Steamboat Springs Running Series
HomePointsResultsSponsorsAbout UsBeneficiariesLodging

2013 - 2013 Mountain Madness

Half Marathon Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Lucas Crespin 01:19:19 20-29 M
Billy Edwards 01:22:03 30-39 M
Eddie Rogers 01:24:00 20-29 M
Harry Niedl 01:27:21 30-39 M
Ed Hagen 01:28:49 30-39 M
Nate Anderson 01:33:11 50-59 M
Heather Gollnick 01:36:26 40-49 F
Jeffrey Chapman 01:36:55 30-39 M
Michael Hlavacek 01:37:05 40-49 M
Stephen Eid 01:37:25 40-49 M
Jeffrey Hill 01:38:21 40-49 M
Kris Andersen 01:39:12 40-49 F
Allen Belshaw 01:39:37 40-49 M
Matthew Landon 01:39:39 40-49 M
Dustin Speer 01:39:40 30-39 M
Wes Collier 01:41:15 30-39 M
Michael Caavanaugh 01:41:42 20-29 M
John Porter 01:43:52 50-59 M
Kevin Fonger 01:43:54 30-39 M
Neal Neumiller 01:44:13 40-49 M
Dave Terranova 01:44:18 40-49 M
Shelby Johnson 01:44:48 20-29 F
Greg Jaeger 01:47:17 30-39 M
Shannon Fonger 01:47:18 30-39 F
Laura Buitron 01:47:18 40-49 F
Erik Graab 01:47:19 50-59 M
Jenny Motway 01:47:21 30-39 F
Jenni Reese 01:47:23 20-29 F
Duane Klenk 01:49:02 40-49 M
Andrew Wickless 01:49:13 30-39 M
James Morton 01:49:23 50-59 M
Joost Felius 01:49:47 40-49 M
Simon Twigge 01:50:27 30-39 M
Fay Manners 01:51:16 20-29 F
Jeffry Phillips 01:52:11 40-49 M
Bri Bogumill 01:52:32 30-39 F
Luke Pospisil 01:52:39 30-39 M
George Hayduke 01:52:40 40-49 M
Justin Wedul 01:53:42 40-49 M
Jitka Ofarrell 01:54:17 30-39 F
Matt Davis 01:54:18 30-39 M
Karen Monsen 01:54:20 50-59 F
Abby Gantz 01:54:31 20-29 F
Sam Hanger Hanger 01:55:19 20-29 M
Jessica Bianco 01:55:49 30-39 F
Mark Kempton 01:57:05 40-49 M
Lerae Palumbo 01:57:08 40-49 F
Angie Lamkin 01:57:22 40-49 F
Missy Detzner 01:58:18 30-39 F
Megan Downing 02:00:22 20-29 F
Mike Guerriero 02:02:07 30-39 M
Jeff Chapman 02:04:08 40-49 M
Llyndsey Reese 02:04:26 20-29 F
Rachel Speer 02:06:31 30-39 F
Rebecca Mclean 02:06:32 30-39 F
Chris Sword 02:07:28 40-49 M
Heidi Miller 02:07:29 40-49 F
David Gregory 02:07:30 30-39 M
Carol Porter 02:07:36 50-59 F
Greg Peak 02:07:50 50-59 M
Eric Edgerton 02:08:40 40-49 M
Caitlin Gade 02:11:20 20-29 F
Michelle Parker 02:12:49 40-49 F
Anna Krell 02:13:17 40-49 F
Erin Seedorf Seedorf 02:14:37 30-39 F
Monica Black 02:15:34 30-39 F
Marcus Godwin 02:20:03 19 & under M
Barbara Melendez 02:22:19 20-29 F
Jeff Drummond 02:22:20 50-59 M
Jody Smith 02:22:25 20-29 F
Michelle Chase 02:22:26 30-39 F
Susan Bacich 02:22:56 30-39 F
Emily Biancalana 02:25:18 20-29 F
Silas Otto 02:28:08 40-49 M
Emily Whiteman 02:28:31 20-29 F
Deborah Lee 02:28:32 40-49 F
Don Platt 02:28:52 50-59 M
Mike Elliott 02:34:36 40-49 M
Veronica Elliott 02:36:08 40-49 F
Staci Otto 02:38:21 40-49 F
Susan Newcomb 02:38:34 40-49 F

