Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2010 - Mountain Madness (13.1M and 10K)

Half Marathon Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Stuart Geer 1:27:48 40-49 M
Allen Belshaw 1:29:32 40-49 M
Harald Niedl 1:32:32 30-39 M
Arthur Johnson 1:35:47 40-49 M
Jeffrey Chapman 1:40:23 30-39 M
Katie Mazzia 1:41:00 40-49 F
Ryan Spaustat 1:43:32 30-39 M
Kelly Bedell 1:44:20 20-29 F
Hannah Williams 1:44:50 20-29 F
Mark Freirich 1:46:44 50-59 M
David Landman 1:47:03 50-59 M
James Morton 1:47:14 50-59 M
Julia Verville 1:47:48 30-39 F
David Higgins 1:51:26 20-29 M
Chris Stone 1:52:48 40-49 M
Lisa Sauerbrey 1:56:16 40-49 F
Derek Dye 1:56:16 30-39 M
Marty Hamel 1:56:57 20-29 M
Scott Rankin 1:57:42 40-49 M
Emily Conjura 1:58:17 30-39 F
Henry Evans 1:59:12 20-29 M
Jim Sutter 1:59:22 50-59 M
Betsy Lindall 1:59:32 30-39 F
Elissa Buchalter 2:00:26 19 and under F
Kristin Mossman 2:01:11 20-29 F
Michel Terry 2:03:05 50-59 F
Hannah Wright 2:03:48 20-29 F
Shauna Mangiardi 2:04:15 20-29 F
Angie Mangiardi 2:04:15 30-39 F
Lynn Bowman 2:05:08 40-49 F
C.P. Martinez 2:05:10 30-39 M
Andrew Gess 2:05:24 30-39 M
Cassidy Valladolid 2:05:52 30-39 F
Erin Hamel 2:07:27 20-29 F
Kalie Dunn 2:07:30 20-29 F
Kyle Williams 2:07:30 20-29 M
Jennifer Conley 2:08:46 30-39 F
Joel Miller 2:10:43 50-59 M
Denise Heil 2:10:57 40-49 F
Pamela Toyen 2:13:20 30-39 F
Rebecca Beck 2:13:52 30-39 F
Kayla Westhuis 2:14:08 19 and under F
Andrea Deepe 2:14:56 20-29 F
Pamela Wooster 2:15:06 40-49 F
Katie Bevard 2:16:10 20-29 F
Christine Mitchell 2:17:22 40-49 F
Morgan Bess 2:18:00 20-29 F
Jessy Bergeman 2:18:45 30-39 F
Claire Janusz 2:19:15 20-29 F
Hannah Bowers 2:20:06 20-29 F
Tyler Jacobs 2:21:56 30-39 M
Heather Stevermer 2:22:58 20-29 F
Christy Buffington 2:23:39 20-29 F
Jerry Musquiz 2:24:15 30-39 M
Jared Hoeflich 2:24:50 30-39 M
Franklin Carico 2:25:39 40-49 M
Jarad Reddekopp 2:31:20 30-39 M
Emily Ross 2:32:14 19 and under F
Leasa Mcintosh 2:32:34 40-49 F
Timothy Mccormick 2:36:07 50-59 M
Carissa Berlett 2:39:27 20-29 F
Jennifer Minor 2:43:48 30-39 F
Jean Lynch 2:44:35 40-49 F
Lindsey Wilson 3:04:46 20-29 F

