Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2009 - Spirit Challenge

5k Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Stephen Moxey 0:17:53 30-39 M
Derek Leidigh 0:18:55 20-29 M
Glen Light 0:19:15 30-39 M
Ashley Kramer 0:23:15 19 and under F
Lisa Adams 0:24:27 30-39 F
Don Schwartz 0:26:07 50-59 M
Shayna Cooke 0:26:47 30-39 F
Ginger Scott 0:26:58 30-39 F
Deb Freeman 0:26:58 50-59 F
Jesse Pugh 0:27:10 19 and under M
John Nyen 0:27:54 20-29 M
Barbara Block 0:27:59 40-49 F
Richard Sterling 0:28:12 40-49 M
Chelsea Yepello 0:28:15 20-29 F
Carson Russell 0:29:00 19 and under M
Olivia Mckendrick 0:31:48 19 and under F
Tony Mckendrick 0:31:48 30-39 M
Chad James 0:32:07 30-39 M
Sally Kate Shepard 0:34:13 20-29 F
Carol Morton 0:35:27 40-49 F
Elizabeth Ryan 0:35:38 20-29 F
Elizabeth Black 0:36:30 40-49 F
Mark Loudon 0:36:40 30-39 M
Olivia Murry 0:39:34 30-39 F
Sabrina James 0:43:21 30-39 M
Georgian Kalow 0:46:48 50-59 F
Ethan Russell 0:54:54 19 and under M
Joylynn Phillips 0:55:10 19 and under F

10k Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Allen Belshaw 0:38:13 40-49 M
Andy Picking 0:39:19 30-39 M
Harry Niedl 0:39:42 30-39 M
Willy Graves 0:40:02 20-29 M
Jack Burger 0:42:46 19 and under M
Darby Dale-Burger 0:44:05 40-49 F
Bob Cottrell 0:44:07 40-49 M
Sarah Hamilton 0:44:12 20-29 F
Walter Magill 0:46:35 30-39 M
Sean Johnson 0:46:53 20-29 M
Lynn Picking 0:46:59 30-39 F
Tom Nelson 0:48:27 60-69 M
James Morton 0:49:07 50-59 M
Darrell Bruder 0:49:53 50-59 M
Mary Schuette 0:49:58 30-39 F
Scott Rankin 0:51:24 40-49 M
Hannah Williams 0:51:28 20-29 F
Kris Anderson 0:51:46 40-49 F
Somer Daich 0:54:02 30-39 F
Ernst Steffen 0:54:21 50-59 M
Cj Burger 0:54:45 50-59 M
Bernard Petersen 0:55:04 50-59 M
Kelly Becker 0:55:16 30-39 F
Emily Conjura 0:55:19 30-39 F
Andy Volk 0:55:46 20-29 M
Tatiana Cone 0:55:52 30-39 F
Erik Jones 0:57:15 40-49 M
Jennifer Paoli 0:59:10 30-39 F
Kim Chotvacs 0:59:23 20-29 F
Meghan Alexander 0:59:49 30-39 F
Lisa Barbour 1:02:09 40-49 F
Madison Mckinstry 1:03:16 19 and under F
Patrice Lorenzen 1:03:36 40-49 F
Gena Fisher 1:03:36 40-49 F
Kathy Mckinstry 1:04:16 40-49 F
Kristen Morris 1:05:59 40-49 F
Diane Carter 1:10:05 60-69 F
Rochelle Aiken 1:12:16 20-29 F
Kevin Aiken 1:12:16 30-39 M
Ellissa Chapman 1:12:24 30-39 F
Deirdre Mewborn 1:12:24 40-49 F
Brande Ohare 1:12:26 30-39 F
Arthur Weber 1:15:49 40-49 M

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.