Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2010 - 19th Annual Spring Creek Memorial

9 mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Todd Trapp 1:06:48 30-39 M
Harry Niedl 1:11:10 30-39 M
Derek Leidigh 1:11:28 20-29 M
David Worley 1:12:22 40-49 M
Greg Dalton 1:17:17 40-49 M
Bill Nolan 1:17:22 40-49 M
Walter Magill 1:18:33 40-49 M
Bart Kounovsky 1:18:55 40-49 M
Randall Purintun 1:19:31 30-39 M
Greg Joyce 1:20:00 30-39 M
Kristopher Nichols 1:20:05 20-29 M
Graziano Ghinassi 1:21:52 40-49 M
Jenny Fox 1:23:26 30-39 F
Alex Moore 1:24:53 30-39 M
Kelly Bedell 1:25:08 20-29 F
Dale Walker 1:25:26 40-49 M
Mary Schuette 1:25:49 30-39 F
Robert Forster 1:26:01 30-39 M
Amy Ackerman 1:26:37 20-29 F
Bonnie Boyer 1:26:50 50-59 F
Christine Boose 1:29:10 50-59 F
Mark Anderson 1:29:24 40-49 M
James Morton 1:29:26 50-59 M
Lisa Wilinkson 1:29:38 30-39 F
Mark Jones 1:29:42 50-59 M
Tom Nelson 1:30:01 60-69 M
Lisa Adams 1:30:03 40-49 F
Avrom Feinburg 1:30:39 40-49 M
Kris Anderson 1:30:57 40-49 F
Henry Evans 1:31:33 20-29 M
Kathy Vanblarcum 1:32:06 30-39 F
Chris Adams 1:32:15 30-39 M
Nate Thompsen 1:32:25 20-29 M
Lori Goldsmith 1:32:35 30-39 F
Amanda Grimes 1:33:15 30-39 F
Robert Felinczak 1:33:30 40-49 M
Julie Lind 1:34:02 40-49 F
Chris Stone 1:34:14 40-49 M
Ashley Mcmurray 1:34:32 20-29 F
Jenny Pritchard 1:34:41 30-39 F
Joe Distal 1:35:20 40-49 M
Conley Bone 1:35:41 30-39 M
Summer Laws 1:35:47 30-39 F
Chrissy Plotner 1:36:29 30-39 F
Robin Schroeder 1:37:10 40-49 F
Sam Magee 1:37:15 20-29 F
Derek Huner 1:37:17 20-29 M
Amy Tardiff 1:37:22 30-39 F
Ryan Spaustat 1:39:47 30-39 M
Cara Marrs 1:39:49 40-49 F
Sarah Kostin 1:40:55 30-39 F
Dave Nagel 1:40:57 40-49 M
Katie Smith 1:41:30 30-39 F
Anja Brane 1:41:35 40-49 F
John Jugl 1:41:36 40-49 M
Deb Freeman 1:42:18 50-59 F
Betsy Frick 1:42:57 50-59 F
George Huner 1:43:13 50-59 M
Emily Conjura 1:43:38 30-39 F
Adam Grojean 1:44:20 30-39 M
Ed Youngberg 1:44:32 60-69 M
Christy Buffington 1:44:52 20-29 F
Serena Thompsen 1:46:27 20-29 F
Kristin Lodge 1:46:44 30-39 F
Greg Peak 1:47:14 50-59 M
Charles Westley 1:47:44 70-79 M
Megan Alexander 1:47:52 30-39 F
Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 1:48:10 50-59 F
Jeff Hoogerheide 1:48:25 50-59 M
Cammy Ravenscroft 1:49:53 30-39 F
Tim Chase 1:50:20 40-49 M
Danielle Garnett 1:50:25 20-29 F
Joanna Galiotto 1:50:25 20-29 F
Justin Prochnow 1:50:54 40-49 M
Michelle Cerise 1:51:19 40-49 F
Terry Michel 1:51:27 50-59 F
Rachel Blunk 1:54:02 40-49 F
Molly Ryan-Fisher 1:55:02 30-39 F
Don Platt 1:55:52 50-59 M
Tyler Jacobs 1:55:59 30-39 M
Annie Dore 1:56:16 30-39 F
Ian Tralles 2:00:33 19 and under M
Diane Carter 2:04:58 60-69 F
Shawn Donnelly 2:06:03 40-49 F
Lucinda Kerschensteiner 2:06:59 40-49 F
Jim Gregoire 2:09:37 60-69 M
Ken Paul 2:14:51 50-59 M
Stacie Stallings 2:18:34 40-49 F

