Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2012 - 2012 Spirit Challenge

5k Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Roberto Mandje 0:17:03 30-39 M
Eddie Rogers 0:18:33 20-29 M
Scott Powers 0:19:10 19 & under M
Max Scrimgeour 0:19:47 19 & under M
Brian Tate 0:20:11 50-59 M
Tanner Heil 0:20:27 19 & under M
Emily Hannah 0:20:33 19 & under F
Nate Johnson 0:21:32 20-29 M
Lars Hannah 0:21:33 19 & under M
Mary O'connell 0:21:39 19 & under F
Paul Hughes 0:22:01 50-59 M
Dave Rhodes 0:22:44 20-29 M
Cara Piske 0:23:01 19 & under F
Haley Piske 0:23:33 19 & under F
Maggi Congdon 0:24:01 19 & under F
Valerie Powell 0:24:29 20-29 F
Larry Brooks 0:24:39 70-79 M
Andrew Fraser 0:24:45 30-39 M
Kevin Anderson 0:24:46 50-59 M
Madison Keeffe 0:24:46 19 & under F
Elisha Colson 0:25:32 30-39 F
Kathryn Elkins 0:25:49 20-29 F
Gretchen Burkholder 0:25:52 19 & under F
Erik Rudolph 0:26:43 19 & under M
Sally Carlson 0:27:12 20-29 F
Richard Sterling 0:27:40 40-49 M
Frannie Johnson 0:28:17 20-29 F
Kim Boyce 0:28:17 30-39 F
Robin Alt 0:28:55 30-39 F
Cindy Ptach 0:29:12 50-59 F
Greg Rudolph 0:29:30 50-59 M
Lark Skov 0:29:37 19 & under F
Anna Burkholder 0:29:37 19 & under F
Georganne Weber 0:30:01 30-39 F
Mara Rhodes 0:30:10 30-39 F
Kyle Kagan 0:31:50 19 & under M
Lesley Mccauley 0:32:37 40-49 F
Christina Milliken 0:32:49 30-39 F
Maryedith Davies 0:33:27 50-59 F
Trizanne Rowley 0:33:38 30-39 F
Aimee Nagel 0:34:13 40-49 F
Maria Parekh 0:34:16 50-59 F
Eerik Belshaw 0:35:35 19 & under M
Sherry Brown 0:35:51 50-59 F
Cathy Johnson 0:36:03 40-49 F
Annika Belshaw 0:36:03 19 & under F
Walter Magill 0:36:13 40-49 M
Henry Magill 0:36:13 19 & under M
Amber Garrity 0:36:20 19 & under F
Traci Smith 0:38:08 30-39 F
Clay Garrity 0:38:09 40-49 F
Shea Pepin 0:39:18 19 & under M
Deirdre Pepin 0:39:18 30-39 F
Amanda Hanson 0:39:44 20-29 F
Kari Neuman 0:39:44 20-29 F
Bj Heuberger 0:40:34 60-69 F
Stacey Pagorek 0:46:24 30-39 F
Suzanne Engels 0:46:24 30-39 F
Reid Sias 0:46:41 19 & under M
Pete Andress 0:46:41 50-59 M
Kaitlyn Rudolph 0:46:41 19 & under F
Mallory Thomas 0:52:16 19 & under F
Shana Thomas 0:52:17 30-39 F
Emma Bessey 0:52:18 19 & under F
Danielle Booth 0:52:19 20-29 F

10K Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Charles Rhode 0:36:27 19 & under M
Harry Niedl 0:38:35 30-39 M
Josh Smullin 0:38:50 30-39 M
Scott Cushing 0:44:16 40-49 M
Tanner Visnick 0:44:18 19 & under M
Jackson Engels 0:48:28 30-39 M
Marietta Roberts 0:48:45 40-49 F
Tom Nelson 0:49:44 60-69 M
Brian Elliott 0:49:50 40-49 M
Avrom Feinberg 0:49:57 40-49 M
Scott Nielsen 0:49:58 30-39 M
David Nagel 0:50:10 40-49 M
Patrick Beattie 0:51:24 30-39 M
Shannon Forbes 0:52:10 30-39 F
Karin Kagan 0:52:20 40-49 F
Talaya Thomas 0:52:46 30-39 F
Jessica Stevenson 0:52:56 30-39 F
Fran Carolld 0:53:02 50-59 F
Chrissy Plotner 0:53:40 30-39 F
Gatlynn Hicks 0:54:56 20-29 F
Sarah Coleman 0:56:20 30-39 F
Heidi Mueller 0:56:27 30-39 F
Russell Duplessis 0:56:49 40-49 M
Matt Roberts 0:56:56 30-39 M
Nicole Gunckel 0:57:00 30-39 F
Rebecca Williams 0:57:17 20-29 F
Matt Hall 0:57:20 30-39 M
Morgan Peterson 0:57:28 20-29 F
Jen Calderazzo 0:57:33 30-39 F
Krista Reymore 1:00:30 40-49 F
Pamela Wooster 1:00:40 40-49 F
Lindy Barrett 1:03:04 30-39 F
Ashley Reed 1:03:04 20-29 F
Jill Duplessis 1:03:38 40-49 F
Becky Berge 1:08:19 30-39 F
Robin Hall 1:11:27 30-39 F
Jessica Austin 1:13:14 30-39 F
Becky Gerze 1:18:07 50-59 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.