Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2011 - 2011 Mount Werner Classic

5-mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Erik Truedson 0:48:43 20-29 M
Corey Piscopo 0:56:45 30-39 M
Tanner Heil 0:57:46 19 and under M
Wyatt Villa 0:59:11 19 and under M
Will Sabin 1:02:32 20-29 M
Kim Truedson 1:03:41 19 and under F
Dave Carley 1:04:16 50-59 M
Robert Forster 1:05:00 30-39 M
Greg Longbottom 1:05:45 19 and under M
Christy Coughlin 1:06:18 49-49 F
Kristen Stemp 1:06:49 20-29 F
Matt Mayer 1:07:25 30-39 M
Celeste Luke 1:08:00 40-49 F
Michaela Frias 1:09:07 19 and under F
Rob Lutz 1:10:03 40-49 M
Christine Boose 1:10:19 50-59 F
Ward Longbottom 1:10:41 40-49 M
Camille Fischer 1:10:52 40-49 F
Craig Cox 1:11:37 30-39 M
Amy Dickson 1:13:47 30-39 F
Caleb Cordasco 1:14:46 20-29 M
Blair Kaiser 1:15:25 30-39 F
Paul Komor 1:15:45 50-59 M
Larry Lindeman 1:16:07 40-49 M
Robert Felinczak 1:16:24 40-49 M
Sunny Willimas 1:16:29 30-39 F
Chrissy Plotner 1:16:34 30-39 F
Max Scrimgeour 1:17:27 19 and under M
Fon Cordasco 1:17:28 40-49 F
Aaron Williams 1:18:10 30-39 F
Dominique Powers 1:18:35 19 and under F
Alana Hawley 1:19:41 40-49 F
Julie Barlow 1:21:02 30-39 F
Ted Lymer 1:23:34 50-59 M
Michelle Wyant 1:26:51 30-39 F
Aaron Sagers 1:29:04 30-39 M
Melissa Fielding 1:29:19 30-39 F
Julie Hoff 1:29:33 30-39 F
Cassidy Coughlin 1:29:55 19 and under F
Erika Andersen 1:31:24 30-39 F
Stephanie Johnson 1:31:24 30-39 F
Jessica Leon-Guerrero 1:31:51 30-39 F
John Zoshak 1:32:00 20-29 M
Cameron Coughlin 1:32:47 19 and under F
Chuck Coughlin 1:32:49 40-49 M
John Zoshak 1:33:59 50-59 M
Chloe Hartstein 1:35:16 30-39 F
Philip Zoshak 1:35:28 20-29 M
Joanne Schell 1:36:21 30-39 F
Chris Schell 1:36:23 30-39 M
Greg Sarin 1:37:28 40-49 M
Liana Austin 1:37:40 30-39 F
Brendan Scannell 1:38:26 20-29 M
Diane Cole 1:39:18 30-39 F
Sherry Longbottom 1:40:20 40-49 F
Laura Anderson 1:41:37 20-29 F
Alyssa Tiwald 1:41:37 30-39 F
Trish Hoyt 1:42:55 40-49 F
Kristy Sagers 1:42:59 30-39 F
Katie Scannell 1:43:40 20-29 F
Brian Longbottom 1:43:49 19 and under M
Robert Immen 1:44:20 20-29 M

12-mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Nick Sunseri 1:41:19 20-29 M
Bill Goldsmith 1:49:13 30-39 M
Harald Niedl 1:49:45 30-39 M
Billy Perkins 1:58:53 50-59 M
Charles Rohde 2:00:00 19 and under M
Duke Barlow 2:01:10 30-39 M
Eddie Rogers 2:03:01 20-29 M
Randall Purintun 2:03:34 30-39 M
Nancy Citriglia 2:03:46 30-39 F
Roy Cardwell 2:08:05 30-39 M
Kelly Bedell 2:10:34 30-39 F
Scott Jones 2:11:31 40-49 M
Dan Hudspeth 2:13:47 40-49 M
Matt Eggen 2:14:17 20-29 M
Jenny Fox 2:15:00 30-39 F
Craig Macek 2:15:51 30-39 M
Christopher Payton 2:16:31 20-29 M
John Tormalehto 2:17:30 30-39 M
Jim Hindert 2:17:43 20-29 M
Matthew Kerr 2:17:56 30-39 M
Greg Hewitt 2:18:38 50-59 M
Bart Kounovsky 2:19:37 40-49 M
Ryan Spaustat 2:19:43 30-39 M
Thomas Reuter 2:21:11 30-39 M
Doug Patterson 2:21:13 40-49 M
Ken Rogers 2:21:20 50-59 M
Justin Barker 2:21:44 30-39 M
Sean Doran 2:23:48 40-49 M
Susie Jones 2:24:38 30-39 F
Avrom Feinberg 2:25:34 40-49 M
Rachael Thomason 2:26:26 30-39 F
Mary Schuette 2:27:40 30-39 F
Nate Willson 2:27:47 30-39 M
Robert Beckley 2:28:27 20-29 M
Erik Graab 2:29:11 50-59 M
Helen Shine 2:34:50 30-39 F
Tom Hart 2:35:04 40-49 M
Tom Nelson 2:35:37 60-69 M
Pat Luongo 2:36:31 20-29 M
Tina Willson 2:36:43 30-39 F
Sarah Kostin 2:38:20 30-39 F
David Conley 2:38:21 50-59 M
Betsy Frick 2:39:02 50-59 F
Robert Kanieski 2:40:10 30-39 M
Kristyn Mendel 2:46:06 20-29 F
Paula Mccabe 2:49:14 30-39 F
Don Platt 2:50:14 50-59 M
Cammy Ravenscroft 2:52:38 30-39 F
Amanda Demler 2:52:56 30-39 F
Nancy Scannell 2:53:07 40-49 F
Karen Brandenburg 2:53:20 40-49 F
Debbie Riley 2:53:20 40-49 F
Bronwyn Rittner 2:56:36 40-49 F
Julie Washnock 2:56:36 40-49 F
Richard Williams 2:58:35 30-39 M
Deb Freeman 2:59:30 50-59 F
Terry Michel 2:59:55 50-59 F
Joel Miller 3:00:28 50-59 M
Mimi Renaudin 3:01:09 20-29 F
Kristen Klesh 3:02:27 20-29 F
Sarah Skarie 3:04:01 30-39 F
Cheryl Gansel 3:04:09 30-39 F
Joan Allsberry 3:05:09 40-49 F
Tim Scannell 3:08:24 40-49 M
Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 3:13:50 50-59 F
Michellee Marian 3:14:37 40-49 F
Matt Newport 3:22:06 40-49 M

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.