Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2011 - 2011 10K at 10,000 feet

5K run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Sam Tomerlin 0:19:43.48 20-29 F
Thomas Reuter 0:20:31.37 30-39 M
Tyler Terranova 0:22:15.18 19 and under M
Abbey Habbermehl 0:23:54.02 19 and under F
Katie Brodie 0:24:08.21 19 and under F
Rachael Green 0:25:34.14 19 and under F
Jerome Crowder 0:25:41.69 40-49 M
Julie Munguia 0:25:47.24 20-29 F
Matthew Jones 0:25:47.55 30-39 M
Nicholas Tokarz 0:26:28.41 30-39 M
Jimmy Capra 0:27:21.90 40-49 F
Emma Lilly 0:27:29.54 19 and under F
John Lilly 0:27:29.82 40-49 M
Dave Vanoni 0:27:52.76 30-39 M
Tish Vanoni 0:27:53.00 30-39 F
Maureen Elmaleh 0:28:43.27 40-49 F
Kelli Root 0:30:17.03 40-49 F
Zach Skubiz 0:30:48.09 19 and under M
John Skubiz 0:30:48.39 60-69 M
Susie Davis 0:31:12.11 50-59 F
Mariah Bolkovatz 0:31:39.21 19 and under F
Mikala Bolkovatz 0:31:51.96 19 and under F
Matthew Flahive 0:31:53.54 30-39 M
David Parker 0:32:08.31 50-59 M
Karen Holm 0:32:16.45 30-39 F
Connie Boudreaux 0:34:09.39 19 and under F
Tramole Tomerlin 0:34:35.86 20-29 M
Zoey Payne-Grauch 0:34:49.11 19 F
Joellen Heydon 0:35:30.41 40-49 F
Kara Tomerlin 0:35:30.85 40-49 F
Erik Belshaw 0:35:47.08 19 and under M
Anna Terranova 0:36:16.16 19 and under F
E Oleary 0:36:17.17 50-59 F
Jodi Terranova 0:36:17.49 40-49 F
Amanda Tokarz 0:36:56.34 20-29 F
Julie Payne 0:37:33.97 40-49 F
Kateri Abeyta 0:39:51.32 30-39 F
Caitlin Lilly 0:40:28.48 19 and under F
Annika Belshaw 0:40:39.76 19 and under F
Cathy Belshaw 0:40:44.42 40-49 F
Edie Lilly 0:40:49.82 40-49 F
Stacy Kirby 0:43:58.05 30-39 F
Marilyn Kirby 0:49:43.16 60-69 F
David Osborn 0:50:20.00 60-69 M

10K run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Nick Sunseri 0:42:05.91 20-29 M
Crosby Freeman 0:43:09.02 20-29 M
Chris Grauch 0:43:54.78 30-39 M
Josh Smjullin 0:46:38.33 20-29 M
Brooke Wells 0:50:39.14 20-29 F
Allen Belshaw 0:50:57.41 40-49 M
Charles Garabedian 0:51:08.64 20-29 M
Mike Grady 0:51:10.91 20-29 M
Gretta Fosha 0:51:48.64 20-29 F
Eva Hagen 0:52:18.84 40-49 F
Tammy Jacques 0:52:57.23 40-49 F
Jess Aldigheri 0:53:51.59 20-29 F
Robb Moody 0:54:10.06 30-39 M
Justin Barker 0:55:10.38 30-39 M
Brett Saari 0:55:20.31 30-39 M
Pete Maysmith 0:55:20.93 40-49 M
James Parker 0:56:06.02 40-49 M
David Gower 0:56:15.94 40-49 M
Walter Magill 0:56:16.79 40-49 M
Bryan Meyer 0:57:14.10 30-39 M
Timothy Callahan 0:57:14.94 20-29 M
Hannah Williams 0:57:29.10 20-29 F
Dave Carley 0:58:13.26 50-59 M
Chris Adams 0:59:06.44 40-49 M
Kelly Thompson 0:59:22.08 40-49 F
Kim Brown 0:59:26.03 30-39 F
Holly Osborn 0:59:29.21 40-49 F
Sean Doran 0:59:37.00 40-49 M
Charles Crane 0:59:48.76 40-49 M
Lisa Adams 1:00:00.16 40-49 F
Brian Elliott 1:00:21.74 40-49 M
Rob Claus 1:00:27.23 40-49 M
Rob Mosher 1:00:42.72 50-59 M
Rodney Green 1:01:07.79 40-49 M
Brian Gould 1:01:18.27 30-39 M
Andrew Grauch 1:01:23.15 40-49 M
Casey Bogenhagen 1:01:30.39 30-39 M
Cara Piske 1:01:32.00 19 and under F
Erik Graab 1:01:35.60 50-59 M
Mark Mccaulley 1:01:47.64 50-59 M
Tess Weaver 1:01:59.06 20-29 F
Shannon Forbes 1:02:00.25 30-39 F
Mike Petersen 1:02:06.21 30-39 M
John Mah 1:03:04.29 30-39 M
Camille Fischer 1:03:13.37 40-49 F
Caitlin Menhennett 1:03:13.87 20-29 F
Danielle Lafaille 1:03:27.06 20-29 F
Joe Bixler 1:03:46.33 50-59 M
Lane Shipley 1:04:10.71 20-29 F
Rob Lutz 1:05:14.86 40-49 M
Chris Baumann 1:05:29.43 20-29 M
Samantha Terranova 1:05:31.16 19 and under F
