Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2011 - 2011 Continental Divide Trail Run

16 Mile Trail Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Nick Sunseri 1:47:50 20-29 M
Jonathan Huie 1:52:30 30-39 M
Josh Smullin 2:05:30 20-29 M
Harald Niedl 2:07:10 30-39 M
Bill Goldsmith 2:08:13 30-39 M
Campbell Ilfrey 2:10:25 30-39 M
Julio Hernandez 2:14:15 20-29 M
Glen Light 2:15:34 30-39 M
Antonio Cuevas 2:16:45 30-39 M
Matthew Hood 2:17:18 30-39 M
Grant Grohmann 2:22:40 30-39 M
Nate Anderson 2:22:44 50-59 M
David Niedermeier 2:22:45 30-39 M
Gregg Joyce 2:25:36 30-39 M
Josh Barber 2:26:58 30-39 M
Jordy Bernard 2:28:13 20-29 M
Jeremy Rietmann 2:28:16 20-29 M
Susan Nuzum 2:28:50 40-49 F
Randall Purintun 2:30:44 30-39 M
Justin Barker 2:31:25 30-39 M
Brian Cusick 2:31:44 30-39 M
Matthew Eggen 2:33:18 20-29 M
Erik Frank 2:35:27 30-39 M
Amy Ackerman 2:37:04 20-29 F
Walter Magill 2:38:05 40-49 M
Sarah Sweeney 2:38:53 30-39 F
Hannah Williams 2:41:10 20-29 F
Jeff Williams 2:41:58 30-39 M
Sarah Hamilton 2:42:47 30-39 F
Ryan Spaustat 2:43:02 30-39 M
Ken Rogers 2:44:04 50-59 M
Brad Bingham 2:45:17 30-39 M
Thomas Reuter 2:46:22 30-39 M
Helen Shine 2:47:42 30-39 F
Michael Blackburn 2:48:19 40-49 M
Erik Graab 2:49:18 50-59 M
Tim Richards 2:49:18 50-59 M
Avrom Feinberg 2:49:40 40-49 M
Nancy Price 2:50:29 40-49 F
Zach Barber 2:50:58 30-39 M
Matt Kales 2:51:20 40-49 M
Nolan Faldet 2:52:50 30-39 M
Betsy Frick 2:53:02 50-59 F
Amanda Grimes 2:53:25 30-39 F
Sean Doran 2:57:04 40-49 M
Joel Moser 2:58:14 30-39 M
Robin Maslowski 2:59:20 20-29 F
Brie Van Dam 2:59:20 20-29 F
Merril Tydings 3:00:12 30-39 F
Steve Teynor 3:00:29 40-49 M
Julie Lind 3:00:47 40-49 F
Julian Smith 3:00:56 40-49 M
Ben Pick 3:01:58 20-29 M
Michelle Anderson 3:02:50 30-39 F
Angie Mangiardi 3:03:31 30-39 F
Roxanne Gerstell 3:05:14 30-39 F
Jay Adams 3:07:18 50-59 M
Andy Horning 3:08:02 40-49 M
Reall Colbenson 3:09:16 20-29 F
Ben Anderson 3:09:25 30-39 M
Molly Cuffe 3:09:44 30-39 F
Marianne Osteen 3:10:30 50-59 F
David Ponak 3:10:44 30-39 M
Donna Maxwell 3:10:50 30-39 F
Arlo Lott 3:11:05 30-39 M
Megan Bryant 3:13:14 20-29 F
Lisa Wilkinson 3:16:37 30-39 F
Tammy Salyer 3:19:23 30-39 F
Richard Williams 3:19:48 30-39 M
Roberta Flanigan 3:20:28 40-49 F
Robert Orr 3:20:28 50-59 M
Deb Freeman 3:22:20 50-59 F
Andy Glinski 3:22:24 30-39 M
William Bedell 3:24:58 60-69 M
Carly Rietmann 3:28:23 20-29 F
Paul Wenig 3:29:58 40-49 M
Mike Kritz 3:31:29 50-59 M
Cheryl Rondeau 3:33:04 50-59 F
Stacey Wooley 3:33:13 40-49 F
Jenn Moore 3:33:44 30-39 F
Lisa Hoffman 3:33:56 30-39 F
Kyle Armstrong 3:34:30 20-29 M
Joan Allsberry 3:35:30 40-49 F
David Wallace 3:36:34 50-59 M
Henry Evans 3:36:37 20-29 M
Max Boykoff 3:37:35 30-39 M
Grant Besser 3:37:35 40-49 M
Anna Leavitt 3:45:49 30-39 F
Bronwyn Rittner 3:48:50 40-49 F
Eric Easton 3:49:55 50-59 M
Valerie Kirtley 3:57:59 20-29 F
Barbara Platts 3:57:59 20-29 F
Lou Marchi 4:03:36 50-59 M
Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 4:05:12 50-59 F
Patricia Heniff 4:06:12 40-49 F
Celeste Luke 4:07:32 40-49 F
Christopher Luke 4:07:32 40-49 M

2018 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2018 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.