Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2013 - 2013 Hayden Cog Run

8.4 uphill mile run Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Nathan Allen 00:46:07 20-29 M
Brett Brock 00:50:56 30-39 M
Harry Niedl 00:51:32 30-39 M
Brad Reidhead 00:54:24 30-39 M
Matthew Mayer 00:56:10 40-49 M
Heather Gollnick 00:57:38 40-49 F
Jay Kinghorn 00:58:31 30-39 M
Glenn Sommerfeld 00:59:27 30-39 M
Justin Barker 01:00:48 30-39 M
Dale Beckerman 01:00:57 50-59 M
James Morton 01:03:05 50-59 M
Jesse Cosme 01:03:39 20-29 M
Christopher Carrouth 01:04:18 19 & under M
Erik Graab 01:05:35 50-59 M
Rob Debelak 01:06:38 30-39 M
Wyatt Mortenson 01:06:42 19 & under M
Matthew Stensland 01:07:54 30-39 M
Karen Monsen 01:09:08 50-59 F
Kevin Kernen 01:10:57 30-39 M
Matt Roberts 01:11:40 40-49 M
Erin Allard 01:12:40 30-39 F
Russ Garrity 01:12:46 50-59 M
Louis Nijsten 01:13:39 30-39 M
Stefanus Nijsten 01:13:39 30-39 M
John Ross 01:16:01 30-39 M
Corinne Sommerfeld 01:16:14 30-39 F
Rob Straebel 01:17:28 40-49 M
Sally Carlson 01:18:10 20-29 F
Jennifer Kerr 01:18:15 40-49 F
Christina Rhyne 01:19:52 30-39 F
Ron Simpson 01:21:55 40-49 M
Kathy Mckinstry 01:22:49 40-49 F
Kevin Lind 01:25:12 50-59 M
Linda Casner 01:32:28 60-69 F
Don Platt 01:37:30 50-59 M

5K on paved roads Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Simon Zink 00:18:24 19 & under M
Ben Kelley 00:18:40 19 & under M
Tanner Heil 00:20:11 19 & under M
Paul Hughes 00:20:27 50-59 M
Shane Ridnour 00:21:25 30-39 M
Cara Piske 00:22:09 19 & under F
Tyler Terranova 00:22:22 19 & under M
Abbey Habermehl 00:22:35 19 & under F
Seth Zegelstein 00:22:35 19 & under M
Robert Rauch 00:22:59 50-59 M
Levi Salazar 00:23:31 40-49 M
Cara Marrs 00:23:33 40-49 F
Jim Summers 00:23:47 40-49 M
Edward Hendricks 00:24:14 40-49 M
Madison Kerffe 00:25:27 19 & under F
Lucy Newman 00:25:27 19 & under F
Traber Cass 00:25:51 40-49 M
Monte Lutterman 00:27:05 30-39 M
Pamela Wooster 00:27:05 50-59 F
Cortney Richards 00:27:32 20-29 F
Noah Mortenson 00:27:44 19 & under M
Ashley Reed 00:27:48 20-29 F
Stephany Swinford 00:27:48 20-29 F
Meghan Lutterman 00:27:55 30-39 F
Alicia Doolin 00:28:22 20-29 F
Susan Siggson 00:28:31 30-39 F
Leigh Papierski 00:28:47 40-49 F
Jeremiah Kelley 00:28:53 19 & under M
Rachel Ryan 00:29:16 20-29 F
George Hawn 00:29:32 50-59 M
Kristin Mortenson 00:30:03 40-49 F
Ashley Maciel 00:31:06 20-29 F
Eden Mayer 00:31:29 19 & under F
Jessica Chamish 00:31:31 20-29 F
Leah Carrouth 00:31:38 19 & under F
Ellie Gustafson 00:31:38 20-29 F
Monica Brock 00:33:09 30-39 F
Logan Silva 00:33:44 19 & under M
Sara Sumerlin 00:33:44 20-29 F
Stephani Silva 00:33:44 30-39 F
Sheryl Kelley 00:34:48 40-49 F
Jeanne Macomber 00:35:25 50-59 F
Holly Meints 00:35:31 30-39 F
Amber Carrity 00:36:08 19 & under F
Haley Barber 00:36:20 40-49 F
Cindy Graab 00:43:57 50-59 F
Cody Hawn 00:45:32 19 & under M
Jessica Barker 00:46:17 30-39 F
Suzanne Banning 00:46:42 50-59 F
Brooke Banning 00:50:18 19 & under F
Kassi Saeger 00:50:18 20-29 F
Connie Hawn 01:02:12 40-49 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.