10K Results

First Name Last Name Time Age Group Gender
Campbell Ilfrey 00:35:56 30-39 M
Glen Light 00:37:22 40-49 M
Josh Smullin 00:38:01 30-39 M
Bryan Manley 00:38:31 19 & under M
Bret Naber 00:38:38 30-39 M
Evan Weinman 00:39:14 19 & under M
David Worley 00:39:35 40-49 M
Thomas Reuter 00:40:07 30-39 M
Tj Thrasher 00:40:07 30-39 M
Mark Satkiewicz 00:40:09 40-49 M
John Foley 00:41:09 40-49 M
Stuart Geer 00:41:10 40-49 M
Tyrell Clock 00:41:41 19 & under M
Brad Piske 00:42:04 40-49 M
Wyatt Gebhardt 00:42:39 19 & under M
Bard Elden 00:43:05 40-49 M
Tim Oconnor 00:43:16 19 & under M
Janey Heard 00:44:20 19 & under F
Hailey Swirbul 00:44:23 19 & under F
Rick Schuette 00:44:30 50-59 M
Evan Barbier 00:45:36 19 & under M
Justin Barker 00:45:37 30-39 M
Jenny Fox 00:45:41 30-39 F
Tyler Terranova 00:46:21 19 & under M
Ken Rogers 00:46:23 50-59 M
Ren Martyn 00:46:28 40-49 M
Haley Piske 00:46:33 19 & under F
Gregory Wiener 00:46:49 20-29 M
Monica Ramstad 00:46:53 20-29 F
Rebecca Fick 00:47:06 20-29 F
Cara Piske 00:47:21 19 & under F
Chris Worley 00:47:24 40-49 M
Abbey Habermehl 00:47:49 19 & under F
Madison Keeffe 00:47:50 19 & under F
Ryan Lynch 00:47:52 30-39 M
Patrick Lynch 00:47:54 30-39 M
D Scott Weir 00:48:00 50-59 M
Matt Mayo 00:48:02 30-39 M
Colin King 00:48:24 20-29 M
Lucy Newman 00:49:05 19 & under F
Ann Barbier 00:49:10 40-49 F
Laura Geer 00:49:30 40-49 F
Kevin King 00:49:38 40-49 M
Dave Murray 00:49:46 40-49 M
Nita Englund 00:49:57 20-29 F
Tom Nelson 00:50:09 60-69 M
Mary Lynn Hansen 00:50:13 40-49 F
Gavin Geer 00:50:15 19 & under M
Delilah Jones 00:50:21 30-39 F
Dennis B Collins 00:50:24 20-29 M
Dennis A Collins 00:50:25 50-59 M
Julie Mcfadden 00:50:34 30-39 F
Robyn Jankoski 00:50:50 50-59 F
Ruth Duncan 00:50:57 40-49 F
Sydney Bivens 00:51:47 19 & under F
Meredith Macfarlane 00:51:50 30-39 F
Jordi Floyd 00:51:53 19 & under F
Robin Chapman 00:51:54 30-39 F
Liza Stout 00:51:55 20-29 F
Wade Shroeder 00:51:58 40-49 M
Mark Hendrix 00:52:06 50-59 M
Coyt Majure 00:52:09 19 & under M
Christian Minor 00:52:13 40-49 M
Adrienne Stroock 00:52:47 40-49 F
Camille Fischer 00:52:54 40-49 F
Diana Lohmeyer 00:53:07 40-49 F
David Majure 00:53:40 40-49 M
Stephan Debow 00:53:50 40-49 M
Jacque Harvey 00:53:55 60-69 M
Jen Kerr 00:53:59 40-49 F
Megan Layton 00:54:20 20-29 F
Johan Monsen 00:54:30 50-59 M
Ashley Reed 00:54:44 20-29 F
Michelle Barnes 00:55:07 30-39 F
Emily Hyde 00:55:18 19 & under F
Michael Peilet 00:55:29 50-59 M
Jon Brillhart 00:55:30 30-39 M
Stephanie Brillhart 00:55:38 30-39 F
Pamela Wooster 00:55:53 50-59 F
Megan Harvey 00:55:55 30-39 F
Amy Brown 00:55:57 40-49 F
Nick Wilson 00:56:17 20-29 M
Donald Karl 00:56:21 60-69 M
Lisa Boomershine 00:56:30 40-49 F
Marsha Tallman 00:56:44 30-39 F
Lara Edwards 00:57:11 30-39 F
Maggie Hagen 00:57:12 30-39 F
Megan Walker 00:57:15 30-39 F
Jane Worley 00:57:39 40-49 F
Keith Royer 00:57:41 40-49 M
Holly Harker 00:57:45 50-59 F
Casey Jones 00:57:46 40-49 M
Mark Sandvik 00:57:55 40-49 M
Chase Kingren 00:58:13 20-29 M
Jodi Munson 00:58:14 20-29 F
Leigh Goerke 00:58:15 30-39 F
Linda Casner 00:58:17 60-69 F
Lindsay Gorske 00:58:37 30-39 F
