Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2011 - 2011 Mountain Madness

Half Marathon Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Nick Sunseri 1:16:17.5 20-29 M
Daniel Goding 1:18:59.6 30-39 M
Nick Cady 1:20:28.5 30-39 M
F Boekel 1:25:49.0 19 and under M
Stuart Geer 1:27:17.4 40-49 M
Arthur Johnson 1:29:05.5 40-49 M
Harry Niell 1:29:17.9 30-39 M
Neal Neumiller 1:33:11.7 40-49 M
Eddie Rogers 1:33:48.0 20-29 M
Adam Paulson 1:34:01.9 20-29 M
J Gavin 1:35:52.7 20-29 M
Nick Montelli 1:35:55.3 20-29 M
Michael Hlavacek 1:36:03.9 30-39 M
Sam Brown 1:37:38.2 40-49 M
Eric Gilpatrick 1:39:55.5 20-29 M
Jeffrey Chapman 1:41:34.8 30-39 M
Ryan Spaustat 1:42:21.8 30-39 M
Lawrence Welden 1:43:09.3 40-49 M
Heather Penrod 1:44:05.7 30-39 F
Justin Barker 1:46:14.9 30-39 M
Kristyn Mendel 1:46:20.0 20-29 F
Kellie Metcalf 1:46:23.9 40-49 F
Jane Brown 1:46:28.4 30-39 F
Danica Novgorodoff 1:47:22.7 30-39 F
Tom Nelson 1:47:33.8 60-69 M
Mark Freirich 1:48:23.6 50-59 M
Angie Mangiardi 1:48:42.6 30-39 F
Michael Dimmitt 1:49:02.7 30-39 M
Marcus Godwin 1:51:03.8 19 and under M
Megan Filippini 1:51:05.0 30-39 F
William Stephens 1:51:47.4 40-49 M
Adrienne Ericsson 1:51:58.7 30-39 F
Nicks Ericsson 1:52:26.8 30-39 M
Roland Boller 1:52:45.1 20-29 M
Hannah Wright 1:54:06.2 20-29 F
Sarah Hancock 1:54:19.0 20-29 F
Abby Hancock 1:54:20.4 20-29 F
Tiffany Burns 1:54:23.5 20-29 F
Christine Collins 1:55:41.3 20-29 F
Timothy Grenier 1:57:01.3 30-39 M
Lynn Bowman 1:57:10.9 40-49 F
Peter Sanders 1:57:19.8 40-49 M
Delilah Jones 1:57:49.6 30-39 F
Emily Mcgaffin 1:58:07.9 20-29 F
Deborah Bedard 1:58:49.3 30-39 F
Soren Harrison 1:59:03.3 30-39 M
Lisa Romero 1:59:06.7 20-29 F
Mary D'arcy 1:59:08.3 40-49 F
Christine Larzelere 1:59:53.5 30-39 F
James Morton 2:00:07.8 50-59 M
Mark Kempton 2:00:27.9 40-49 M
Russ Briggs 2:01:30.5 50-59 M
Matthew Hoganson 2:01:45.5 20-29 M
Lindsay Dietz 2:02:54.3 20-29 F
Frank Carico 2:04:03.0 40-49 M
Leslie Young 2:06:26.2 20-29 F
Terry Michel 2:06:33.7 50-59 F
Angela Sharp 2:07:21.3 20-29 F
Jonathan Ault 2:07:22.6 20-29 M
Don Platt 2:07:23.8 50-59 M
John Brown 2:08:27.6 40-49 M
Rebecca Beckner 2:09:00.2 30-39 F
Jeremy Kellogg 2:09:32.8 20-29 M
Leah White 2:12:57.9 30-39 F
Katie Brooks 2:16:19.7 20-29 F
Billy Shurley 2:17:48.9 30-39 M
Nolan Johnson 2:17:51.6 20-29 M
Kayla Westhuis 2:17:54.5 20-29 F
Shelby Johnson 2:17:56.9 20-29 F
Barbara Jones 2:18:46.4 50-59 F
Emily Washburn 2:20:21.4 20-29 F
Jim Gregoire 2:21:16.8 60-69 M
Ben Strong 2:21:30.3 20-29 M
Athan Miller 2:22:21.1 30-39 F
Brenda Messingham 2:22:21.5 30-39 F
Melissa Hudson 2:22:55.6 40-49 F
Kathy Mckinstry 2:23:36.0 40-49 F
Alexandra Knape 2:24:12.2 20-29 F
Kelley Fiedler 2:25:35.2 20-29 F
Michelle Marian 2:26:00.7 40-49 F
Shelene Schnoor 2:26:11.0 30-39 F
Lindsey Peterson 2:27:32.2 20-29 F
Lauren Dimmitt 2:27:32.7 20-29 F
Kenny Delker 2:29:09.8 30-39 M
Joah Flood 2:32:49.8 20-29 M
Mickelle Shults 2:32:50.6 30-39 F
Kim Roberson 2:33:47.1 30-39 F
Ruth Duncan 2:34:58.4 40-49 F
Kelly Elwood 2:36:58.5 30-39 F
Lee Anne Kempton 2:39:01.2 30-39 F
Jennifer Delker 2:41:01.7 30-39 F
Andrew Gess 2:42:27.4 30-39 M
Stefany Gess 2:42:28.1 30-39 F
Amanda Knox 2:45:03.6 30-39 F
Anna Tester 2:46:26.4 30-39 F

10K Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Greg Abrahamson 0:37:46.0 30-39 M
Charles Rohde 0:38:45.1 19 and under M
Derek Leidigh 0:39:56.1 20-29 M
Shawn Scholl 0:40:32.4 40-49 M
Dustin Fulkerson 0:40:45.0 20-29 M
Alicia Nelson 0:41:21.4 20-29 F
Jordy Bernard 0:42:58.9 19 and under M
Michael Lewis 0:43:06.3 30-39 M
Tom Krabacher 0:44:10.2 20-29 M
Robert Forster 0:44:52.1 30-39 M
Peter Kalmes 0:45:01.1 30-39 M
Derek Duran 0:45:08.4 20-29 M
Kiffin Deihl 0:45:19.4 40-49 M
Dennis Collins 0:45:26.0 50-59 M
Brett Baird 0:46:47.6 20-29 M
Luke Tucker 0:47:38.5 30-39 M
Thomas Roberts 0:47:54.5 40-49 M
Lisa Adams 0:48:06.5 40-49 F
Kristin Wilson 0:48:20.3 30-39 F
Genevieve Kalmes 0:48:22.9 20-29 F
Jacob Halstrom 0:48:39.8 19 and under M
Jonathan Farmer 0:48:44.5 30-39 M
Katie Choate 0:49:09.2 20-29 F
David Moriarty 0:49:12.8 40-49 M
Natalie Abrahamson 0:49:15.6 20-29 F
Kristen Schmidt 0:49:26.2 20-29 F
Mary Schuette 0:49:33.3 30-39 F
Ben Clark 0:49:39.8 40-49 M
Amy Rounkle 0:49:47.1 30-39 F
Avrom Feinberg 0:49:50.6 40-49 M
Mike Guerriero 0:50:03.2 30-39 M
Lori Lewis 0:50:05.9 20-29 F
Larry Brooks 0:50:40.2 70+ M
Jay Willson 0:50:54.9 40-49 M
Gatlynn Hicks 0:51:13.4 20-29 F
Caitlin Menhennett 0:51:32.2 20-29 F
Larry Handing 0:52:33.2 60-69 M
Lisa Boomershine 0:52:57.5 40-49 F
Deb Freeman 0:53:28.3 50-59 F
Edith Freni 0:53:30.3 30-39 F
Jennifer Kerr 0:53:44.5 40-49 F
Jacque Harvey 0:53:45.2 60-69 M
Jennifer Kaul 0:54:03.9 40-49 F
Damien Comeaux 0:54:15.3 30-39 M
Liz Handing 0:54:18.4 20-29 F
Rondi Overholser 0:54:27.8 50-59 F
Jimmy Tart 0:54:41.7 30-39 M
Tiffany Gebhardt 0:54:43.4 40-49 F
Tim Doone 0:55:03.4 50-59 M
Amy Brown 0:55:11.0 40-49 F
Lydia Sherwin 0:55:14.8 20-29 F
Jennifer Guerriero 0:55:15.4 30-39 F
Hunter Lewis 0:55:16.4 30-39 M
Meredith Macfarlane 0:55:22.7 30-39 F
Deborah Johnston 0:55:52.9 40-49 F
Herman Fountain 0:56:00.6 60-69 M
Cara Piske 0:56:19.5 19 and under F
Kim Guthie 0:56:30.2 40-49 F
Kathryn Radtke 0:56:40.4 30-39 F
Jennifer Martis 0:56:40.8 30-39 F
Casey Earp 0:57:16.6 20-29 M
Katy Mccombs 0:57:31.5 30-39 F
Chris Mccombs 0:57:32.0 40-49 M
Dan Dugan 0:58:13.6 40-49 M
Amy Eller 0:58:27.6 20-29 F
Robin Chapman 0:58:42.8 30-39 F
Timothy Boomershine 0:58:59.1 40-49 M
Carie Mueller 0:59:52.4 30-39 F
Lindsey Forster 1:00:57.0 30-39 F
Matthew Hall 1:00:57.4 30-39 M
Heather Rose Rose 1:01:23.1 30-39 F
Danielle Peotter 1:01:26.4 20-29 F
Scott Rea 1:01:53.6 30-39 M
Lindsey Rea 1:01:54.1 30-39 F
Thomas Alexander 1:02:07.8 30-39 M
Rachael Green 1:03:01.7 19 and under F
Lark Skov 1:03:03.4 19 and under F
Rodney Green 1:03:07.7 40-49 M
Haden Penrod 1:05:02.3 19 and under M
Meredith Mcdonald 1:05:13.6 30-39 F
Marti Irish 1:05:56.0 60-69 F
Kathy Wichelhaus 1:05:58.1 30-39 F
Kathleen Joyce 1:05:59.4 40-49 F
Frank Lucier 1:06:11.1 30-39 M
Audrey Penrod 1:06:42.4 19 and under F
Debbi Nicholls 1:06:42.6 30-39 F
Debbi Nicholls 1:06:43.6 30-39 F
Christina Fitzpatrick 1:06:50.7 30-39 F
Michael Costello 1:07:04.1 40-49 M
Tom Deland 1:07:34.0 60-69 M
Abby Gardner 1:07:43.2 40-49 F
Chandera Abernathy 1:07:48.7 20-29 F
Kasha Bolick 1:07:54.6 20-29 F
Margrete Macias 1:08:45.2 50-59 F
Dave Sinopoli 1:09:40.9 50-59 M
Tommie Atanasoff 1:09:53.9 60-69 F
Dan Halstrom 1:12:08.1 40-49 M
George Hawn 1:12:47.3 50-59 M
Kelsey Brown 1:14:09.0 19 and under F
Karrie Inaba 1:14:12.5 30-39 F
Jon Inaba 1:14:12.8 40-49 M
Kelli Cole 1:14:16.4 30-39 F
Thomas Cole 1:14:16.7 30-39 M
Rachel Lauter 1:16:17.4 19 and under F
Ken Paul 1:16:22.8 50-59 M
Becky Gerze 1:18:35.0 50-59 F
Jeff Skov 1:22:11.7 60-69 M
Cathy Driscoll 1:25:30.5 40-49 F
Elena De Juan 1:25:31.8 20-29 F
Emily Rose Shearon 1:25:32.1 20-29 F
Cindy Land 1:25:43.4 40-49 F
Debra Kole 1:27:09.6 50-59 F
Rebekah Briggs 1:27:41.6 40-49 F
Kelly Cashmore 1:33:21.2 30-39 F
Heather Park 1:36:14.0 30-39 F
Christa Skov 1:37:25.2 40-49 F
Matt Skov 1:37:25.6 40-49 M
Jim Potts 1:46:47.5 50-59 M
Colleen Cleary-Doone 1:46:47.9 50-59 F
Pegeen Cleary 1:46:48.4 40-49 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.