Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2009 - Mountain Madness

10K Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Harry Niedl 0:38:37 30-39 M
Myles Murphy 0:38:52 30-39 M
Michael Collyer 0:41:04 30-39 M
Chris Dunbar 0:42:17 19 and under M
Bret Naber 0:42:27 30-39 M
Gus Allen 0:42:36 19 and under M
Aaron Grider 0:42:43 30-39 M
Jennifer Hauer 0:46:06 20-29 F
Tom Nelson 0:46:53 60-69 M
John Eliot 0:47:05 40-49 M
Hannah Schaefer 0:48:09 19 and under F
Glenn Ruthven 0:48:13 30-39 M
Holly Osborn 0:48:22 30-39 F
Darrell Bruder 0:48:28 50-59 M
Steph Harvey 0:49:40 30-39 F
Dan Harvey 0:49:41 30-39 M
Amy Hoseth 0:50:04 30-39 F
Michaela Frias 0:50:24 19 and under F
Christine Collins 0:50:36 20-29 F
Jennifer Kaul 0:50:38 40-49 F
Robert Halligan 0:51:00 40-49 M
Cara Marrs 0:51:08 30-39 F
John Nyen 0:51:54 20-29 M
Anne Haas 0:52:30 30-39 F
Rinaldy Luthfi 0:52:36 20-29 M
Steve Greseth 0:52:44 50-59 M
Willis Wiedel 0:52:55 50-59 M
Mary Rose 0:53:01 19 and under F
Kathy Huettl 0:53:53 30-39 F
Miki Geras 0:54:04 40-49 F
Haley Piske 0:54:07 19 and under F
Deb Freeman 0:54:30 50-59 F
Jude Wiedel 0:54:30 19 and under M
Rick Decker 0:54:31 20-29 M
Chris Hanrahan 0:54:41 40-49 M
Kate Halligan 0:55:16 19 and under F
Stephanie Brillhart 0:55:49 20-29 F
Molly Newman 0:56:32 19 and under F
Cheryl Krumrie 0:57:11 50-59 F
Elissa Chapman 0:57:50 30-39 F
Meghan Alexander 0:57:51 30-39 F
Angela Crane 0:57:58 40-49 F
Amy Black 0:58:01 20-29 F
Linda Casner 0:58:19 50-59 F
Laura Watts 0:58:33 30-39 F
Ashley Herschend 0:59:05 30-39 F
Holly Harker 0:59:11 40-49 F
Christopher Aamot 0:59:31 30-39 M
Kathy Mckinstry 0:59:35 40-49 F
Paul Potyen 0:59:46 60-69 M
Dave Sinopoli 0:59:47 50-59 M
Merilee Slack 1:00:22 30-39 F
Emily Dickerman 1:00:30 20-29 F
Anna Childs 1:00:49 30-39 F
Emily Conjura 1:01:04 30-39 F
Ann Kirton 1:01:57 40-49 F
Bruce Bendt 1:02:06 60-69 M
Wendie Folla 1:02:18 30-39 F
Amanda Bonnell 1:02:19 30-39 F
Lindsay Gorske 1:02:21 20-29 F
Deirdre Mewborn 1:02:50 40-49 F
Anna Tester 1:03:00 30-39 F
Jennifer Calderazzo 1:03:50 30-39 F
Hanna Berglund 1:03:56 19 and under F
Heidi Schaefer 1:04:42 30-39 F
Karen Singer 1:05:31 40-49 F
Leslie Wright 1:06:36 40-49 F
Jody Covert 1:07:36 40-49 F
Andy Van Baak 1:07:44 60-69 M
Jessica Joles 1:09:00 20-29 F
Eileen Fahey 1:09:31 50-59 F
Robin Green 1:09:44 50-59 F
Jaqueline Vanderpool 1:10:14 30-39 F
Margaret Doherty 1:12:53 30-39 F
Andrea Slack 1:13:25 20-29 F
Nicholas Vanderpol 1:18:49 30-39 M
Daniel Decker 1:44:15 50-59 M

½ marathon Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Jim Rebenack 1:21:17 20-29 M
Eric Bergman 1:24:00 30-39 M
Brad Bergman 1:24:00 30-39 M
Allen Belshaw 1:26:35 40-49 M
Stuart Geer 1:28:24 40-49 M
Saul Aguilar 1:30:47 20-29 M
Willy Graves 1:31:31 20-29 M
Chris Henry 1:33:10 30-39 M
David Mura 1:33:25 20-29 M
Cameron Afkhami 1:36:09 20-29 M
Walter Magill 1:36:43 30-39 M
Nate Grimm 1:37:39 20-29 M
Derrick Huner 1:38:25 20-29 M
Steven Stein 1:38:46 40-49 M
Anna Bergman 1:38:53 30-39 F
Ryan Spaustat 1:41:56 30-39 M
Meghann Loseke 1:43:30 20-29 F
Jim Summers 1:44:20 40-49 M
James Morton 1:44:38 50-59 M
Jack Miller 1:44:49 40-49 M
Calina Snyder 1:45:40 40-49 F
Ania Brakhage 1:46:25 30-39 F
Tyler Coates 1:48:45 20-29 M
Camille Smith 1:50:05 40-49 F
Brendan Crowe 1:50:57 50-59 M
Scott Rankin 1:52:15 40-49 M
Daniel Sanchez 1:53:10 20-29 M
Hannah Williams 1:53:34 20-29 F
Tim Krumrie 1:54:33 40-49 M
Joe Levine 1:55:20 50-59 M
Patrick Miller 1:56:35 40-49 M
Tatiana Cone 1:56:47 30-39 F
Hannah St. Louis 1:58:14 19 and under F
Debbie Johnston 1:58:58 40-49 F
Carrie Fransen 1:59:59 20-29 F
Kevin Thompson 1:59:59 30-39 M
Zo Fifield 2:00:10 19 and under M
Rich Donavan 2:02:43 40-49 M
Samantha Mcgee 2:05:30 20-29 F
Mark Sunderland 2:07:25 30-39 M
Mariah Decker 2:08:06 20-29 F
Bert Callicoatt 2:11:58 40-49 M
Athan Miller 2:13:11 30-39 F
John Tobey 2:14:05 30-39 M
Jenny Daubendiek 2:15:02 30-39 F
Holly Cunningham 2:24:21 50-59 F
Tim Kingston 2:25:10 50-59 M
Elizabeth Rowe 2:26:25 19 and under F
Amanda Kennedy 2:31:58 20-29 F
Stephanie Vigil 2:34:40 40-49 F
Shannon Meddings 2:39:46 40-49 F
Katie Kowalski 2:53:49 20-29 F
Amy Moore 2:53:49 20-29 F
Jim Gregoire 2:56:21 60-69 M
John Kincaid 2:56:21 50-59 M

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.