Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2010 - 16th Annual Mt. Werner Classic

5-mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Tyler Scholl 0:48:35 19 and under M
Dennis Flannigan 0:48:35 20-29 M
Shawn Scholl 0:54:30 40-49 M
Tabor Scholl 0:56:20 19 and under F
Jon Sargent 0:58:25 30-39 M
Steve Kral 0:59:27 40-49 M
Mike Hurley 1:04:02 30-39 M
Mary Rose 1:05:30 19 and under F
Steph Scholl 1:06:12 40-49 F
Mike Morris 1:06:52 50-59 M
Craig Roberts 1:08:23 40-49 M
Jamie Jenkins 1:09:12 19 and under M
Jennifer Ellis 1:09:27 50-59 F
Larry Lindeman 1:09:38 40-49 M
Frans Hijkoop 1:09:48 40-49 M
Mark Yellin 1:10:05 50-59 M
Michaela Frias 1:10:38 19 and under F
Daniel Jenkins 1:10:48 40-49 M
Steve Jenkins 1:10:56 50-59 M
Chrissy Plotner 1:11:14 30-39 F
Haley Piske 1:11:15 19 and under F
Ryan Oilar 1:15:41 30-39 M
Emily Oilar 1:15:41 30-39 F
Mckayla Patterson 1:16:38 20-29 F
Page Jenkins 1:16:47 20-29 F
Lucy Jacobson 1:17:10 19 and under F
John Fell 1:17:19 40-49 M
Kipper Stiever 1:17:30 30-39 M
Ben Jacobson 1:18:37 19 and under M
John Sieker 1:19:15 40-49 M
Heather Vallem 1:19:45 30-39 F
Buddy Moyer 1:19:53 40-49 M
David Nagel 1:20:24 40-49 M
Jill Canning 1:21:14 40-49 F
Chuck Hurley 1:21:26 60-69 M
Larry Haines 1:21:30 50-59 M
Dana Fitzgerald 1:22:45 30-39 F
Keith Lundberg 1:23:59 40-49 M
Carissa Berlet 1:25:02 20-29 F
Arnie Jacobson 1:25:34 50-59 M
Spencer Elliott 1:27:06 19 and under M
Clarisa Elliott 1:27:53 40-49 F
Thomas Williams 1:28:31 60-69 M
Nora Mckay 1:29:35 40-49 F
Michelle Wyant 1:29:41 30-39 F
Lee Berlet 1:29:42 30-39 M
Matt Newport 1:29:48 40-49 M
John Lilley 1:30:15 40-49 M
John Zoshak 1:30:56 50-59 M
Robin Page 1:31:42 50-59 F
Heidi Swoboda 1:32:16 30-39 F
Dana Casper 1:32:17 40-49 F
Andoni Cameron 1:33:27 60-69 F
Laura Anderson 1:34:38 20-29 F
Margrete Macias 1:36:36 50-59 F
Dan Macias 1:36:38 50-59 M
Kaela Miller 1:38:35 40-49 F
John Wafer 1:51:53 60-69 M
Nancy Cowen 1:55:51 40-49 F
Tamara Dougherty 1:55:53 40-49 F
Linda Morris 1:57:39 50-59 F
Annette Gregory 2:07:30 40-49 F
Karen Linsky 2:16:00 60-69 F
Micheal Linsky 2:16:00 60-69 M
Julie Potocnik 3:07:15 40-49 F
Tom James 3:08:25 40-49 M
Bill Potocnik 3:08:25 70-79 M
Maryann Potocnik 3:08:25 70-79 F

12-mile trail run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Paul Raistrick 1:43:29 30-39 M
Harald Niedl 1:47:34 30-39 M
Bill Goldsmith 1:48:41 30-39 M
Brian Hutcheson 1:50:02 40-49 M
Derek Leidigh 1:58:28 20-29 M
Todd Trapp 1:59:04 30-39 M
Aaron Docter 2:05:32 20-29 M
Randall Purintun 2:06:04 30-39 M
Roy Cardwell 2:07:57 30-39 M
Ken Rogers 2:10:24 50-59 M
Brian Blair 2:11:41 30-39 M
Jenny Fox 2:12:18 30-39 F
Ryan Spaustat 2:12:43 30-39 M
Dean Small 2:12:43 40-49 M
Kristi Jordan 2:13:07 40-49 F
Caroline Walden 2:14:35 30-39 F
Mary Schuette 2:17:43 30-39 F
Amy Charity 2:18:08 30-39 F
Kellie Metcalf 2:19:03 40-49 F
Bo Jones 2:19:30 40-49 M
Robert Forster 2:20:07 30-39 M
Joe Casica 2:21:10 40-49 M
Zachary Holloway 2:22:15 19 and under M
Christine Boose 2:22:46 50-59 F
Kelly Bedell 2:23:38 20-29 F
Robert Kanieski 2:25:31 30-39 M
Henry Evans 2:25:50 20-29 M
Eve Stephenson 2:27:44 40-49 F
Avrom Feinberg 2:28:42 40-49 M
Helen Shine 2:29:03 30-39 F
Andrew Hyde 2:29:15 30-39 M
Tom Nelson 2:29:33 60-69 M
Shelley Doggett 2:30:10 50-59 F
Jennifer Hurley 2:30:14 30-39 F
Amy Dickson 2:31:00 30-39 F
Camille Fischer 2:34:20 40-49 F
Ron Dorneker 2:36:50 40-49 M
Kathy Vanblarcum 2:38:24 30-39 F
Sarah Kostin 2:38:41 30-39 F
Stephanie Grant 2:40:33 30-39 F
Hannah Williams 2:41:16 20-29 F
Cara Marrs 2:41:31 40-49 F
Shannon St John 2:42:12 20-29 F
Amy Roberts 2:42:50 40-49 F
Adam Carlson 2:43:17 30-39 M
Betsy Frick 2:51:33 50-59 F
Deb Freeman 2:51:54 50-59 F
Anja Brane 2:54:18 40-49 F
Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 2:54:19 50-59 F
James Danoff-Burg 2:55:10 40-49 M
Michelle Marian 3:04:15 40-49 F
David Elliott 3:04:23 40-49 M
Cheryl Szydlo 3:08:58 50-59 F
Brynna Vogt 3:12:24 20-29 F
Cammy Ravenscroft 3:12:24 30-39 F
Tyler Jacobs 3:12:45 30-39 M
Katherine Zaunbrecher 3:17:23 20-29 F
Douglas Ortego 3:17:24 20-29 M
Diane Carter 3:22:29 60-69 F
Shawn Donnelly 3:33:47 40-49 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

Steamboat Fitness Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.