Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2011 - 2011 Spirit Challenge

5K Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Derek Leidigh 0:19:55 20-29 M
Harry Niedl 0:20:40 30-39 M
Randall Purintun 0:21:33 30-39 M
Tanner Heil 0:22:21 19 and under M
Mary O'connell 0:22:29 19 and under F
Emily Hannah 0:22:30 19 and under F
Chris Adams 0:23:08 40-49 M
Bennett Gamber 0:23:21 19 and under M
Lisa Adams 0:23:23 40-49 F
Derek Mcclug 0:23:47 20-29 M
Cara Piske 0:24:37 19 and under F
Haley Piske 0:25:41 19 and under F
Abby Habbermehl 0:25:43 19 and under F
Tyler Terranova 0:25:44 19 and under M
Wyatt Gebhart 0:25:45 19 and under M
Summer Laws 0:25:57 30-39 F
Jay Wilson 0:26:13 40-49 M
Madison Keeffe 0:26:17 19 and under F
Joshua Welch 0:26:18 30-39 M
Deb Freeman 0:26:44 50-59 F
Cara Marrs 0:27:00 40-49 F
Mark Walker 0:27:04 40-49 M
Hadley Nylen 0:27:33 20-29 F
Kristen Allen 0:28:15 30-39 F
Mandy Leep 0:28:34 20-29 F
Mallory Richey 0:28:47 19 and under F
Melanie Mcdaniels 0:29:43 20-29 F
Katie Brodie 0:29:44 19 and under F
Gretchen Burkholder 0:29:48 19 and under F
Helen Bruellman 0:30:10 30-39 F
Jennifer Colderazzo 0:30:31 30-39 F
Dory Mcneill 0:30:32 19 and under F
Linda Casner 0:30:39 50-59 F
Kyle Kagan 0:31:05 19 and under M
Georgie Weber 0:31:06 20-29 F
Matt Newport 0:31:48 40-49 M
Wade Gebhart 0:32:20 40-49 M
Chloe Harstein 0:32:44 30-39 F
Heather Park 0:32:51 30-39 F
Millie Flanigan 0:32:52 40-49 F
Leigh Papierski 0:33:32 40-49 F
Deb Durbin 0:36:29 30-39 F
Valerie Kamzalow 0:36:29 30-39 F
Kayanna Klimper 0:37:26 19 and under F
Paige Durbin 0:37:27 19 and under F
Terri Sullivan 0:37:34 40-49 F
Karra Juergens 0:37:59 40-49 F
Gail Martinez 0:39:01 30-39 F
Lesle Lumpkin 0:39:16 30-39 F
Jessica Austin 0:39:19 30-39 F
Emily Dennis 0:43:24 20-29 F
Will Dennis 0:43:24 30-39 M
Gretchen Jacobs 0:45:22 19 and under F
Tyler Jacobs 0:45:23 30-39 M
Fatasha Fareed 0:47:33 20-29 F
Steve Phaies 0:47:52 30-39 M
Bethany Deblasis 0:47:59 40-49 F
Colin Kagan 0:54:01 19 and under M

10K Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Glen Light 0:38:43 30-39 M
Josh Smullin 0:39:36 20-29 M
Arthur Johnson 0:41:09 40-49 M
Allen Belshaw 0:41:38 40-49 M
Steve Palmquist 0:45:09 40-49 M
Dale Walker 0:45:11 40-46 M
Todd Miller 0:45:18 40-43 M
Dave Terranova 0:48:40 40-49 M
Tom Nelson 0:50:01 60 and over M
William Bedell 0:52:01 60 and over M
Pam Palmquist 0:52:11 40-49 F
Rob Mosher 0:53:20 50-59 M
Arrom Feinberg 0:53:22 40-49 M
Michael Gould 0:53:47 40-49 M
Don Platt 0:53:50 50-59 M
Lj Barr 0:54:15 30-39 M
James Leveroise 0:54:15 50-59 M
Brian Elliot 0:55:08 40-49 M
Dave Nagel 0:55:26 40-49 M
Chris Degrandis 0:57:23 40-49 F
Kathy Elliott 0:57:51 40-49 F
Lindsay Dietz 0:58:14 20-29 F
Damon Butler 0:58:20 30-39 M
Jason Scholes 0:59:54 40-49 M
Amber Ferguson 1:01:04 20-29 F
Kathryn Layman 1:03:45 20-29 F
Victoria Sandage 1:03:54 30-39 F
Kathy Mckinstry 1:04:36 40-49 F
Richard William 1:05:18 30-39 M
Cyndi Knox 1:07:07 30-39 F
Sarah Eames 1:07:09 20-29 F
Karen Schneider 1:07:11 50-59 F
Maria Coldwell 1:11:28 40-49 F
Dorothy Bradley 1:15:53 60 and over F
Michael Flynn 1:16:35 20-29 M
Mandy Whitton 1:21:01 30-39 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.