Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2009 - Howelsen Hill 8 Miler

4 Mile Trail Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Erik Namstad 0:30:55 20-29 M
Missy Krause 0:35:16 19 and under F
Darrell Bruder 0:36:36 50-59 M
Rachel Humes 0:36:38 20-29 F
Ann Flynn 0:37:09 20-29 F
Rick Guthke 0:38:00 20-29 M
Jacob Power 0:38:29 20-29 M
John Nyen 0:38:55 20-29 M
Kate Halligan 0:42:08 19 and under F
John Willson 0:42:09 50-59 M
Cheryl Krumrie 0:43:00 50-59 F
Erika Walters 0:43:25 19 and under F
Gretchen Burkholder 0:46:10 19 and under F
Emily Conjura 0:49:34 30-39 F
Virginia Singer 0:49:39 40-49 F
Tanner Hoogerheide 0:51:12 19 and under M
Lara Reincke 0:55:16 20-29 F
Frank Roberts 0:55:19 70-79 M
Laura Power 0:55:30 30-39 F
Lisa Barbour 1:02:15 40-49 F
Sam Frackowiak 1:02:15 19 and under M
Rinaldy Luthfi 1:02:19 20-29 M

8 Mile Trail Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Matt Hill 0:58:44 20-29 M
Josh Smullin 0:58:55 20-29 M
P.J. Spina 0:59:04 30-39 M
Taylor Garrett 0:59:14 20-29 M
Andy Picking 0:59:47 30-39 M
Harald Niedl 1:00:00 30-39 M
Scott Kempers 1:03:08 30-39 M
Glen Light 1:03:19 30-39 M
Scott Blair 1:03:54 40-49 M
Nathan Moyer 1:04:39 30-39 M
Amanda Nilsen 1:04:48 20-29 F
Terrance Casias 1:05:47 19 and under M
John Strate 1:07:28 20-29 M
Jenna Gruben 1:08:23 30-39 F
Walter Magill 1:09:09 30-39 M
Chris Badger 1:09:10 40-49 M
Will Carlton 1:11:15 30-39 M
Garrett Simon 1:12:22 30-39 M
Stuart Hassell 1:12:25 30-39 M
Mitch Bradley 1:12:59 30-39 M
Aaron Smith 1:13:36 30-39 M
Eve Stephenson 1:13:55 30-39 F
Mike Mccarthy 1:13:59 30-39 M
Robert Halligan 1:15:25 50-59 M
Jenny Fox 1:15:45 20-29 F
Mary Schnette 1:16:00 30-39 F
Amy Smith 1:16:48 30-39 F
Brian Conkey 1:16:57 20-29 M
Tom Nelson 1:17:58 60-69 M
Scott Rankin 1:18:41 40-49 M
Amy Dickson 1:19:42 30-39 F
Lucy Hackman 1:20:20 20-29 F
Kristin Hager 1:20:25 40-49 F
James Morton 1:20:34 50-59 M
Buddy Spaustat 1:21:26 30-39 M
Kristin Symes 1:22:05 20-29 F
Donald Price 1:22:05 50-59 M
Cara Marrs 1:22:07 30-39 F
Avron Feinberg 1:22:09 30-39 M
Amy Walsh 1:22:33 30-39 F
Michael Power 1:23:37 30-39 M
Laura Geer 1:23:39 40-49 F
Tatiana Cone 1:24:12 30-39 F
Shreeye Henry 1:24:48 40-49 F
Hannah William 1:26:12 20-29 F
Tanya Kunkel 1:26:42 30-39 F
Deb Freeman 1:28:18 50-59 F
Sarah Kostin 1:28:31 20-29 F
Tim Krumrie 1:30:17 40-49 M
Jeff Hoogerheide 1:35:45 40-49 M
Cammy Ravenscroft 1:36:10 30-39 F
Meghan Alexander 1:36:10 30-39 F
Alegra Yager 1:36:52 20-29 F
Angie Beneke 1:37:13 30-39 F
Tanya Rose 1:39:18 30-39 F
Julie Welch 1:41:10 40-49 F
Stephanie Mckay 1:49:07 60-69 F
Jen Clark 1:55:22 30-39 F
Melanie Simon 1:55:23 30-39 F
Nanci Kalamaya 1:58:21 50-59 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.