Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2012 - 2012 Mountain Madness

Half Marathon Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Dean Small 1:31:21.9 40-49 M
Mark Pietrofesa 1:35:38.1 40-49 M
Jeffrey Chapman 1:36:10.9 30-39 M
Justin Barker 1:42:30.8 30-39 M
Glen Sommerfeld 1:45:41.0 30-39 M
Erik Graab 1:46:29.1 50-59 M
Marcus Godwin 1:46:29.6 19 & under M
Sarah Stubbe 1:47:14.4 30-39 F
Anna Barbier 1:47:32.6 40-49 F
Michael Richardson 1:48:14.2 20-29 M
Dave Terranova 1:49:21.6 40-49 M
Lisa Wilkinson 1:49:47.6 30-39 F
Emma Reynolds 1:50:40.2 19 & under F
Kristyn Mendel 1:51:03.0 20-29 F
Craig Nagel 1:52:29.2 40-49 M
Jake Woller 1:53:19.6 20-29 M
Doug Frisby 1:54:00.8 50-59 M
Bob Funk 1:55:42.9 50-59 M
Susan Annabel 1:56:35.3 30-39 F
Sabrina Peterson 1:56:47.4 30-39 F
Edith Freni 1:57:07.3 30-39 F
Stacy Russell 1:57:53.3 40-49 F
Corrine Sommerfeld 1:58:54.4 30-39 F
Jennifer Kerr 1:59:13.8 40-49 F
Hannah Wright 2:00:19.7 20-29 F
Erika Morreale 2:00:28.9 30-39 F
Tiffany Geghardt 2:00:43.8 40-49 F
Carly Temple 2:01:59.2 20-29 F
Jessica Cyphert 2:02:39.1 20-29 F
Lynn Bowman 2:02:42.4 40-49 F
Rebekah Adams 2:03:24.0 30-39 F
Julie Highland 2:04:51.2 20-29 F
Frank Ca.Rico 2:05:41.1 40-49 M
Kristin Mayer 2:07:03.3 20-29 F
Angela Treiterer 2:07:59.6 50-59 F
Krista Meyer 2:08:19.4 30-39 F
Andrea Frederick 2:08:51.8 20-29 F
Danielle Wingert 2:08:59.3 30-39 F
Ryan Betz 2:14:56.6 19 & under M
Jane Funk 2:15:04.6 50-59 F
Bonnie Mcgee 2:15:20.0 60-69 F
Jim Gregoire 2:22:24.2 60-69 M
Nikki Richardson 2:24:53.6 20-29 F
Dana Antonio 2:25:15.5 20-29 F
Sarah Lockhart 2:27:36.1 19 & under F
Kelly Garcia 2:37:44.2 40-49 M
Dave Sinopoli 2:40:17.6 60-69 M
Jillian Sinopoli 2:40:18.2 20-29 F
Faith Delay 2:41:53.4 20-29 F
Kaia Nutting 2:55:21.3 20-29 F
Angela Horvat 2:58:56.0 40-49 F
Bekah Wolf 3:00:57.6 20-29 F

10K Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
John Cutter 00:35:45.2 20-29 M
Campbell Ilfrey 00:36:16.2 30-39 M
Charles Rhode 00:37:03.1 19 & under M
Harry Niedl 00:37:44.3 30-39 M
Eddie Rogers 00:39:19.5 20-29 M
Matthew Mayer 00:40:04.4 30-39 M
Andrew Clemence 00:40:35.4 20-29 M
Greg Long 00:41:21.4 50-59 M
Beau Beitscher 00:42:04.6 20-29 M
Scott Powell 00:42:22.6 50-59 M
Jens Hansen 00:43:04.3 40-49 M
Paul Hughes 00:43:50.5 50-59 M
Jared Supple 00:44:07.2 20-29 M
Karen Anderson 00:44:25.2 50-59 F
Missy Krause 00:45:16.2 20-29 F
Jacob Halstrom 00:45:54.8 19 & under M
Michael Fairbrother 00:46:15.4 20-29 M
Amy Rounkle 00:46:28.0 30-39 F
Ben Clark 00:46:28.8 40-49 M
Danica Novgorodoff 00:46:37.0 30-39 F
Karlyn Pipes Neilsen 00:46:39.1 50-59 F
Jeremy Macgray 00:46:59.1 30-39 M
Lisa Adams 00:47:22.4 40-49 F
Ken Killigrew 00:47:30.5 30-39 M
James Morton 00:47:55.9 50-59 M
Tom Nelson 00:48:00.9 60-69 M
Patrick Janin 00:48:10.9 40-49 M
Tony Hayba 00:48:35.9 40-49 M
Emily Stout 00:48:40.7 20-29 F
Tim Oconnor 00:48:42.6 19 & under M
Mary Schuette 00:48:59.5 30-39 F
Evan Barbier 00:49:10.0 19 & under M
Tyler Terranova 00:49:11.9 19 & under M
Dean Barber 00:49:34.3 40-49 M
Abby Habbermehl 00:49:43.3 19 & under F
Ray Burron 00:49:51.2 19 & under M
Talaya Thomas 00:50:34.0 30-39 F
Camille Fischer 00:50:48.3 40-49 F
Andy Wiener 00:51:34.5 50-59 M
Mike Moore 00:51:45.3 60-69 M
Bri Bogumill 00:52:16.5 30-39 F
Katie Brodie 00:52:33.8 19 & under F
Robin Chapman 00:52:47.9 30-39 F
Jacob Hofer 00:53:22.5 30-39 M
Cheryl Krumrie 00:53:29.0 50-59 F
Kristen Liv Rolston 00:53:56.0 30-39 F
Jennifer Kaul 00:54:09.5 40-49 F
Kirsten Jarrell 00:54:41.7 30-39 F
Christina Maciejczyk 00:54:42.3 40-49 F
Andrew Collyer 00:55:26.9 30-39 M
Christy Collins 00:55:28.7 20-29 F
Greg Norton 00:55:29.3 20-29 M
Susan Oconnor 00:56:12.9 40-49 F
Ashley Reed 00:56:19.4 20-29 F
Lindy Barrett 00:56:19.9 30-39 F
Pamela Wooster 00:56:28.0 40-49 F
Sam Burron 00:57:24.8 19 & under M
Alice Burron 00:57:35.6 40-49 F
Larry Lapoint 00:57:39.6 50-59 M
Leon Kox 00:57:44.0 50-59 M
Cindy Ptach 00:58:02.0 50-59 F
Jon Brillhart 00:58:05.8 30-39 M
Rachel Ryan 00:58:06.5 20-29 F
Stephanie Brillhart 00:58:07.4 30-39 F
Rory Delaney 00:58:18.8 60-69 M
Dervla Lacy 00:58:19.4 30-39 F
Olivia Rose 00:58:37.6 19 & under F
Deborah Rose 00:58:38.2 50-59 F
Robert Shively 00:58:49.7 50-59 M
Rudy Ask 00:58:54.9 30-39 M
Amy Ask 00:58:55.5 20-29 F
Mandy Mackey 00:59:14.3 30-39 F
Kevin Betz 00:59:15.1 50-59 M
Matthew Milner 1:00:34.3 20-29 M
Anna Tester 1:00:44.6 30-39 F
Holly Betz 1:01:33.1 40-49 F
Alicia Hayba 1:01:41.0 30-39 F
Susan Scheffler 1:03:23.0 60-69 F
Shannon Milner 1:04:08.8 20-29 F
Diamond Thomas 1:04:23.9 20-29 M
Catherine Pateman 1:04:28.7 30-39 F
Jennifer Wilkinson 1:04:49.0 40-49 F
Vincent Pietrofesa 1:05:05.6 70-79 M
Laura Stout 1:05:29.1 50-59 F
Stacey Kimberly 1:06:20.4 30-39 F
Becky Berge 1:07:00.1 30-39 F
Kimberlee Le 1:08:44.6 40-49 F
Kha Le 1:08:45.1 40-49 M
Jill Voegtle 1:09:12.5 40-49 F
Dan Halstrom 1:10:26.7 50-59 M
Robert Brown 1:14:59.0 50-59 M
Laura Gersbeck 1:15:56.9 50-59 F
Tj Anderson 1:16:09.5 19 & under M
Ken Paul 1:16:21.4 50-59 M
Chuck Gersbeck 1:16:28.7 50-59 M
Becky Gerze 1:16:58.7 50-59 F
Arthur Menor 1:17:58.6 50-59 M
Suzanne Menor 1:18:03.7 50-59 F
Cindy Land 1:18:41.5 40-49 F
Elena Dejuan 1:19:53.4 20-29 F
Karrie Inaba 1:21:00.2 30-39 F
Jon Inaba 1:21:06.0 40-49 M
Thomas Cole 1:21:16.6 30-39 M
Victor Anderson 1:21:38.4 60-69 M
Heather Williams 1:24:22.3 30-39 F
James Williams 1:24:23.9 60-69 M
Todd Anderson 1:29:04.6 40-49 M
Sandy Moore 1:29:46.6 60-69 F
Katy Ryan 1:39:09.5 40-49 F
Audra Dishman 1:39:10.1 30-39 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.