Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2012 - 2012 10K at 10,000 feet

5k Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Evan Barbier 0:20:04.45 19 & under M
Tyler Terranova 0:20:13.04 19 & under M
Maggi Congdon 0:21:25.89 19 & under F
Matthew Faryna 0:22:05.85 19 & under M
Abby Habermehl 0:22:28.87 19 & under F
Tristan Fischer 0:22:34.58 19 & under M
Zac Barbiasz 0:23:35.27 20-29 M
Katie Brodie 0:23:46.50 19 & under F
Gretchen Burkholder 0:24:30.97 19 & under F
Lark Skov 0:25:52.67 19 & under F
Mike Lindsley 0:27:07.82 50-59 M
Susan Siggson 0:28:05.96 30-39 F
Eliza Leeson 0:28:15.95 19 & under F
Caleb Linscombe 0:28:19.31 19 & under M
Kyle Mace 0:28:21.45 19 & under M
Katherine L&Sman 0:28:34.10 50-59 F
Lauren Mace 0:28:51.55 19 & under F
Anna Terranova 0:29:06.95 19 & under M
Jodi Terranova 0:29:07.22 40-49 M
Delaney Moon 0:29:12.64 19 & under F
Traci Moon 0:29:13.20 40-49 F
Alicia Mitchell 0:29:17.50 19 & under F
Clay Garrity 0:29:27.84 40-49 F
Susie Leeson 0:29:37.96 40-49 F
Cindy D'amario 0:29:46.29 30-39 F
Edward Stearns 0:29:46.84 40-49 M
Susie Davis 0:30:44.66 50-59 F
Jason Lowe 0:30:57.53 20-29 M
Cindy Bargell 0:31:27.86 19 & under F
Erik Belshaw 0:31:56.26 19 & under M
Lesley Mace 0:32:29.65 30-39 F
Annika Belshaw 0:33:10.43 19 & under F
Cathy Johnson 0:33:10.48 40-49 F
Thomas Williams 0:33:33.28 60-69 M
C&Ace Powell 0:33:35.19 30-39 F
Cindy Bargell 0:33:42.60 50-59 F
Reid Sias 0:34:43.40 19 & under M
Chris Sias 0:34:44.56 40-49 M
Amber Garrity 0:35:07.60 19 & under F
Aimee Nagel 0:35:43.25 40-49 F
Mariah Bolkovatz 0:37:53.98 19 & under F
Mikala Bolkovatz 0:37:55.08 19 & under F
Joellen Heydon 0:39:15.08 40-49 F
Christina Schwartz 0:39:53.66 40-49 F
Katie Jacobs 0:43:19.52 40-49 F
Avalon Thunstrom 0:43:57.55 19 & under F
Courtney Thunstrom 0:43:58.55 30-39 F
S&Y Moore 0:44:08.00 60-69 F
Jacqueline Laing 0:45:52.52 19 & under F
Kelly Laing 0:45:52.83 50-59 F
Tyler Jacobs 0:49:03.53 19 & under M
Jackie Yukawa 0:51:38.02 60-69 F
Gretchen Osborn 0:52:54.65 60-69 F
David Osborn 0:55:00.19 60-69 M
Michel Lee 0:55:00.56 50-59 M
Dan Hamilton 1:07:07.45 30-39 M
Jennifer Davis 1:07:07.67 20-29 F
Sara Rabon 1:19:49.38 30-39 F

