Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2011 - 2011 Spring Creek Memorial

9 mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Greg Rendl 1:01:10 20-29 M
Nick Sunseri 1:01:13 20-29 M
Todd Trapp 1:05:08 30-39 M
Trent Joseph 1:06:45 20-29 M
Brad Bergman 1:09:14 30-39 M
Eric Bergman 1:10:11 30-39 M
Glenn Light 1:11:40 30-39 M
Charles Rohde 1:13:12 19 and under M
Gregg Joyce 1:17:03 30-39 M
Randall Purintun 1:17:24 30-39 M
Trish Mccarthy 1:18:43 30-39 F
Dean Small 1:19:00 40-49 M
Chris Heberer 1:19:20 20-29 M
Dale Walker 1:19:24 40-49 M
Anna Bergman 1:20:18 30-39 F
Walt Magill 1:20:22 40-49 M
Billy Dalzell 1:20:34 40-49 M
Beth Olds 1:20:44 30-39 F
Ryan Spaustat 1:22:19 30-39 M
Jenny Fox 1:22:30 30-39 F
Amy Ackerman 1:23:10 20-29 F
Brie Vandam 1:23:33 20-29 F
Candy Granger-Underhill 1:24:30 30-39 F
Mary Rose 1:24:46 20-29 F
Sean Doran 1:25:24 40-49 M
Steve Tarr 1:25:25 30-39 M
Avrom Feinberg 1:25:37 40-49 M
Rick Shuette 1:25:52 50-59 M
Sarah Kostin 1:27:16 30-39 F
Erik Graab 1:27:46 50-59 M
Dave Snyder 1:28:00 30-39 M
Danica Novgorodof 1:28:10 30-39 F
Mark Jones 1:28:14 50-59 M
Derek Mc Clung 1:28:14 20-29 M
Mary Shuette 1:28:57 30-39 F
Amanda Grimes 1:29:37 30-39 F
James Morton 1:30:23 50-59 M
Tom Nelson 1:30:40 60-69 M
Christine Boose 1:31:09 50-59 F
Greg Burger 1:31:24 40-49 M
Ranie Lynds 1:31:41 30-39 F
Brain Elliot 1:33:29 40-49 M
Joseph Larsen 1:33:56 30-39 M
Mark Freirich 1:34:00 50-59 M
Robert Magill 1:36:37 40-49 M
Kathy Vanblarcum 1:36:48 30-39 F
Molly Cuffe 1:36:48 30-39 F
Stacey Mulligan 1:37:14 20-29 F
Pete Tapping 1:37:24 50-59 M
Monica Ramstad 1:37:34 20-29 F
Lisa Adams 1:38:02 40-49 F
Robin Schroeder 1:38:28 40-49 F
Chrissy Plotner 1:40:12 30-39 F
Deb Freeman 1:40:33 50-59 F
Kathy Wichelhaus 1:40:57 30-39 F
Gail Leedy 1:42:46 30-39 F
Ian Tralles 1:44:29 19 and under M
David Mulligan 1:44:32 30-39 M
Bronwyn Rittner 1:44:51 40-49 M
Don Platt 1:45:46 50-59 M
Kathy Huettl 1:48:08 30-39 F
Debbie Lovci 1:48:42 40-49 F
Phillippe Werey 1:50:26 40-49 M
Terel Merkley 1:50:39 50-59 M
Michael Roessler 1:51:43 20-29 M
Nancy Scannell 1:52:22 40-49 F
Joan Allsbury 1:53:41 40-49 F
Lori Goldsmith 1:54:01 30-39 F
Terry Michel 1:54:04 50-59 F
Richard Williams 1:54:41 30-39 M
Raven Rajani 2:00:42 30-39 F
Jennifer Bell 2:00:50 50-59 F
Elissa Heimberger 2:00:52 40-49 F
Cheryl Rondeau 2:09:54 50-59 F
Ann Tralles 2:10:17 50-59 F
Tim Scannell 2:12:33 40-49 M
Kathy Ellison 2:13:24 50-59 F
Kaitlyn Patzer 2:15:38 19 and under F
Laura Cass 2:19:00 30-39 F
Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 2:20:18 50-59 F
Stephen Wood 2:33:10 60-69 M

5K run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Sonny Buczek 0:25:53 50-59 M
Jake Tarr 0:26:55 19 and under M
Rob Mosher 0:27:01 50-59 M
Ben Kelley 0:27:11 19 and under M
Lynise Mason 0:27:24 30-39 F
Mark Mason 0:28:29 30-39 M
Ryan Mulligan 0:28:42 20-29 M
Zach Mccarthy 0:29:08 19 and under M
Brigid Scannell 0:29:10 19 and under F
Tiffany Gebhardt 0:29:52 40-49 F
Mary Langston 0:30:49 30-39 F
Suzanne Akin 0:30:56 20-29 F
Lindy Barrett 0:31:11 30-39 F
Matt Oyloe 0:31:57 30-39 M
Brevan Benard 0:32:28 19 and under M
Linda Casner 0:33:05 50-59 F
Matthew Downey 0:33:14 30-39 M
Brecken Benard 0:33:19 19 and under M
Bobby Hendrix 0:33:22 40-49 M
Joel Reichenberger 0:33:39 20-29 M
Kolbe Mason 0:33:50 19 and under M
Phil Mayer 0:34:08 50-59 M
Georganne Weber 0:34:18 20-29 F
Kelly Tarr 0:34:39 30-39 F
Laura William 0:34:49 30-39 F
Candice Wilson 0:34:57 20-29 F
Trina Oyloe 0:35:44 30-39 F
Mike Kenney 0:35:50 50-59 M
Melissa Fielding 0:36:24 30-39 F
Tyler Jacobs 0:37:00 30-39 M
Wyatt Villa 0:38:40 19 and under M
Barbara Akinuma 0:39:11 30-39 F
Heather Johnson 0:39:18 30-39 F
Bridger Carlton 0:39:20 19 and under M
Will Carlton 0:39:21 30-39 M
Briana Shuman 0:39:58 30-39 F
Cheryl O'leary 0:40:43 60-69 F
Sheryl Kelley 0:41:01 40-49 F
Melony Gordon 0:41:02 30-39 F
Monique Benard 0:41:03 40-49 F
Holly Lampe 0:41:13 30-39 F
Becky Gerze 0:41:40 50-59 F
Tracy Hanson 0:42:41 30-39 F
Lauren Turner 0:43:40 19 and under F
Katie Schiwart 0:43:41 40-49 F
Greg Sarin 0:43:47 40-49 M
Patty Dole 0:43:55 60-69 F
Tracey Rutherford 0:43:58 50-59 F
Taylor Rutherford 0:44:25 19 and under F
Stacey Moeder 0:45:34 40-49 F
Andrew Mason 0:46:26 19 and under M
Jessica Rutherford 0:48:01 19 and under F
Robert Rutherford 0:48:02 50-59 M
Brilynn Benard 0:49:41 19 and under F
Breonca Benard 0:49:43 19 and under F
Emily Tarr 0:58:05 19 and under F
Karen Kennedy 0:58:06 60-69 F
Kimberley Johnson 1:06:54 30-39 F
Molly Moore 1:06:54 30-39 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.