Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2009 - Spring Creek Memorial

3 Mile Trail Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
John Cutter 00:18:52 19 and under M
Andrew Rumph 00:20:20 30-39 M
Chris Dunbar 00:20:51 19 and under M
Tyler Scholl 00:21:07 19 and under M
Nick Lemarie 00:22:08 19 and under M
Tabor Scholl 00:22:58 19 and under F
Todd Morehead 00:23:28 30-39 M
Brittany Long 00:23:53 19 and under F
Bob Fink 00:23:58 50-59 M
Lisa Adams 00:24:28 30-39 F
Betsy Frick 00:24:41 40-49 F
Bean Prowse 00:25:30 30-39 F
Colton Johnson 00:27:03 19 and under M
Cara Marrs 00:27:16 30-39 F
Jordon Ireton 00:27:25 20-29 F
Lauralyn Tartakoff 00:28:02 20-29 F
Jill Kinghorn 00:28:10 30-39 F
Hayden Pilce 00:28:29 19 and under F
Andy Weiner 00:28:40 50-59 M
Kathryn Stuart 00:29:22 50-59 F
David Wallace 00:29:46 50-59 M
Luke Jankowski 00:30:18 19 and under M
Kirstie Pike 00:30:30 40-49 F
David Willis 00:30:40 30-39 M
Sarah Coleman 00:30:47 30-39 F
Scott Neilson 00:30:47 30-39 M
Peter Haney 00:31:31 60-69 M
Corey Richers 00:32:03 19 and under M
Lisa Pike 00:32:29 40-49 F
Emily Conjura 00:33:14 30-39 F
Carson Russel 00:34:39 19 and under M
Lisa Barbour 00:34:43 40-49 F
Lauralei Ernst 00:35:12 50-59 F
Anja Brane 00:35:25 40-49 F
Lily Peterson 00:35:26 19 and under F
Kate Jankowski 00:35:43 19 and under F
Mary Helprin 00:35:55 40-49 F
Sam Frakowiak 00:36:19 19 and under M
Snow White 00:36:32 50-59 F
Susie Youn 00:36:57 19 and under F
Sally Shepard 00:36:59 20-29 F
Jenn Jones 00:40:04 30-39 F
Luanne Feldman 00:40:26 40-49 F
Frank Williams 00:41:21 70-79 M
Pam Butler 00:41:40 20-29 F
Georgian Kelow 00:42:50 50-59 F
Kira Lorenzen 00:43:49 19 and under F
Lindy Desserich 00:49:00 50-59 F

9 Mile Trail Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Paquito Lopez 1:05:40 20-29 M
Luke Crespin 1:05:47 20-29 M
Josh Smullen 1:06:55 20-29 M
Harry Niedl 1:08:27 30-39 M
Scott Hosie 1:09:05 20-29 M
Steve Moxley 1:10:34 30-39 M
Greg Abrahamsom 1:11:35 20-29 M
Andy Picking 1:12:05 30-39 M
Scott Kempers 1:12:22 30-39 M
Shawn Scholl 1:14:05 40-49 M
Scott Blair 1:14:28 40-49 M
Sarah Pizzo 1:14:34 20-29 F
Walter Magill 1:18:35 30-39 M
Bart Kounovsky 1:19:20 40-49 M
Edward Altshuler 1:19:45 40-49 M
Jay Kinghorn 1:20:10 30-39 M
Seth Townsend 1:20:13 30-39 M
Gus Kyles 1:20:27 40-49 M
Doug Brandemeier 1:20:34 50-59 M
John Wright 1:21:32 40-49 M
Zach Ruppel 1:22:40 20-29 M
Stuart Hassel 1:23:35 30-39 M
Dave Terranova 1:23:53 40-49 M
Jamie Williams 1:25:04 40-49 F
Ken Rogers 1:25:05 50-59 M
Steph Scholl 1:25:40 40-49 F
Candy Underhill 1:27:32 30-39 F
Avrom Feinburg 1:27:52 30-39 M
Anne Mudgett 1:28:04 30-39 F
Tom Nelson 1:28:05 60-69 M
Darrell Bruder 1:28:09 50-59 M
Chris Voeller 1:28:15 30-39 M
Mary Schuette 1:28:43 30-39 F
Heather Bartlett 1:30:45 30-39 F
Hannah Williams 1:30:51 20-29 F
Genevieve Dice 1:31:11 20-29 F
James Morton 1:31:41 50-59 M
Gayle Zorrilla 1:31:41 30-39 F
Lucy Hackman 1:32:10 20-29 F
Kristin Snowden 1:32:20 30-39 F
Helen Shine 1:32:28 30-39 F
Kristin Hagar 1:32:58 40-49 F
Bri Schupp 1:33:31 30-39 F
Megan Gregg 1:34:16 20-29 F
Christine Shook 1:34:50 20-29 F
Mark Townsend 1:35:06 60-69 M
Todd Butler 1:36:10 30-39 M
Ruben Zorrilla 1:36:30 30-39 M
Stephanie Brightwell 1:36:31 30-39 F
Kimberley Vanauken 1:36:34 30-39 F
Amy Walsh 1:37:48 30-39 F
Tatiana Cone 1:37:55 30-39 F
John Nyen 1:38:00 20-29 M
Chris Lind 1:38:20 40-49 M
Karen Walters 1:38:52 40-49 F
Justin Prochnow 1:39:08 40-49 M
Andy Pittman 1:39:39 50-59 M
Robert Mcandrews 1:39:39 60-69 M
Natalie Dice 1:39:52 20-29 F
Randy Leeder 1:40:08 40-49 M
Pam Iyer 1:40:48 50-59 F
James Booth 1:42:05 40-49 M
Sarah Kostin 1:42:28 20-29 F
Deb Freeman 1:42:35 50-59 F
Joan Allsberry 1:44:10 40-49 F
Christine Hartman 1:44:22 40-49 F
Jenna Ireton 1:44:34 20-29 F
Elizabeth Ireton 1:44:34 50-59 F
Robin Jankowski 1:45:20 40-49 F
Jennifer Ells 1:46:17 40-49 F
Roger Rybicka 1:47:28 60-69 M
Erika Walters 1:47:30 19 and under F
Cammy Ravenscroft 1:48:15 30-39 F
Robert Hamburger 1:48:20 50-59 M
Jojo Yui 1:50:02 30-39 F
Katie Smith 1:51:02 30-39 F
Don Platt 1:51:10 50-59 M
Dean Pascuall 1:52:49 50-59 M
Adelaida Leptich 1:58:13 40-49 F
Leslie Wright 1:58:44 40-49 F
John Crowther 1:58:45 40-49 M
Ken Paul 2:00:54 50-59 M
Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 2:04:17 50-59 F
Debra Blazzard 2:08:07 30-39 F
Stephanie Hosie 2:10:43 20-29 F
Julie Kirkland 2:12:49 30-39 F
Brooke Boynton 2:17:20 20-29 F
Kelly Holtzinger 2:28:28 40-49 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.