Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2011 - 2011 Hayden Cog Run

8.4 uphill mile run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Nicholas Sunseri 0:49:15 20-29 M
Todd Trapp 0:51:05 30-39 M
Dennis Flannigan 0:54:37 20-29 M
Charles Rohde 0:56:11 19 and under M
Harry Niedl 0:56:42 30-39 M
Derek Leidigh 0:57:59 20-29 M
Alan Belshaw 0:58:13 40-49 M
Michael Hlavacek 1:01:55 30-39 M
Randall Purintun 1:03:13 30-39 M
Hannah Williams 1:04:50 20-29 F
Brad Bingham 1:04:51 30-39 M
Dave Terranova 1:05:41 40-49 M
Justin Barker 1:08:15 30-39 M
Thomas Reuter 1:09:48 30-39 M
Tom Nelson 1:10:50 60-69 M
Mary Schuette 1:11:37 30-39 F
Jay Wilson 1:14:45 40-49 M
Gatlynn Hicks 1:16:32 20-29 F
Deb Freeman 1:17:56 50-59 F
Bernard Jordy 1:17:57 19 and under M
Jason Sholes 1:18:54 40-49 M
Don Platt 1:19:49 50-59 M
Eric Smith 1:21:17 50-59 M
Kevin Lind 1:21:17 50-59 M
Maureen O'brian 1:23:33 40-49 F
Pam Worster 1:23:39 40-49 F
Joel Miller 1:28:15 50-59 M
Cheryl Rondeau 1:30:51 50-59 F

5K on paved roads Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Raechel Lopez 0:24:05 19 and under F
Jacob Morris 0:24:14 19 and under M
Savannah Williams 0:25:10 19 and under F
Koleman Williams 0:25:15 19 and under M
Savannah Bongiorno 0:26:17 20-29 F
Cara Marrs 0:26:19 40-49 F
Bill Stewart 0:26:59 60-69 M
Kay Stewart 0:27:01 50-59 F
Ashley Mcauliffe 0:27:06 20-29 F
Allen Reishus 0:27:12 60-69 M
Millie Delaney 0:27:23 19 and under F
Laura Johnson 0:27:23 19 and under F
Levi Salazar 0:27:26 30-39 M
Aric Harper 0:28:27 30-39 M
Traber Cass 0:28:40 40-49 M
Ryan Everett 0:31:10 19 and under M
Caroline Zirkle 0:31:15 19 and under F
Marti Irish 0:31:38 60-69 F
Erik Belshaw 0:32:02 19 and under M
Kaci O'neill 0:32:06 40-49 F
Jessika Hockett 0:35:53 19 and under F
Mckell Phipps 0:38:04 20-29 F
Raechel Markham 0:38:11 20-29 F
Haley Barber 0:39:11 40-49 F
Emily Belshaw 0:42:56 40-49 F
Gail Gribben 0:45:52 60-69 F
Sondra Boyd 0:51:59 40-49 F
Rhonda St. Clair 0:52:00 40-49 F
Annika Belshaw 0:56:38 19 and under F
Mary Belshaw 0:56:56 60-69 F

10K on paved roads Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Chris Zirkle 0:38:16 19 and under M
Robert Foster 0:45:03 30-39 M
Pamela Palmquist 0:50:53 40-49 F
Pat Morris 0:54:50 40-49 M
Adam Atherly 0:59:24 40-49 M
Meredith Mcfarlane 0:59:30 30-39 F
Linda Casner 1:00:10 50-59 F
Chelsea Baier 1:02:21 30-39 F
Matt Newport 1:08:40 40-49 M
George Hawn 1:15:29 50-59 M
Thomas Williams 1:17:27 20-29 M
Kaela Miller 1:18:45 40-49 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.