39 M
Tabor Scholl 0:57:20 19 and under F
Andy Scott 0:57:39 40-49 M
Missy Krause 0:59:48 19 and under F
Christy Coughlin 1:00:03 40-49 F
Chris Dunbar 1:01:19 19 and under M
Ken Rogers 1:01:25 50-59 M
Darrell Bruder 1:02:32 50-59 M
Stephenie Scholl 1:03:06 40-49 F
Lisa Adams 1:05:03 30-39 F
Avrom Feinberg 1:05:20 30-39 M
Sydney Scott 1:05:40 19 and under F
Betsy Frick 1:06:43 40-49 F
Tom Nelson 1:07:05 60-69 M
Mark Freirich 1:08:39 50-59 M
Camille Fischer 1:09:26 30-39 F
James Fung-A-Fat 1:09:59 40-49 M
Ward Longbottom 1:12:13 40-49 M
Chris Mayer 1:12:53 40-49 M
Kimberly Fulks 1:13:11 40-49 F
Sarah Kostin 1:14:01 20-29 F
Jennifer Kaul 1:15:05 40-49 F
Deb Freeman 1:15:50 50-59 F
Andy Wiener 1:21:10 50-59 M
Kimberley Brooks 1:21:22 30-39 F
Robyn Jankoski 1:22:09 40-49 F
Greg Longbottom 1:24:13 19 and under M
Jean Vandersanden 1:25:53 30-39 F
Amymichelle Lucio 1:25:54 30-39 F
Kevin Clower 1:25:56 40-49 M
Jon Franz 1:25:58 40-49 M
Kent Knightwalker 1:26:54 40-49 M
John Zoshak 1:27:48 50-59 M
Heidi Swoboda 1:29:38 30-39 F
Brian Longbottom 1:31:37 19 and under M
Sherry Longbottom 1:31:40 30-39 F
Christina Yamada 1:33:09 30-39 F
Aaron Sagers 1:36:00 30-39 M
Kristy Sagers 1:39:11 30-39 F
Ian Hendrick 1:40:53 19 and under M
Bradley Jackson 1:41:01 19 and under M
Lori Hendrick 1:41:05 30-39 F
Marcus Mcglasson 1:45:19 20-29 M
Lauryn Mavis 1:45:20 20-29 F
Dana Casper 1:52:53 40-49 F
Tamara Dougherty 1:52:54 30-39 F
Jacq Kinder 1:59:18 20-29 F
Pamela Kinder 1:59:18 40-49 F
Jimmy Palmer 1:59:18 20-29 M
Dennis Kinder 1:59:18 40-49 M
Betsy Weiss 2:01:29 50-59 F
Jim Sutter 2:08:10 50-59 M
Kimberly Magin-Sutter 2:08:11 50-59 F
Karen Linsky 2:20:03 60-69 F
Micheal Linsky 2:20:03 60-69 M
Sue Chaney 2:33:10 50-59 F
Eric Chaney 2:33:10 20-29 M
John Chaney 2:33:10 50-59 M

12M Trail Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Steve Moxie 1:44:35 30-39 M
Andy Picking 1:50:05 30-39 M
Harry Niedl 1:52:40 30-39 M
Allen Belshaw 1:58:01 40-49 M
Saul Aguilar 2:03:49 20-29 M
Kristi Jordan 2:04:44 40-49 F
Willy Graves 2:07:16 20-29 M
Michael Hlavacek 2:08:21 30-39 M
Rob Shoaf 2:10:49 40-49 M
Dave Terranova 2:13:19 40-49 M
Amy Smith 2:14:42 30-39 F
Jay Kinghorn 2:16:00 30-39 M
Mary Schuette 2:21:31 30-39 F
Zach Ruppel 2:23:16 20-29 M
Eddie Faller 2:24:59 40-49 M
Chris Brower 2:26:47 40-49 F
Eve Stephenson 2:30:40 30-39 F
Andrew Hyde 2:30:40 30-39 M
Amy Dixson 2:31:12 30-39 F
Hannah Williams 2:33:23 20-29 F
Karen Anderson 2:33:48 40-49 F
Nina Mcvicker 2:34:50 30-39 F
James Morton 2:35:39 50-59 M
Cara Marrs 2:39:59 30-39 F
Don Platt 2:41:16 50-59 M
Kyle Dyas 2:45:26 40-49 M
Lisa Barbour 2:53:30 40-49 F
Cady Waters 2:55:50 19 and under F
Tatiana Cone 2:56:12 30-39 F
Melissa Waters 2:56:20 30-39 F
Joan Allsberry 2:57:04 40-49 F
Marcela Salazar 3:04:14 50-59 F
Jeff Weiss 3:06:07 50-59 M
Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 3:16:45 50-59 F
Elizabeth Rowe 3:51:51 19 and under F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.