10K Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Scott Brane 0:37:47 30-39 M
Derek Leidigh 0:38:23 20-29 M
Asher Rohde 0:38:38 19 and under M
Craig Heacock 0:40:11 40-49 M
Gus Allen 0:41:50 19 and under M
Ken Rogers 0:44:04 50-59 M
Jay Willson 0:45:09 30-39 M
Robert Forster 0:45:26 30-39 M
Kent Oglesby 0:46:34 60-69 M
Bill Mell 0:48:13 30-39 M
Tom Krabacher 0:48:15 20-29 M
Kyle Olson 0:48:26 20-29 M
Tom Nelson 0:48:35 60-69 M
Mary Schuette 0:49:30 30-39 F
Les Sweeney 0:49:51 40-49 M
Joe Perez 0:49:58 30-39 M
Lisa Adams 0:50:19 40-49 F
Chad Leland 0:50:44 30-39 M
Amy Rounkle 0:50:52 30-39 F
Cara Marrs 0:51:49 40-49 F
Michael Guerriero 0:52:16 30-39 M
Kathy Vanblarcum 0:52:24 30-39 F
Debbie Johnston 0:52:50 40-49 F
Chelsea-Anne Yepello 0:52:56 20-29 F
Kelsey Burwell 0:53:22 20-29 F
Michael Stern 0:53:50 50-59 M
Jerome Crowder 0:53:56 40-49 M
Andy Volk 0:54:14 30-39 M
Jennifer Guerriero 0:54:19 30-39 F
Shane Bergo 0:54:41 40-49 M
Kara Schrimsher 0:54:44 30-39 F
Kenlynn White 0:55:00 30-39 F
Adam Dragul 0:55:13 30-39 M
Kristin Smith 0:55:18 40-49 F
Bri Bogumill 0:55:47 30-39 F
Deb Freeman 0:55:53 50-59 F
Chrissy Plotner 0:55:58 30-39 F
Wendy Langston 0:56:02 30-39 F
Anja Brane 0:56:25 40-49 F
Julia Ortiz 0:56:27 20-29 F
Patrick Foley 0:56:37 40-49 M
Kara Hoeflich 0:56:50 20-29 F
Linda Casner 0:56:56 50-59 F
John O'rourke 0:56:57 40-49 M
David Gutzke 0:56:58 50-59 M
Bradley Wright 0:57:49 30-39 M
Sue Oconnor 0:58:12 40-49 F
Marc Messina 0:58:17 20-29 M
Del Boyer 0:58:23 30-39 M
Kathy Steitz 0:58:44 50-59 F
Jim Gardner 0:59:23 30-39 M
Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 0:59:24 50-59 F
Dale Keller 0:59:29 50-59 M
Kaitlin Blackburn 0:59:48 19 and under F
Dan Dugan 0:59:51 40-49 M
Katie Rowe 1:00:09 19 and under F
Matt Hall 1:00:21 30-39 M
Michael Mitchell 1:00:46 40-49 M
Richard Agata 1:00:49 50-59 M
Kendall Novick 1:00:56 20-29 F
Kristin Higgins 1:01:07 20-29 F
Ashley Herschend 1:01:16 30-39 F
Dan Halstrom 1:01:17 40-49 M
Julia Davis 1:01:41 20-29 F
Sara House 1:02:00 30-39 F
Jennifer Enger 1:03:00 30-39 F
Whitney Gartenberg 1:03:04 19 and under F
Erin Laub 1:03:22 30-39 F
Meagan Coates 1:03:27 20-29 F
Laura James 1:03:52 30-39 F
Dawn Oglesby 1:03:55 40-49 F
Larry Haines 1:03:59 50-59 M
Robin Chapman 1:04:02 30-39 F
Emily Seigel 1:04:04 40-49 F
Jeri Gardner 1:05:13 30-39 F
Thomas Alexander 1:05:25 30-39 M
Jim Gregoire 1:05:53 60-69 M
Ann Brenner 1:06:31 40-49 F
Leslie Goodmanson 1:06:46 20-29 F
Jessica Appledorn 1:07:45 20-29 F
David Deland 1:08:03 20-29 M
Thomas Deland 1:08:11 60-69 M
Diane Carter 1:08:36 60-69 F
Mario Manniardi 1:09:05 20-29 M
Susan Gartenberg 1:09:09 50-59 F
Jennifer Calderazzo 1:09:40 30-39 F
Shawn Donnelly 1:09:45 40-49 F
Roger Billings 1:10:41 60-69 M
James Hansen 1:12:17 30-39 M
Dorothy Bradley 1:12:46 80-89 F
Tracey Fortson 1:12:49 30-39 F
Stephanie Schultz 1:13:17 50-59 F
Amy Spiker 1:13:19 40-49 F
Tonia Vassallo 1:13:25 30-39 F
Robin Hall 1:14:03 30-39 F
Judy Agata 1:15:02 50-59 F
Amy Martinez 1:15:38 20-29 F
Leslie Ewy 1:15:55 30-39 F
Kaela Miller 1:17:19 40-49 F
Jessica Olson 1:17:22 20-29 F
Becky Gerze 1:18:56 50-59 F
Laura Mazade 1:19:57 20-29 F
Ann Bennett 1:21:42 60-69 F
Heather Rolph 1:22:08 20-29 F
Alyssa Tiwald 1:28:10 30-39 F
Erin Boyer 1:36:16 20-29 F
Bill Mccalla 1:39:48 80-89 M
Chris Buchalter 1:51:37 50-59 F
Howard Buchalter 1:51:38 60-69 M
Joyce Hansen 2:02:54 60-69 F
Dennis Hansen 2:02:54 60-69 M

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.