Dave Terranova 1:05:31.54 40-49 M
Alex Sullivan 1:06:06.62 20-29 M
Henry Evans 1:06:17.04 20-29 M
Brian Paul 1:06:21.54 40-49 M
Allison Harris 1:06:23.94 20-29 F
Christopher Mcconnell 1:06:27.15 40-49 M
Meredith Macfarlane 1:06:41.73 30-39 F
Anne Osborn 1:06:44.43 30-39 F
Lindsay Cavner 1:07:04.84 30-39 F
Don Platt 1:07:18.21 50-59 M
Greg Bacheller 1:07:34.30 40-49 M
Stephen Mossman 1:07:58.06 50-59 M
Connor Bernard 1:08:09.08 19 and under M
Cammy Ravenscroft 1:08:41.21 30-39 F
Wayne Itano 1:08:56.37 60-69 M
Hans Deroos 1:09:14.20 40-49 M
Mike Roskelley 1:09:21.32 40-49 M
Marianne Martin 1:09:29.40 50-59 F
Jennifer Kerr 1:09:53.30 40-49 F
Sara Sheets 1:10:05.18 20-29 F
Deb Freeman 1:10:06.24 50-59 F
Michelle Bolkovatz 1:10:07.00 40-49 F
Tiffany Bowie-Elmer 1:10:20.36 30-39 F
Nikki Durkan 1:10:44.41 20-29 F
Kathy Elliott 1:10:56.79 40-49 F
Lindsley Withey 1:10:59.29 30-39 F
Chris Osborn 1:11:08.94 40-49 M
Lea Chandonnet 1:11:18.34 20-29 F
Tracy Riser 1:11:33.77 30-39 F
Jeff Lukens 1:11:53.94 40-49 M
Brynna Vogt 1:12:53.00 20-29 F
Melanie Mcdaniels 1:13:10.65 20-29 F
Matt Cissne 1:13:20.54 30-39 M
Charlie Leech 1:13:39.04 40-49 M
Amy Bandy 1:13:39.86 30-39 F
Adam Grojean 1:13:40.14 30-39 M
Trista Wotochek 1:14:27.42 30-39 F
Andrew Miller 1:14:30.84 30-39 M
Suzanne Pletcher 1:14:41.74 50-59 F
John Joseph 1:14:49.01 60-69 M
Heather Ruff 1:14:54.55 30-39 F
Becky Beason 1:15:01.39 40-49 F
Scott Reymore 1:15:07.37 40-49 M
Caitlin Rood 1:15:27.10 30-39 F
Trent Jones 1:15:27.35 30-39 M
George Ibarra 1:15:41.50 40-49 M
Joan Allsberry 1:15:45.60 40-49 F
Linda Casner 1:16:01.78 50-59 F
Brad Ainslie 1:16:04.77 30-39 M
Krista Reymore 1:16:12.24 40-49 F
Scott Moritz 1:16:17.11 40-49 M
Gina Quintana-Carnes 1:16:56.53 30-39 F
Christine Gerges 1:17:56.77 20-29 F
Denise Goldin-Dubois 1:17:58.97 40-49 F
Nancy Maysmith 1:18:02.13 40-49 F
Lindsay Dietz 1:18:06.61 20-29 F
Michelle Marian 1:18:08.46 40-49 F
Cliff Fitch 1:18:23.66 40-49 M
Kristi Fitch 1:18:49.06 30-39 F
Kelly Mccreary 1:18:49.34 40-49 F
Roberta Flanigan 1:19:22.06 40-49 F
Cheryl Rondeau 1:19:38.37 50-59 F
Amber Williams 1:20:11.41 30-39 F
David Harrach 1:20:30.89 40-49 M
Melissa Fielding 1:20:44.86 30-39 F
Lindasue Smollen 1:21:04.37 50-59 F
Cindy Roth 1:21:05.58 40-49 F
Ed Mumm 1:21:15.14 40-49 M
Pamela Wooster 1:21:17.25 40-49 F
Jenny Bolton 1:21:22.19 30-39 F
Amy Ferrell 1:21:22.49 30-39 F
Stephanie Teubner 1:21:41.67 40-49 F
Karen Schneider 1:21:44.68 50-59 F
Rebecca Harrach 1:21:47.76 30-39 F
Amy Ibarra 1:23:54.07 40-49 F
Kelly Elwood 1:24:05.81 30-39 F
Summer Muir 1:24:10.64 40-49 F
Bruce Schiller 1:24:39.97 60-69 M
Tyler Jacobs 1:27:18.21 30-39 M
Thomas Heffelfinger 1:27:46.39 20-29 M
Katherine Bedke 1:27:46.72 20-29 F
Mary Brown 1:28:21.41 60-69 F
Keith Fisher 1:28:40.91 40-49 M
Molly Ryan-Fisher 1:28:41.20 30-39 F
Cuong Huynh 1:29:40.81 20-29 M
Jeff Rood 1:29:45.12 30-39 M
Steve Wolley 1:30:15.88 50-59 M
Jodi Peterson 1:30:44.88 50-59 F
Kaela Miller 1:30:52.09 40-49 F
Becky Gerze 1:36:18.65 50-59 F
Bonnie Herter 1:36:57.74 60-69 F
Greg Rudolph 1:39:45.76 50-59 M
Kaitlyn Rudolph 1:39:46.09 19 and under F
Trizanne Rowley 1:39:46.34 30-39 F
Denai Thornton 1:42:07.64 50-59 F
Kristi Wolley 1:42:08.70 50-59 F
Terry Thornton 1:42:09.29 40-49 M
David Fulenwider 1:42:10.11 60-69 M
Jeffrey Huynh 1:43:33.16 20-29 M
Samia Joseph 1:54:15.00 50-59 F
Christine Yoshinaga-Itano 1:55:02.44 60-69 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.