Amanda Bonner 00:58:41 30-39 F
Dylan Cook 00:58:42 19 & under M
Donald Cook 00:58:47 30-39 M
Brittany Beth 00:58:50 20-29 F
Eve Herrington 00:59:00 20-29 F
Patricia Vargas 00:59:06 40-49 F
Mackenzie Carlson 00:59:17 19 & under F
Kelly Beauregard 00:59:33 30-39 F
Chip Lohmeyer 01:00:09 40-49 M
Sarah Shine 01:00:15 30-39 F
Lori Temanson 01:00:36 50-59 F
Andrew Rose 01:00:38 30-39 M
Tim Boomershine 01:00:40 40-49 M
Cedar Beauregard 01:01:01 40-49 M
Morwenna Schifter 01:01:02 50-59 F
Kristen Feiges 01:01:06 30-39 F
Kim Shurley 01:01:10 30-39 F
Laura Stout 01:01:26 50-59 F
Heather Rose 01:01:36 30-39 F
Mary Wirta 01:01:40 30-39 F
Justin Cline 01:01:53 30-39 M
Jack Leoni 01:01:54 19 & under M
Millie Flanigan 01:02:27 40-49 F
Gary Junek 01:02:43 50-59 M
Melissa Debow 01:02:45 40-49 F
Heidi Hawken 01:03:01 40-49 F
Leslie Collins 01:03:12 30-39 F
Sue Weir 01:03:30 50-59 F
Sharah Bauer 01:03:41 40-49 F
Simon Lewis 01:03:56 40-49 M
Kaelen Arnold 01:04:07 30-39 F
George Hawn 01:04:13 50-59 M
Shari Geiser 01:04:23 40-49 F
Patricia Jalomo 01:06:04 40-49 F
James Hansen 01:06:04 50-59 M
Becky Rhodus 01:06:25 20-29 F
Stacey Sandvik 01:06:27 40-49 F
Soniya Fidler 01:06:44 30-39 F
Donald Hendry 01:06:47 70-79 M
Kathleen Geraghty 01:07:29 50-59 F
Jennifer Minor 01:07:35 30-39 F
Jennifer Guerriero 01:07:39 30-39 F
Craig Schifter 01:07:57 50-59 M
Nichole Rothe 01:08:00 20-29 F
Dona Carlson 01:08:06 40-49 F
Lee Anne Kempton 01:08:14 40-49 F
James Peasco 01:08:20 60-69 M
Claire Royer 01:08:27 40-49 F
Shelby Perley 01:08:31 50-59 F
Marti Irish 01:08:51 60-69 F
Paula O'laughlin 01:08:55 50-59 F
Jenna Ramge 01:09:14 20-29 F
Karen Karl 01:09:23 60-69 F
Lydia Junek 01:09:41 50-59 F
Megan Marion 01:09:48 30-39 F
Kha Le 01:10:08 40-49 F
Holly James 01:10:46 30-39 F
Mark Herrin 01:11:21 40-49 M
Kelli Pal 01:12:12 40-49 F
Ann Taggart 01:12:49 40-49 F
Traci Dobbins 01:12:50 30-39 F
Lisa Petty 01:14:11 30-39 F
Ken Paul 01:14:41 50-59 M
Stacie Stallings 01:15:08 40-49 F
Kelli Cole 01:16:02 30-39 F
Karrie Inaba 01:16:08 30-39 F
Jon Inaba 01:16:09 40-49 M
Kimberlee Le 01:16:37 40-49 F
Hillary Fronk 01:17:14 20-29 F
Jeffrey Palumbo 01:17:27 40-49 M
Jennifer Haskett 01:19:57 30-39 F
Suzi Mariano 01:21:44 30-39 F
Dervla Lacy 01:21:55 30-39 F
Jill Jonas 01:22:31 40-49 F
Cindy Graab 01:25:20 50-59 F
Louella Chase 01:26:15 60-69 F
Posy Skov 01:32:44 19 & under F
Danielle Skov 01:33:28 40-49 F
Barbara Mariano 01:34:55 50-59 F
Terry Mariano 01:34:56 60-69 M
Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 01:34:57 50-59 F
Jessica Kortas 01:35:24 30-39 F
Kathy Kortas 01:35:31 60-69 F
Sophie Conjura 01:38:51 19 & under F
Emily Conjura 01:38:51 30-39 F
Katie Williams 01:50:38 30-39 F

2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series Title Sponsor

Twisted Trails Running Co.

Gold Sponsors

Smartwool

     Hardcard Systems Old Town Hot Springs Altra

 SportsMed

 Ultimate Direction

 

© 2017 Steamboat Springs Running Series

SSRS is an equal opportunity service provider and SSRS is an authorized permittee of the Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests.