Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2011 - 2011 Howelsen Hill 8-Miler

4 Mile Trail Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Derek Leidigh 0:30:16 20-29 M
Wyatt Villa 0:33:34 19 and under M
John Mah 0:36:34 30-39 M
Aaron Benz 0:39:40 20-29 M
Hanah Cassie 0:42:39 20-27 F
Rachael Green 0:44:31 19 and under F
Chris O'reilly 0:45:26 40-49 M
Tiffany Gebhardt 0:45:37 40-49 F
Larry Benz 0:45:40 40-49 M
Paul Stento 0:47:06 40-49 M
Judi Stento 0:47:07 40-49 F
Chelsea Baier 0:47:37 30-39 F
Jen Calderazzo 0:48:04 30-39 F
Meg Halford 0:48:46 40-49 F
Kelly Roberts 0:48:51 20-29 F
Stephanie Teubner 0:49:05 30-39 F
Collin Duffy 0:49:42 19 and under M
Lisa Dumler 0:49:43 40-49 F
Sahra Beaupe 0:53:22 20-29 F
Marti Irish 0:54:04 60 and over F
George Hawn 0:55:58 50-59 M
Kara Sherman 0:57:02 30-39 F
Sara Tompkins 0:57:02 30-39 F
Cara Marrs 0:59:28 40-49 F
Cindy Land 1:07:28 40-49 F
Deb Kole 1:07:29 50-59 F

8 Mile Trail Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Nicholas Sunseri 0:56:37 20-29 M
Andy Anderson 0:56:51 30-39 M
Todd Trapp 0:57:20 30-39 M
Glen Light 1:00:46 30-39 M
Jack Burger 1:00:58 19 and under M
Charles Rohde 1:01:02 19 and under M
Bill Goldsmith 1:02:04 30-39 M
Harry Niedl 1:03:50 30-39 M
Randall Purintun 1:06:40 30-39 M
Scott Blair 1:07:58 40-49 M
Eddie Rogers 1:08:46 20-29 M
Bryan Yeager 1:08:57 30-39 M
Hannah Williams 1:09:47 20-29 F
Kerrie Bruxvoort 1:10:13 30-39 F
Rodney Green 1:10:44 40-49 M
Kelly Bedell 1:10:45 30-39 F
Dale Walker 1:10:56 40-49 M
Aleck Gantick 1:11:09 19 and under M
Bart Kounovsky 1:11:14 40-49 M
Kelli Frykholm 1:12:31 40-49 F
Walter Magill 1:12:53 40-49 M
Jenny Fox 1:13:05 30-39 F
Arlo Lott 1:13:33 30-39 M
Thomas Reuter 1:13:42 30-39 M
Justin Barker 1:13:44 30-39 M
Ryan Spaustat 1:14:02 30-39 M
Maggi Kelly 1:14:16 40-49 F
John Marshall 1:15:09 40-49 M
Candy Underhill 1:15:17 30-39 F
Sam Jones 1:15:23 40-49 M
Colleen O'neil 1:16:21 20-29 F
Ben Clark 1:16:22 40-49 M
Rebecca Anderson 1:16:38 30-39 F
Avrom Feinberg 1:16:44 40-49 M
Mark Andersen 1:18:22 40-49 M
Sean Doran 1:18:26 40-49 M
Eric Buxman 1:18:40 40-49 M
Christopher Dale 1:18:41 30-39 M
Sarah Kostin 1:18:50 30-39 F
Mary Schuette 1:19:15 30-39 F
Erik Graab 1:19:26 50-59 M
Danica Novgorodoff 1:19:38 30-39 F
Graham Wong 1:19:52 30-39 M
Amanda Grimes 1:19:54 30-39 F
Katie Smith 1:20:44 30-39 F
Kevin King 1:22:18 40-49 M
Jeff Frykholm 1:23:01 40-49 M
Tom Nelson 1:23:33 60 and over M
Hadley Nylen 1:24:26 30-39 F
Gabrielle Popoff 1:24:29 30-39 F
Roxanne Gerstell 1:24:41 30-39 F
Keely Ambrose 1:25:12 30-39 F
Monica Ramstad 1:25:31 20-29 F
Joe Alligood 1:25:40 40-49 M
Samantha Huner 1:26:32 20-29 F
Derrick Huner 1:26:32 30-39 M
John Bruxvoort 1:27:18 30-39 M
Deb Freeman 1:27:26 50-59 F
Lucy Hackman 1:27:34 20-29 F
Chrissy Plotner 1:27:39 30-39 F
Kerry Wong 1:27:58 40-49 F
Rob Lutz 1:28:14 40-49 M
Camille Fischer 1:29:25 40-49 F
Jen Kerr 1:30:26 40-49 F
Cynthia Gordon 1:32:12 50-59 F
Herm Fountain 1:32:12 60 and over M
Kathy Wichelhaus 1:32:16 30-39 F
Adam Beaupre 1:32:32 20-29 M
Bronwyn Rittner 1:32:36 40-49 F
Nora Mckay 1:32:54 40-49 F
Liz Baumgardt 1:33:07 30-39 F
Maria Chambers 1:33:12 30-39 F
Gary Bates 1:33:23 50-59 M
Robert Timko 1:33:35 20-29 M
Angela Bogenrief 1:33:49 30-39 F
Cheryl Jensen 1:33:49 50-59 F
Brooke Walsh 1:34:04 30-39 F
Nathaniel Walunas 1:34:04 30-39 M
Stephen Jones 1:34:15 40-49 M
Michelle Nordwald 1:35:21 30-39 F
Alison Ariano 1:37:55 30-39 F
Jonathan Ariano 1:37:55 40-49 M
Lisa Barbour 1:39:28 40-49 F
Laura Timko 1:39:37 20-29 F
George Huner 1:40:29 50-59 M
Terry Michel 1:40:44 50-59 F
Sherry Roberts 1:41:11 50-59 F
Joan Allsberry 1:41:12 40-49 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.