10K Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Tyler Scholl 0:45:07.20 19 & under M
Todd Trapp 0:45:45.59 30-39 m
Josh Smullin 0:46:07.89 30-39 M
Connor Drumm 0:46:53.92 20-29 M
Harry Niedl 0:47:05.85 30-39 M
Hal Clark 0:48:05.95 30-39 M
Greg Ross 0:49:26.46 30-39 M
Charles Garabedian 0:49:43.75 30-39 M
Allen Belshaw 0:52:43.62 40-49 M
Justin Barker 0:53:01.72 30-39 M
Barry Lass 0:53:04.44 40-49 M
Shawn Scholl 0:53:47.77 40-49 M
Jeremy Macgray 0:54:44.49 30-39 M
Anne Portlock 0:55:15.63 30-39 F
Luke Bruns 0:55:17.07 19 & under M
David Watke 0:55:20.02 40-49 M
Todd Duncan 0:56:24.85 30-39 M
Ken Killigrew 0:56:32.95 30-39 M
Walter Magill 0:56:44.88 40-49 m
Tyler King 0:56:48.54 20-29 M
Kim Brown 0:57:11.17 30-39 F
Paul Hughes 0:57:19.40 50-59 M
Dave Turner 0:57:23.28 40-49 M
&Rew Hyde 0:57:39.14 40-49 M
Ann Mudgett 0:58:24.22 40-49 F
Matt Stensl& 0:58:39.10 30-39 M
Lisa Adams 0:58:47.13 40-49 F
Rob Claus 0:59:12.09 40-49 M
Rick Schuette 0:59:22.35 50-59 M
Kevin Whitcher 1:00:52.84 30-39 M
Thomas Roberts 1:01:09.26 40-49 M
Marianne Osteen 1:01:20.08 50-59 F
Brian Elliott 1:01:24.52 40-49 M
Sam Terranova 1:01:46.49 19 & under F
Dave Terranova 1:01:46.83 40-49 M
Duane Klerk 1:01:50.35 40-49 M
Tom Nelson 1:02:08.36 60-69 M
Erik Graab 1:02:23.11 50-59 M
Camille Fischer 1:02:44.07 40-49 F
Tyler &Erson 1:02:57.42 30-39 M
Tasha Thrasher 1:02:59.90 30-39 F
Will Moody 1:03:03.01 60-69 M
Marck Freirich 1:03:24.74 50-59 M
David Lee 1:03:26.74 50-59 M
James Leveridge 1:03:50.76 50-59 M
Larry Brooks 1:04:00.17 70-79 M
Summer Laws 1:04:04.65 30-39 F
Chris Mace 1:04:20.23 30-39 M
Celeste Hoffman 1:04:24.41 40-49 F
Ann Barbier 1:04:34.18 40-49 F
Tara Wernig 1:05:14.15 20-29 F
Terri Goforth 1:05:16.69 30-39 F
Chris Osborn 1:05:26.10 40-49 M
Heidi Mueller 1:05:58.48 30-39 F
Eric Rabesa 1:06:20.93 30-39 M
Michael Peilet 1:06:24.87 50-59 M
Matthew Powell 1:06:52.99 30-39 M
Stephen Mossman 1:06:54.06 50-59 M
Cara Marrs 1:07:08.93 40-49 F
Patrick Mcnulty 1:07:11.79 50-59 M
Jennifer Kerr 1:07:19.76 40-49 F
Jean Sall 1:07:30.67 40-49 F
Marianne Martin 1:07:32.96 50-59 F
Brett Book 1:07:58.71 50-59 M
Kathy Elliott 1:08:06.28 40-49 F
&Rew Pratt 1:08:08.76 30-39 M
Rick Dusha 1:08:18.33 40-49 M
Julie Wernig 1:08:22.52 20-29 F
Kevin Ruff 1:08:35.12 40-49 M
Tom Bruns 1:08:41.96 40-49 M
Lindsay Cavner 1:08:49.72 30-39 M
Lindy Schwanke 1:08:54.35 30-39 F
Carolyn Harvey 1:08:57.53 40-49 F
Betsy Frick 1:09:07.93 50-59 F
Ryan Book 1:09:12.51 20-29 M
Ashley Reed 1:09:40.19 20-29 F
Leah Michaels 1:09:46.34 20-29 F
Glynnis Page 1:10:09.81 20-29 F
Lori Mitchell 1:10:10.96 40-49 F
Tiffany Bowie-Elmer 1:10:26.43 30-39 F
Michele Bolkovatz 1:10:49.00 40-49 F
Michelle Geib 1:11:56.99 30-39 F
Pamela Lee 1:11:57.21 40-49 F
Mike Moore 1:11:58.34 60-69 M
Scott Anfang 1:12:11.43 30-39 M
Heather Ruff 1:12:12.93 40-49 F
Robert Kanieski 1:12:16.37 30-39 m
Clifford Morgan 1:12:29.38 30-39 M
Rebecca Benson 1:12:38.38 50-59 F
Holly Osborn 1:12:50.37 40-49 F
Robert Debarros 1:13:22.43 40-49 M
Tareck Kadrie 1:13:38.58 40-49 M
Katie Oconnor 1:14:13.59 30-39 F
Bryan Taylor 1:14:14.04 20-29 M
Michelle Kraemer 1:14:27.74 30-39 F
Joan Allsberry 1:14:36.96 40-49 F
Mike Sall 1:14:48.14 50-59 m
Linda Casner 1:14:52.03 50-59 F
David Wallace 1:15:03.50 50-59 M
Gail Garey 1:15:31.29 50-59 F
Janet Lott 1:15:33.49 30-39 F
Dave Nagel 1:15:54.45 40-49 M
Simon Tolbert 1:16:16.97 30-39 M
Matt Kane 1:16:47.79 30-39 M
Cindy Ptach 1:17:07.36 50-59 F
Glenn Bakken 1:17:30.86 60-69 M
Jennifer Calderazzo 1:17:50.45 30-39 F
Patrick Foley 1:18:04.57 40-49 M
&Rew Mitchell 1:18:14.47 19 & under M
Audra Occhiato 1:19:24.91 40-49 f
Ehan Moyer 1:19:46.70 19 & under M
Lynaia South 1:20:01.54 40-49 F
Clint Moyer 1:20:04.79 30-39 M
Crystal Joy 1:20:42.99 30-39 F
Darrell Laing 1:20:45.81 40-49 M
Audrey Debarros 1:21:07.89 40-49 F
Timothy Glascock 1:22:21.63 50-59 M
Chris Luke 1:29:18.93 50-59 M
Lil O'neill 1:29:21.74 50-59 F
Pamela Wooster 1:29:22.09 40-49 F
Lisa Douglas 1:30:53.87 40-49 F
David Brenner 1:32:04.64 50-59 M
Martie Bruns 1:32:16.83 50-59 F
Daniel Oliver 1:32:21.49 70-79 M
Becky Gerze 1:33:59.27 50-59 F
Jim Eacue 1:35:29.51 50-59 M
Denai Thornton 1:38:51.55 50-59 F
Kara Wolley 1:38:52.85 20-29 F
Kristi Wolley 1:38:53.31 50-59 F
Perry Thornton 1:39:13.92 50-59 M
Metta Cecil 1:42:28.98 40-49 F
Heather Dorn 1:49:40.28 50-59 F
Annette Levin 1:50:54.35 50-59 F
Don Platt 1:51:15.18 50-59 M

2018 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2018 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.