Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2009 - Hayden Cog Run

8.4 uphill mile run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Nicholas Cady 0:50:36 30-39 M
Jim Rebenack 0:51:28 20-29 M
Harry Niedl 0:54:38 30-39 M
Allen Belshaw 0:55:15 40-49 M
Scott Blair 0:57:44 40-49 M
Tim Nix 0:58:00 20-29 M
Bryan Yeager 0:58:01 30-39 M
Hans Casperson 0:58:32 30-39 M
Tj Gholson 0:59:00 30-39 M
Tara Richardson 0:59:36 19 and under F
Walter Magill 1:00:12 30-39 M
Kevin Thompson 1:00:18 30-39 M
Chris Henry 1:00:24 30-39 M
Dale Beckerman 1:00:58 40-49 M
Samuel Castaldo 1:02:41 30-39 M
Stephenie Scholl 1:03:44 40-49 F
Caleb Meyer 1:03:52 20-29 M
Hail Lovell 1:06:02 20-29 M
Karl Kecman 1:06:06 20-29 M
Troy Schaus 1:06:39 30-39 M
Mac Zimmerman 1:06:58 20-29 M
Brett Stearns 1:07:10 20-29 M
Tom Nelson 1:07:13 60-69 M
Brandon Voegtle 1:07:15 20-29 M
Jenna Beckerman 1:07:49 20-29 F
James Morton 1:08:09 50-59 M
Joe Messina 1:08:44 30-39 M
Bret Barnes 1:09:40 30-39 M
Ryan Tigera 1:09:47 30-39 M
Cw Portell 1:09:48 30-39 M
John Richardson 1:10:02 40-49 M
Brian Henley 1:10:06 30-39 M
Ron Simpson 1:10:22 40-49 M
Don Platt 1:12:30 50-59 M
Mary Schuette 1:12:47 30-39 F
Eric Mehlberg 1:13:03 20-29 M
Ariel Fick 1:13:13 20-29 M
Kyle Johnson 1:13:49 20-29 M
Talaya Thomas 1:13:51 30-39 F
Andy Bernard 1:14:02 30-39 M
Ryan Dexter 1:14:51 30-39 M
Tatiana Cone 1:15:44 30-39 F
John Caldwell 1:15:45 60-69 M
Andy Volk 1:16:16 20-29 M
Scott Gawura 1:16:37 20-29 M
Daniel Renner 1:16:38 30-39 M
Laura Herley 1:18:49 20-29 F
Brittney Deadmond 1:21:25 20-29 F
Bernard Petersen 1:21:51 50-59 M
Chris Green 1:23:06 20-29 M
Alex Ferinetti 1:23:06 20-29 M
Dee Butters 1:26:36 30-39 M
Julie Brown 1:28:06 30-39 F

5K on paved roads Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Chris Cunbar 0:22:33 19 and under M
Lisa Adams 0:23:44 30-39 F
Sharon Mckeown 0:25:09 50-59 F
Charlie Beurskens 0:26:43 19 and under M
Carson Russell 0:26:54 19 and under M
Kristin Russell 0:28:00 40-49 F
Ethan Russell 0:28:00 19 and under M
Alex Wilson 0:29:11 30-39 M
Will Beurskens 0:29:17 19 and under M
Ann Kirton 0:29:42 40-49 F
Marti Irish 0:29:45 60-69 F
Olivia Murray 0:30:19 30-39 F
Beverly Pearce 0:30:29 60-69 F
Judy Johnson 0:32:56 40-49 F
Brad Hayden 0:36:59 40-49 M
Cam Hayden 0:36:59 19 and under M
Amy Wilson 0:37:41 30-39 F
Christy Beckerman 0:39:17 50-59 F
Cristina Magill 0:44:16 30-39 F
Joyce Folley 0:50:00 50-59 F
Corie Folley 0:50:00 20-29 F
Sarah Beurskens 0:51:29 40-49 F
Mike Beurskens 0:51:29 40-49 M

10K on paved roads Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Chris Zirkle 0:39:39 19 and under M
David Walling 0:47:30 40-49 M
Darrell Bruder 0:50:55 50-59 M
Alan Reishus 0:51:17 60-69 M
Hannah Williams 0:51:39 20-29 F
John Nyen 0:52:57 20-29 M
Abbie Steinbrueck 0:54:20 20-29 F
Cara Marrs 0:55:09 30-39 F
Deb Freeman 0:58:24 50-59 F
Missy Detzner 1:10:41 20-29 F
Jennifer Sekulski-Barton 1:10:41 20-29 F
Amanda Ellis 1:21:30 30-39 F
Tom Williams 1:29:18 60-69 M
Tom Sharp 1:30:55 60-69 M

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.