Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2013 - 2013 Spirit Challenge

5K Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Evan Weinman 0:18:49 19 & under M
Simon Zink 0:18:51 19 & under M
Charlie Von Thaden 0:19:29 19 & under M
Max Scrimgeour 0:19:45 19 & under M
Emily Hannah 0:20:11 19 & under F
Robert Willcox 0:21:17 50-59 M
Brad Piske 0:21:43 40-49 M
Tyler Terranova 0:21:55 19 & under M
Wyatt Gebhardt 0:21:56 19 & under M
Seth Zegelstein 0:22:34 19 & under M
Cara Piske 0:22:40 19 & under F
Abbey Habermehl 0:23:15 19 & under F
Karen Waeschle 0:23:18 50-59 F
Robert Rauch 0:23:47 50-59 M
Ben Andersen 0:24:32 19 & under M
Madison Keeffe 0:24:35 19 & under F
Jim Summers 0:24:53 40-49 M
Ian Hendrick 0:25:24 19 & under M
Chelsea Blanchette 0:25:54 20-29 F
Gretchen Burkholder 0:25:55 19 & under F
Katie Brodie 0:26:16 19 & under F
Eve Herrington 0:27:47 20-29 F
Michael Van Wagner 0:27:48 20-29 M
Melissa Welu 0:28:22 30-39 F
Lark Skov 0:28:26 19 & under F
Jeremiah Kelley 0:28:27 19 & under M
Amanda Marvin 0:28:28 30-39 F
Dori Mcneill 0:29:02 19 & under F
Lori Hendrick 0:29:20 40-49 F
Matthias Egger 0:29:23 19 & under M
Kira Reynolds 0:29:25 30-39 F
Robbie Shine 0:29:45 30-39 M
Sarah Shine 0:29:46 30-39 F
Michael Polucci 0:30:00 40-49 M
Mary Wirta 0:30:44 30-39 F
Laura Stout 0:30:58 50-59 F
Laura Egger 0:30:59 40-49 F
Lara Fellin 0:32:57 40-49 F
Lisa Salmon 0:33:10 30-39 F
Sheryl Kelley 0:34:30 40-49 F
Sarah Morang 0:35:08 20-29 F
Brittany Gould 0:35:09 20-29 F
Ashley Gingerich 0:37:04 19 & under F
Olivia Murray 0:37:33 30-39 F
Amber Garrity 0:38:12 19 & under F
Alidalee Gingerich 0:40:10 19 & under F
Jessica Barker 0:43:06 30-39 F

10K Run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Harry Niedl 0:38:21 30-39 M
Josh Smullin 0:38:43 30-39 M
Brad Reidhead 0:39:23 30-39 M
Corey Piscopo 0:41:16 30-39 M
Nate Anderson 0:41:37 50-59 M
Matthew Mayer 0:41:37 40-49 M
Paul Hughes 0:42:50 50-59 M
Pearson Smith 0:43:14 20-29 F
Andy Picking 0:43:46 40-49 M
Glenn Sommerfeld 0:44:40 30-39 M
Jesse Cosme 0:46:24 20-29 M
Ken Killigrew 0:46:57 30-39 M
Justin Barker 0:46:58 30-39 M
Patrick Janin 0:47:11 40-49 M
Kris Andersen 0:47:35 40-49 F
Josh Welch 0:50:45 30-39 M
Darrell Bruder 0:52:39 50-59 M
Alan Keefe 0:53:14 50-59 M
Ryan Flack 0:53:17 30-39 M
Melissa Flack 0:53:18 30-39 F
Ren Martyn 0:53:40 40-49 M
Scott Harkins 0:54:45 40-49 M
Russ Garrity 0:55:03 50-59 M
Erin Allard 0:55:11 30-39 F
Corinne Sommerfeld 0:56:13 30-39 F
Lori Mitchell 0:57:20 40-49 F
Chris O'reilly 0:58:50 40-49 M
Jenna Knowles 0:59:42 30-39 F
Stephanie Swinford 0:59:45 20-29 F
Ashley Reed 0:59:46 20-29 F
Cammy Ravenscroft 1:00:57 40-49 F
Erica Hewitt 1:01:22 30-39 F
John Russ 1:01:25 30-39 M
Stephanie White 1:02:00 40-49 F
Matt Hannon 1:02:00 30-39 M
Linda Casner 1:02:14 60-69 F
John Koclk 1:03:23 40-49 M
Heather Park 1:06:15 30-39 F
Kathy Wichelhaus 1:06:15 30-39 F
Tracey Fortson 1:09:13 30-39 F
Maria Parekh 1:12:08 50-59 F
Don Platt 1:15:54 50-59 M
Abbie Solberg 1:16:22 30-39 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.