5K run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Tyler Scholl 20:13.0 19 and under M
Tabor Scholl 21:44.0 19 and under F
Shawn Scholl 22:14.0 40-49 M
Braden Distal 24:05.0 19 and under M
Rick French 24:48.0 40-49 M
Alex Distal 25:20.0 19 and under M
David Dix 25:30.0 40-49 M
Steph Scholl 26:00.0 40-49 F
Sonny Buczek 26:53.0 50-59 M
Greg Lonbottom 27:21.0 19 and under M
Rob Mosher 27:47.0 50-59 M
Megan Hays 27:58.0 50-59 F
Bri Bogumill 28:05.0 30-39 F
Joe Trujillo 28:17.0 40-49 M
Heather Vallem 28:18.0 30-39 F
Ward Longbottom 28:28.0 40-49 M
Del Boyer 28:48.0 30-39 M
Kara Holden 29:10.0 30-39 F
Leona Sondie 29:36.0 20-29 F
Chris Sierra 29:41.0 50-59 M
Jeff Flohr 30:19.0 30-39 M
Heather Westcott 31:05.0 20-29 F
Kari Flohr 31:19.0 30-39 F
Thomas Waters 32:10.0 50-59 F
Emily Waters 32:11.0 19 and under F
Sonja Salberg 32:23.0 30-39 F
Jennifer Calderazzo 32:36.0 30-39 F
Larry Haines 32:45.0 50-59 M
Debbie Yeager 33:08.0 30-39 F
Lorelei Ernst 33:56.0 40-49 F
Gray Gianconia 34:16.0 19 and under M
Jenny Gianconia 34:22.0 30-39 F
Jason Meints 34:50.0 30-39 M
Jessica Tanihana 35:18.0 40-49 F
Katie Clifford 35:35.0 30-39 F
Michelle Wyant 35:50.0 30-39 M
Megan Evans 35:50.0 30-39 F
Kim Webber 35:51.0 30-39 F
Rosie Stahl 35:52.0 30-39 F
Joel Womak 36:48.0 40-49 M
Amanda St Martin 37:00.0 20-29 F
Katie Tiao 37:28.0 20-29 F
Jane Buczek 37:31.0 50-59 F
Katie Ball 37:34.0 20-29 F
Anne Tralles 37:46.0 50-59 F
Jessica Feinerman 37:49.0 30-39 F
Tracy Fortson 37:52.0 30-39 F
Mindy Mallory 38:05.0 20-29 F
Brian Longbottom 38:39.0 19 and under M
Amy Dwyer 39:19.0 30-39 F
Katie Schiwart 39:26.0 40-49 F
Becky Gerze 40:52.0 50-59 F
Patty Goertz 41:20.0 50-59 F
Duncan Matlock 41:48.0 19 and under M
Tracy Matlock 42:11.0 40-49 F
Court Stout 43:33.0 40-49 M
Molly Mcghee 43:43.0 19 and under F
Sung Kim 44:27.0 40-49 M
Calvin Montgomery 45:15.0 60-69 M
Martin Tanihana 45:20.0 40-49 M
Christina Stout 46:06.0 30-39 F
Megan Kirk 46:10.0 20-29 F
Kristina Holschuh 46:15.0 30-39 F
Will Tralles 47:55.0 19 and under M
Bridger Carlton 48:22.0 19 and under M
Will Carlton 48:23.0 30-39 M
Robert Schiwart 51:08.0 40-49 M
Kayla Schiwart 51:09.0 19 and under F
Susan Montgomery 58:46.0 50-59 F
Bette Ryan 58:47.0 60-69 F

2018 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed 

    Steamboat Orthopaedic Associates

 

© 2018 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.